Regie:
Norman TaurogKamera:
Sam LeavittMusik:
Les BaxterBesetzung:
Vincent Price, Frankie Avalon, Dwayne Hickman, Susan Hart, Jack Mullaney, Fred Clark, Patti Chandler, Mary Hughes, Salli Sachse, Luree Holmes (mehr)Inhalte(1)
DR. GOLDFOOT AND THE BIKINI MACHINE tells the story of the sneaky Dr. Goldfoot (Vincent Price), a mad scientist who creates sexy girl robots to seduce and marry rich men before robbing them blind and taking off with all their fortune! However, when it comes to the young Secret Service agent Craig Gamble (Frankie Avalon), Dr. Goldfoot has met his match! When the beautiful robot Diane (Susan Hart) seduces a young billionaire (Dwayne Hickman), he enlists the help of Craig to help uncover what he is sure is a dreadful plan to rob him of his money. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Vincent Price
USA
Beste Filme:
Michael Jackson - HIStory Greatest Video Hits (1995) (Videokompilation)
Edward mit den Scherenhänden (1990)
Schlüssel zum Himmelreich (1944)
Frankie Avalon
USA
Dwayne Hickman
USA
Beste Filme:
Panik um King Kong (1949)
Cat Ballou (1965)
A Night at the Roxbury (1998)
Susan Hart
USA
Beste Filme:
Staatsaffären (1964)
Die Stadt unter dem Meer (1965)
Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (1965)
Jack Mullaney
USA
Beste Filme:
Little Big Man (1970)
When the Legends Die (1972)
Die Heiratsmaschine (1961)
Fred Clark
USA
Beste Filme:
Boulevard der Dämmerung (1950)
Sprung in den Tod (1949)
Verdammt zum Schweigen (1955)
Patti Chandler
USA
Beste Filme:
Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (1965)
Beach Blanket Bingo (1965)
Bikini Beach (1964)
Mary Hughes
USA
Beste Filme:
Zoff für zwei (1967)
Die Mörder stehen Schlange (1966)
Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (1965)
Salli Sachse
USA
Beste Filme:
The Trip (1967)
Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (1965)
Beach Blanket Bingo (1965)
Luree Holmes
USA
Beste Filme:
Ruhe sanft GmbH (1964)
The Trip (1967)
Beach Party (1963)
Vince Barnett
USA
Beste Filme:
Im Westen nichts Neues (1930)
Nach dem dünnen Mann (1936)
Scarface (1932)
Carey Loftin
USA
Beste Filme:
Spartacus (1960)
Duell (1971) (Fernsehfilm)
Patton - Rebell in Uniform (1970)
Aron Kincaid
USA
Beste Filme:
Spartacus (1960)
Brave New World (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Stille Nacht, Horror Nacht (1984)
Annette Funicello
USA
Beste Filme:
The Shaggy Dog (1959)
Head (1968)
Beach Party (1963)
Deborah Walley
USA
Beste Filme:
Champagner in Paris (1962)
Sag niemals ja (1966)
Benji (1974)
Harvey Lembeck
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Stalag 17 (1953)
Vu du pont (1962)
Joe Ploski
USA
Beste Filme:
Wer den Wind sät (1960)
Wer die Nachtigall stört (1962)
Stalag 17 (1953)
Milton Frome
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Mann, der zuviel wusste (1956)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Die jungen Löwen (1958)
Sue Hamilton
USA
Beste Filme:
Marianne Gaba
USA
Beste Filme:
Meisterschaft im Seitensprung (1960)
Café Europa (1960)
Die Heulboje (1964)