Regie:
Sam IrvinDrehbuch:
Charles GaleKamera:
Richard MichalakMusik:
Steve BartekBesetzung:
Rod Steiger, Lauren Hutton, Heather Graham, Lyman Ward, Isaac Hayes, Zelda Rubinstein, Irwin Keyes, Michael Beach, Mitch Pileggi, Sam Irvin, Earl Boen (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Rod Steiger stars as Ben Kallin, an evangelical vigilante with his own private death row and electric chair in this horror flick with a sense of humor. Convinced that he's on a mission from God, Kallin executes those who slip through the system unscathed. (Verleiher-Text)
Besetzung
Rod Steiger
USA
Beste Filme:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Serie)
Der Zauberberg (1982)
Der Längste Tag (1962)
Lauren Hutton
USA
Beste Filme:
Eine Hochzeit (1978)
Spieler ohne Skrupel (1974)
Studio 54 (1998)
Heather Graham
USA
Beste Filme:
Hangover (2009)
Boogie Nights (1997)
Have Dreams, Will Travel (2007)
Lyman Ward
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Ist das nicht mein Leben? (1981)
Independence Day (1996)
Ein Ticket für zwei (1987)
Isaac Hayes
USA
Beste Filme:
Christmas in South Park (2000)
South Park - Der Film (1999)
Hustle & Flow (2005)
Zelda Rubinstein
USA
Beste Filme:
Frances (1982)
Poltergeist (1982)
The Flintstones: On the Rocks (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Irwin Keyes
USA
Beste Filme:
The Warriors (1979)
Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006)
Stardust Memories (1980)
Michael Beach
USA
Beste Filme:
Abyss - Abgrund des Todes (1989)
True Romance (1993)
Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Mitch Pileggi
USA
Beste Filme:
The X-Files – File 2: Tooms (1995) (Videokompilation)
The X-Files – File 9: Redux (1997) (Videokompilation)
The X Files: Requiem (2000) (Videokompilation)
Sam Irvin
USA
Beste Filme:
Guilty as Charged (1991)
Magic Island (1995)
Naughty and Nice (2014) (Fernsehfilm)
Earl Boen
USA
Beste Filme:
Terminator 2 - Tag der Abrechnung (1991)
Terminator (1984)
Die Nackte Kanone 33 1/3 (1994)
Bill Randolph
USA
Beste Filme:
Penn & Teller Get Killed (1989)
Dressed to Kill (1980)
Freitag der 13. Teil 2 (1981)
Ricky Dean Logan
Beste Filme:
Zurück in die Zukunft - Teil II (1989)
Zurück in die Zukunft III (1990)
Operation Nightbreaker (1989) (Fernsehfilm)
Michael Talbott
USA
Beste Filme:
Rambo - First Blood (1982)
Die Zeit verrinnt, die Navy ruft (1984)
Meine liebe Rabenmutter (1981)
Billy Beck
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Mädchen Irma La Douce (1963)
Woll'n Sie nicht mein Mörder sein? (1957)
The Best Man (1964)
Curtis Taylor
Beste Filme:
Lonesome Dove (1989) (Serie)
Running Time (1997)
Bad Santa (2003)
Shawn Thompson
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Hairspray (1988)
Shadow Builder (1998)
Head Office (1985)
Gilbert Lewis
USA
Beste Filme:
The Bronx (1981)
Straße zum Jenseits (1972)
Vier schräge Vögel (1972)
Steve Vinovich
USA
Beste Filme:
Zeit des Erwachens (1990)
Man lernt nie aus (2015)
Kalter Hauch (1972)
Thomas F. Duffy
USA
Beste Filme:
Abyss - Abgrund des Todes (1989)
Miracle on Ice (1981) (Fernsehfilm)
Im Vorhof zur Hölle (1990)