Regie:
David ButlerKamera:
Ernest PalmerMusik:
Hugo FriedhoferBesetzung:
El Brendel, Maureen O'Sullivan, John Garrick, Marjorie White, Frank Albertson, Hobart Bosworth, Kenneth Thomson, Mischa Auer, Ivan Linow (mehr)Besetzung
El Brendel
USA
Beste Filme:
Flügel aus Stahl (1927)
The Big Trail (1930)
Little Miss Broadway (1938)
Maureen O'Sullivan
Irland
Beste Filme:
Hannah und ihre Schwestern (1986)
Die Marx Brothers: Ein Tag beim Rennen (1937)
Tarzan and His Mate (1934)
John Garrick
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Just Imagine (1930)
Marjorie White
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Possessed (1931)
The Black Camel (1931)
Just Imagine (1930)
Frank Albertson
USA
Beste Filme:
Psycho (1960)
Ist das Leben nicht schön? (1946)
Blinde Wut (1936)
Hobart Bosworth
USA
Beste Filme:
Behind the Door (1919)
Die grosse Parade (1925)
Kreuzritter - Richard Löwenherz (1935)
Kenneth Thomson
USA
Beste Filme:
Movie Crazy (1932)
König der Könige (1927)
Broadway Melody (1929)
Mischa Auer
Russisches Kaiserreich
Beste Filme:
L'Impossible Monsieur Pipelet (1955)
In der Hölle ist der Teufel los (1941)
Der große Bluff (1939)
Ivan Linow
Russisches Kaiserreich
Beste Filme:
Unser täglich Brot (1930)
The Miracle Woman (1931)
The Black Room (1935)
Joyzelle Joyner
USA
Beste Filme:
Ben Hur (1925)
Im Zeichen des Kreuzes (1932)
Just Imagine (1930)
Wilfred Lucas
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Der große Edison (1940)
Moderne Zeiten (1936)
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
Robert Keith
USA
Beste Filme:
Woman on the Run (1950)
Cimarron (1960)
Tyrannische Liebe (1955)
Heinie Conklin
USA
Beste Filme:
Moderne Zeiten (1936)
Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens (1946)
Der Zirkus (1928)
George Irving
USA
Beste Filme:
Love Crazy (1941)
The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle (1939)
Die Marx Brothers in der Oper (1935)
Vera Lewis
USA
Beste Filme:
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
Die wilden Zwanziger (1939)
King Kong und die weiße Frau (1933)
Scott Seaton
USA
Beste Filme:
Manche mögen's heiß (1959)
Zeugin der Anklage (1957)
Der unsichtbare Dritte (1959)
J.M. Kerrigan
Irland
Beste Filme:
Vom Winde verweht (1939)
Der Herr der sieben Meere (1940)
Einsatz im Nordatlantik (1943)
Joseph W. Girard
USA
Beste Filme:
Entehrt (1931)
Sergeant York (1941)
20.000 Meilen unter dem Meer (1916)
Edna Callahan
USA
Beste Filme:
Der große Ziegfeld (1936)
Goldgräber von 1933 (1933)
Ich tanze nur für dich (1933)
Mary Carr
USA
Beste Filme:
Rendezvous nach Ladenschluss (1940)
The Power and the Glory (1933)
Dick und Doof als Rekruten (1932)