Regie:
Milan CieslarKamera:
Marek JíchaMusik:
Atli ÖrvarssonBesetzung:
Clémence Thioly, Jiří Mádl, Eric Bouwer, Ondřej Vetchý, Petr Vaněk, Michal Dlouhý, Andrej Hryc, Helena Dvořáková, Ivan Franěk, Pavel Rímský, Ondrej Kovaľ (mehr)Inhalte(1)
The story of The Pulitzer Prize nominee Lustig is about the power of love under an extreme life circumstances. It is a story of young lovers and their vigorous determination to escape from a hopeless life condition and theirs courage to face death. Lustig's novel Colette, a Girl from Antwerp upon which the film is based, draws on the author's personal Nazi Concentration Camp experience and his own recollection of several escape attempts from the hell of Auschwitz. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Elena Podzámska
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Jozef Mak (1996) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Colette (2013)
Sojky v hlave (1983)
Juraj Hrčka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kukura (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Želary (2003)
Adam Šangala (2005) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jordan Haj
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Colette (2013)
Přání Ježíškovi (2021)
Případ pro rybáře (2013) (Fernsehfilm)
Radek Balcárek
Beste Filme:
Andělé na kolejích (2010) (Amateurfilm)
La Dame d'Izieu (2007) (Fernsehfilm)
Der neunte Tag (2004)
Pavel Gajdoš
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Die Dasslers - Pioniere, Brüder und Rivalen (2015) (Fernsehfilm)
Příběh kmotra (2013)
Eva Reiterová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Muži v offsidu (2010) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Bludičky (2010) (Fernsehfilm)
Das Bett (1998)
Juraj Adamík
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Colette (2013)
Der Kurier des Zaren (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Prekliaty služobník lásky (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Vanessa Galambošová
Beste Filme:
Colette (2013)
Tomáš Soták
Beste Filme:
Uprising - Der Aufstand (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Colette (2013)
Zlo (2012)
Ľubomír Burgr
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kandidát (2013)
Colette (2013)
Der Dolmetscher (2018)
Jozef Tkáč
Beste Filme:
Želary (2003)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Nedodržaný sľub (2009)
Jakub Lorencovič
Beste Filme:
Colette (2013)
Orest z rodu čarodejníkov (2010) (Fernsehfilm)
Kajetán Písařovic
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Těšínské niebo - Cieszyňskie nebe (2008)
Vodník (2019) (Serie)
Rašín (2018) (Fernsehfilm)
Denisa Pfauserová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Na střeše (2019)
The Painted Bird (2019)
Colette (2013)
Michał Sieczkowski
Polen
Beste Filme:
Maciej Cymorek
Polen
Beste Filme:
Inni ludzie (2021)
Colette (2013)
Dywizjon 303 (2018)
Robert Holik
Beste Filme:
Colette (2013)
Die Vermessung der Welt (2012)
10 000 timmar (2014)
Jitka Osička
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Colette (2013)
Vražedné stíny (2022) (Fernsehfilm)