Regie:
Ben BoltDrehbuch:
Patrick HarbinsonMusik:
Hal LindesBesetzung:
Richard Johnson, Emma Cunniffe, Penelope Wilton, Oleg Fyodorov, Virginia McKenna, Amanda Burton, Zach Grenier, Charlotte Salt, Indira Varma, Ashley Walters, Bill Paterson, Colin McFarlane (mehr)Besetzung
Richard Johnson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der Junge im gestreiften Pyjama (2008)
Lady Jane - Königin für neun Tage (1986)
A Man for All Seasons (1988) (Fernsehfilm)
Emma Cunniffe
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der junge Inspektor Morse (2012) (Serie)
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (Serie)
Penelope Wilton
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Stolz und Vorurteil (2005)
Match Point (2005)
Wives and Daughters (1999) (Serie)
Oleg Fyodorov
Ukraine
Beste Filme:
Prime Suspect - Heißer Verdacht: Die Letzten Zeugen (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
Drama auf der Jagd (1978)
Tödliche Versprechen - Eastern Promises (2007)
Virginia McKenna
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Frei geboren - Königin der Wildnis (1966)
Waterloo (1970)
Marsch durch die Hölle (1956)
Amanda Burton
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Pollyanna (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (Serie)
Inspector Barnaby (1997) (Serie)
Zach Grenier
USA
Beste Filme:
Fight Club (1999)
Donnie Brasco (1997)
Zodiac - Die Spur des Killers (2007)
Charlotte Salt
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (Serie)
Inspector Lynley: Denn keiner ist ohne Schuld (2002) (Fernsehfilm)
Die Legende von Beowulf (2007)
Indira Varma
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Mission: Impossible 7 - Dead Reckoning Teil Eins (2023)
Official Secrets (2019)
Jinnah (1998)
Ashley Walters
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Plötzlich Papa (2016)
Some Voices (2000)
Goal! (2005)
Bill Paterson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Hilary & Jackie (1998)
Killing Fields - Schreiendes Land (1984)
Chaplin (1992)
Colin McFarlane
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Dark Knight (2008)
Batman Begins (2005)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (Serie)
Neil Pearson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Hogfather (2006) (Fernsehfilm)
George Gently – Der Unbestechliche (2007) (Serie)
Bridget Jones - Schokolade zum Frühstück (2001)
Christopher Robbie
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Taggart (1983) (Serie)
Eyewitness (1970)
Gefährdete Liebe - Das Geheimnis um Silver Blade (1989) (Fernsehfilm)
Nicholas Monu
Nigeria
Beste Filme:
Bornholmer Straße (2014) (Fernsehfilm)
Tatort (1970) (Serie)
Rubikon (2022)
Pip Torrens
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Was vom Tage übrigblieb (1993)
Krieg und Frieden (2016) (Serie)
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Claire Price
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
National Theatre Live: King Lear (2018) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (Serie)
Adam Kotz
Beste Filme:
Der Letzte König von Schottland - In den Fängen der Macht (2006)
Max and Helen (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
The Battle - Vertrauter Feind (1998) (Fernsehfilm)
Eddie O'Connell
Beste Filme:
Bowie: The Video Collection (1993) (Videokompilation) - Arch.
Sexy Beast (2000)
Johnny English - Man lebt nur dreimal (2018)
Madeleine Potter
USA
Beste Filme:
Foyle's War (2002) (Serie)
Houdini (2014) (Fernsehfilm)
The Girl in the Café (2005) (Fernsehfilm)