Kamera:
Hiroshi SaitouMusik:
Takafumi WadaBesetzung:
Nana Mizuki, Romi Paku, Shin'ichirō Miki, Yūji Ueda, Sanae Kobayashi, Megumi Toyoguchi, Akio Suyama, Risa Hayamizu, Akiko Matsuzaki, Jin Horikawa (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Atop her robotic RideBack motorcycle, an ex-dancer ignites the fires of rebellion in a nation held captive by its own oppressive government.
After an injury forces Rin to trade her stage career for college life, she finds new thrills as a member of the RideBack Club. When she discovers an unusual connection with one machine in particular - Fuego - she is forced into the middle of a revolution. The tyrannical new government rules with an iron fist, and Rin is reluctant to take them on. But as her dearest friends suffer, and the insurgency struggles to topple the increasingly powerful regime, Rin may have no choice but to gun Fuego's engines and speed directly into the heart of the fight for freedom.
(Verleiher-Text)
Besetzung
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (Serie)
Dororo (2019) (Serie)
Romi Paku
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
Attack on Titan (2013) (Serie)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (Serie)
Initial D (1998) (Serie)
Yūji Ueda
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
MUSHI-SHI The Next Passage (2014) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Beste Serien:
Šówa genroku rakugo šindžú (2016) (Serie)
Hikaru no go (2001) (Serie)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting (2000) (Serie)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Beste Serien:
Kusurija no hitorigoto (2023) (Serie)
Mušoku tensei: Isekai ittara honki dasu (2021) (Serie)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (Serie)
Akio Suyama
Japan
Beste Serien:
Initial D (1998) (Serie)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
Attack on Titan (2013) (Serie)
Risa Hayamizu
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (Serie)
Gintama (2006) (Serie)
Akiko Matsuzaki
Japan
Beste Serien:
NHK ni jókoso! (2006) (Serie)
RideBack (2009) (Serie)
Jin Horikawa
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (Serie)
Megumi Matsumoto
Japan
Beste Serien:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (Serie)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (Serie)
Kazuma Horie
Japan
Beste Serien:
Psycho Pass (2012) (Serie)
Durarara!! (2010) (Serie)
Claymore (2007) (Serie)
Naoko Kōda
Japan
Beste Serien:
Monster (2004) (Serie)
Šigofumi (2008) (Serie)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (Serie)
Hidenobu Kiuchi
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (Serie)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Beste Serien:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
One-Punch Man (2015) (Serie)
Mušoku tensei: Isekai ittara honki dasu (2021) (Serie)
Mie Sonozaki
Japan
Beste Serien:
Haikyuu!! (2014) (Serie)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (Serie)
One Piece (1999) (Serie)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Code Geass (2006) (Serie)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (Serie)
Takuma Suzuki
Japan
Beste Serien:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
One-Punch Man (2015) (Serie)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (Serie)
Kazutoshi Hatano
Japan
Beste Serien:
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (Serie)
Kenichi the Mightiest Disciple (2006) (Serie)
Terra e... (2007) (Serie)
Komina Matsushita
Japan
Beste Serien:
Monster (2004) (Serie)
Black Lagoon (2006) (Serie)
Gungrave (2003) (Serie)