Regie:
Mitch JenkinsDrehbuch:
Alan MooreKamera:
Simon TindallBesetzung:
Ellie Bamber, Tom Burke, Antonia Campbell-Hughes, Christopher Fairbank, Oaklee Pendergast, Roger Ashton-Griffiths, Babou Ceesay, Alan Moore (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Fletcher Dennis (Tom Burke), a man of many talents, passports and identities, arrives in Northampton - a strange and haunted town in the heart of England as dangerous as he is. On a mission to locate a stolen artefact for his menacing client, Fletcher finds himself entangled in a twilight world populated with vampires, sleeping beauties, Voodoo gangsters, noir private eyes, and masked avengers. He quickly sinks into a bizarre and delirious black hole, that is hidden just beneath the surface of this seemingly quiet town. Soon enough Fletcher discovers that dreams and reality have been blurred and there might no longer be a real world to go back to… (South by Southwest Film Festival)
(mehr)Besetzung
Ellie Bamber
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Nocturnal Animals (2016)
Royal Blue (2023)
Der Nussknacker und die vier Reiche (2018)
Tom Burke
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Krieg und Frieden (2016) (Serie)
Furiosa: A Mad Max Saga (2024)
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Antonia Campbell-Hughes
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Breakfast on Pluto (2005)
Shaun Of The Dead (2004)
Les Cowboys (2015)
Christopher Fairbank
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Oaklee Pendergast
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Roger Ashton-Griffiths
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Cadfael (1994) (Serie)
Brazil (1985)
Shadowlands – Ein Geschenk des Augenblicks (1993)
Babou Ceesay
Beste Filme:
71 - Hinter feindlichen Linien (2014)
Eye in the Sky (2015)
The Best of Enemies (2019)
Alan Moore
Großbritannien
Richard Dillane
Beste Filme:
The Dark Knight (2008)
Der junge Inspektor Morse (2012) (Serie)
Wölfe (2015) (Serie)
Siobhan Hewlett
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Sherlock (2010) (Serie)
Irina Palm (2006)
Inspector Barnaby (1997) (Serie)
Darrell D'Silva
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der junge Inspektor Morse (2012) (Serie)
Cash Truck (2021)
Poppy Shakespeare (2008) (Fernsehfilm)
Josie Taylor
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Ewige Jugend (2015)
Inspector Barnaby (1997) (Serie)
Immer Drama um Tamara (2010)
Robert Goodman
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Ripper Street (2012) (Serie)
Ein Fisch namens Wanda (1988)
Der Spion, der mich liebte (1977)
Daniel Tuite
Beste Filme:
Harry Potter und die Heiligtümer des Todes (Teil 1) (2010)
Cinderella (2015)
Kindeswohl (2017)
Ian Barritt
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Wölfe (2015) (Serie)
Foyle's War (2002) (Serie)
Inspector Barnaby (1997) (Serie)
Ethan Rouse
Beste Filme:
Happy Family 2 (2021)
Happy Family (2017)