Regie:
Miloslav LutherDrehbuch:
Bolek PolívkaKamera:
Vlado HollošMusik:
Jiří BulisBesetzung:
Bolek Polívka, Ivana Chýlková, Andrej Hryc, František Řehák, Johanna Tesařová, Bronislav Poloczek, Jiří Pecha, Marta Sládečková, Karol Spišák (mehr)Inhalte(1)
A sad comedy about an unsuccessful actor at a provincial theater who is offered the main role in a play of an ambitious playwright. The atmosphere at the theater is uninspiring because it is full of pretending and vanity and lacks creativity. These together with not feeling content in his private life make him walk off the stage in the middle of the first night show. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Bolek Polívka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Kuschelnester (1999)
Die Volksschule (1991)
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Ivana Chýlková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das Erbe oder: Fuckoffjungsgutntag (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (Theateraufzeichnung)
BrainStorm (2008) (Fernsehfilm)
Andrej Hryc
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Sedím na konári a je mi dobre (1989)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (Serie)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (Konzert)
František Řehák
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das einsame Haus am Waldesrand (1976)
Die Erfindung des Verderbens (1958)
Das Wildschwein ist los (1983)
Johanna Tesařová
Österreich
Beste Filme:
Das Wildschwein ist los (1983)
Rok na vsi (1995) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (Fernsehfilm)
Bronislav Poloczek
Polen
Beste Filme:
Wie man den Vater in die Besserungsanstalt bekommt (1978) (Fernsehfilm)
Hotovo, konec! (2003) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Der Tod der herrlichen Rehe (1986)
Jiří Pecha
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Wir müssen zusammenhalten (2000)
Koncert V... (1990) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Všichni moji blízcí (1999)
Marta Sládečková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
A čo ja, miláčik? (1986) (Fernsehfilm)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (Fernsehfilm)
Ujo Váňa (1998) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Karol Spišák
Slowakischer Staat
Beste Filme:
Balada o siedmich obesených (1968) (Fernsehfilm)
Kým sa skončí táto noc (1965)
Kľúče od mesta (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Naďa Hejná
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Balada o siedmich obesených (1968) (Fernsehfilm)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (Serie)
Štefan Kožka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (Serie)
Těžká hodina (1986) (Fernsehfilm)
Roman Luknár
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Die Karamazows (2008)
Zdeněk Dušek
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Případy 1. oddělení (2014) (Serie)
Kráva (1993)
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Ivan Petrovický
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Za mestskými múrmi: Obeť (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Jacobowski a plukovník (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
Veľmi starí obaja (1995) (Fernsehfilm)
Luděk Eliáš
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Píseň o lítosti (1998) (Fernsehfilm)
Evangelium podle Pastýřů (1992) (Fernsehfilm)
Brothers Grimm (2005)
Ľubica Mruškovičová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Dlouhá míle (1989) (Serie)
Mesto Anatol (1988) (Fernsehfilm)
Iba deň (1988)
Miroslav Kinder
Beste Filme:
Albert, Albert (1995) (Fernsehfilm)
Štek (1988)
Alexander Bada
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Tisícročná včela (1983)
Štyridsaťštyri (1957)
Peter Šimun
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (Fernsehfilm)
Ženské oddelenie (1991) (Fernsehfilm)
Invalid (2023)
Igor Krempaský
Beste Filme:
Henrich IV. (1987) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Konto (1991) (Fernsehfilm)
Kára plná bolesti (1985)