Regie:
Vladimír DrhaDrehbuch:
Jiří BednářKamera:
Vladimír HolomekMusik:
Petr TraxlerBesetzung:
Filip Blažek, Jakub Kohl, Jiří Pomeje, Jitka Ježková, Jiří Zahajský, Eva Tauchenová, Karel Pospíšil, Michaela Kuklová, Jaroslav Kepka, Jiří Hálek (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Vladimír Drha’s chivalric tale, based on an old French ballad by Jacques de Baisieux, is retold with the help of songs by the folk group Traxleři and the art of historic fencing groups. The movie adaptation oscillates between the filmmaker’s powerful cinematographic vision and generic and audience considerations. (Verleiher-Text)
Besetzung
Filip Blažek
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Lakomec (2003) (Fernsehfilm)
Manželka Ronalda Sheldona (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Jakub Kohl
Beste Filme:
Smyčka (2009) (Fernsehfilm)
Hastrman (2018)
Slané bonbóny (1985)
Jiří Pomeje
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mit dem Teufel ist nicht gut spaßen (1984)
Tichá bolest (1990)
Warum? (1987)
Jitka Ježková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Báječná léta pod psa (1997)
iMucha Show (2022) (Theateraufzeichnung) - Erzähler
Jiří Zahajský
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Hráči (1983) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Jára Cimrman ležící, spící (1983)
Vernunftehen (1968) (Serie)
Eva Tauchenová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Vrať se do hrobu! (1989)
Wilde Bienen (2001)
Slunce, seno a pár facek (1989)
Karel Pospíšil
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Michaela Kuklová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Tajemství (2007) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (Serie)
Jaroslav Kepka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Periferie (2017) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Král Krysa (1979) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Královská hra (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Jiří Hálek
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Marek, reich mir die Feder! (1976)
Der Leichenverbrenner (1968)
Revizor (1971) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Filip Rajmont
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Očitý svědek (2021)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (Konzert)
Viktor Maurer
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Amadeus - Director's Cut (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Lebemänner (1969)
Josef Šebek
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Noc rozhodnutí (1993) (Fernsehfilm)
Vrah skrývá tvář (1966)
Četnické humoresky (2001) (Serie)
Kateřina Burianová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Rok na vsi (1995) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Viktor Veliký (1988) (Fernsehfilm)
Petr Traxler
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Knights of Blood (2009)
Vysoká modrá zeď (1973)
O třech rytířích, krásné paní a lněné kytli (1996)
Jan Hammer Jr.
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Mučedníci lásky (1966)
O třech rytířích, krásné paní a lněné kytli (1996)
Viktor Krištof
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Die Prinzessin und der Fluch der Zeit (2020)
Jan Žižka (2022)
Kyrill & Method - Der Kampf der Konfessionen (2013)