Kamera:
Sam LeavittBesetzung:
George Peppard, Louise Sorel, Warren Finnerty, Richard Jordan, Leo Grillo, Ned Romero, Penny Marshall, Anitra Ford, Eric Braeden, John Fiedler (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Thomas Banacek is a Boston-based insurance investigator who specializes in solving only the most difficult cases. He lives a millionaire-playboy lifestyle thanks to the exorbitant fees he charges for his services, and frequently finds himself competing with lesser agents. The battles between Banacek and his toughest competitor in the insurance game, Carlie Kirkland (Christine Belford), are a highlight of the show. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Victor Mohica
USA
Beste Serien:
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Der Sechs Millionen Dollar Mann (1974) (Serie)
Wonder Woman (1975) (Serie)
Don Keefer
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Die Munsters (1964) (Serie)
Hope Summers
USA
Beste Serien:
M*A*S*H (1972) (Serie)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (Serie)
Joel Fabiani
USA
Beste Serien:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Dark Shadows (1966) (Serie)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Judson Pratt
USA
Beste Serien:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Rawhide - Tausend Meilen Staub (1959) (Serie)
Kobra, übernehmen Sie (1966) (Serie)
Roy Poole
USA
Beste Serien:
The Winds of War - Der Feuersturm (1983) (Serie)
Geschichten aus der Schattenwelt (1983) (Serie)
Die Straßen von San Francisco (1972) (Serie)
Garry Walberg
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Rawhide - Tausend Meilen Staub (1959) (Serie)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Olan Soule
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Josh: Der Kopfgeldjäger (1958) (Serie)
Alfred Hitchcock zeigt (1962) (Serie)
Seamon Glass
USA
Beste Serien:
Rauchende Colts (1955) (Serie)
Raumschiff Enterprise (1966) (Serie)
Buck Rogers im 25 Jahrhundert (1979) (Serie)
Stuart Nisbet
USA
Beste Serien:
Homefront (1991) (Serie)
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Dick Gautier
USA
Beste Serien:
DuckTales - Geschichten aus Entenhausen (1987) (Serie)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
Batman: Die Zeichentrickserie (1992) (Serie)
Ruben Moreno
USA
Beste Serien:
Josh: Der Kopfgeldjäger (1958) (Serie)
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Robert Wolders
Niederlande
Beste Serien:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Verliebt in eine Hexe (1964) (Serie)
Solo für O.N.C.E.L. (1964) (Serie)
Ben Davidson
USA
Beste Serien:
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Ein Duke kommt selten allein (1979) (Serie)
CHiPs (1977) (Serie)
David White
USA
Beste Serien:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Serie)
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Alfred Hitchcock zeigt (1962) (Serie)
Linden Chiles
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Die Munsters (1964) (Serie)
Ausgerechnet Alaska (1990) (Serie)
Tim O'Connor
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
M*A*S*H (1972) (Serie)
Longstreet (1971) (Serie)
Dick Durock
USA
Beste Serien:
Ein Colt für alle Fälle (1981) (Serie)
Der Sechs Millionen Dollar Mann (1974) (Serie)
Die Straßen von San Francisco (1972) (Serie)
Bart Burns
USA
Beste Serien:
Unwahrscheinliche Geschichten (1959) (Serie)
Josh: Der Kopfgeldjäger (1958) (Serie)
Alfred Hitchcock zeigt (1962) (Serie)
Claire Brennen
USA
Beste Serien:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (Serie)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (Serie)