Regie:
Jack ArnoldDrehbuch:
Danny ArnoldKamera:
Irving GlassbergBesetzung:
Ray Danton, Leigh Snowden, Grant Williams, Jack Kruschen, Mel Welles, Stuart Wade, Raymond Bailey, Onslow Stevens, Kaaren Verne, Tim Graham, Chris Alcaide (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Johnny Salvo, (Ray Danton), a convict paroled into military service, is called back stateside on a mission that could clear his record: get inside the counterfeiting racket that killed his army buddy. Not only is the assignment dangerous, but Salvo’s got to work for the cop who put him behind bars - his own estranged father. (Arrow Films)
(mehr)Besetzung
Ray Danton
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Die Hölle ist in mir (1956)
Der Längste Tag (1962)
Leigh Snowden
USA
Beste Filme:
Was der Himmel erlaubt (1955)
Rattennest (1955)
Francis in the Navy (1955)
Grant Williams
USA
Beste Filme:
Die unglaubliche Geschichte des Mister C. (1957)
Auf der Spur des Todes (1956)
In den Wind geschrieben (1956)
Jack Kruschen
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Das Apartment (1960)
Der Mordprozeß O'Hara (1951)
Ein Köder für die Bestie (1962)
Mel Welles
USA
Beste Filme:
The Reluctant Saint (1962)
Der Favorit (1955)
Das goldene Schwert (1953)
Stuart Wade
Beste Filme:
Einsam sind die Tapferen (1962)
Monster from the Ocean Floor (1954)
Raymond Bailey
USA
Beste Filme:
Onslow Stevens
USA
Beste Filme:
Die zehn Gebote (1956)
Counsellor at Law (1933)
When Tomorrow Comes (1939)
Kaaren Verne
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Stadt der Illusionen (1952)
Kings Row (1942)
Das Narrenschiff (1965)
Tim Graham
Beste Filme:
Ride Clear of Diablo (1954)
12 Uhr mittags - High Noon (1952)
Der Tiger (1951)
Chris Alcaide
USA
Beste Filme:
Heißes Eisen (1953)
Illegal (1955)
Die Intrige der Lily Scarlett (1955)
Judson Pratt
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Hölle ist in mir (1956)
Mit einem Fuß in der Hölle (1960)
Ich beichte (1953)
Beatrice Gray
USA
Beste Filme:
Du sollst mein Glücksstern sein (1952)
Laura (1944)
Die Unbesiegten (1947)
Arthur Hanson
USA
Beste Filme:
The Boston Strangler (1968)
Mit mir nicht, meine Herren (1959)
Sie kamen nach Cordura (1959)
Richard H. Cutting
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Berg der Versuchung (1956)
Die erste Kugel trifft (1956)
Taza, Son of Cochise (1954)
Jess Kirkpatrick
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Hölle ist in mir (1956)
Ten North Frederick (1958)
Ring frei für Stoker Thompson (1949)
Floyd Simmons
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Mädchen aus der Unterwelt (1958)
In den Wind geschrieben (1956)
Klar Schiff zum Gefecht (1956)
Alexander Campbell
USA
Beste Filme:
Anatomie eines Mordes (1959)
From the Terrace (1960)
Formicula (1954)
Amapola Del Vando
Spanien
Beste Filme:
In 80 Tagen um die Welt (1956)
Strange Lady in Town (1955)
Cowboy (1958)
Lyle Latell
USA
Beste Filme:
Endstation Sehnsucht (1951)
Der Schatten des Dünnen Mannes (1941)
Flucht nach Texas (1941)