Regie:
Ferdinand FairfaxDrehbuch:
Rupert WaltersKamera:
Brian TufanoMusik:
Stanisław SyrewiczBesetzung:
Dominic West, Dylan Baker, Geraldine Somerville, Josh Lucas, Edward Atterton, Jonathan Cake, Brian McGovern, Tom Hollander, Ryan Bollman, Nicholas Rowe (mehr)Inhalte(1)
To Oxford University, "The Boat Race" – the intensely competitive annual rowing competition between Oxford and its archrival Cambridge -- is more important than the Olympics. So when Oxford's long winning streak ends in humiliating defeat, they vow victory the next year at all costs! But the method they choose threatens to tear the team apart while setting up a struggle between old-school traditions and modern rivalry! Now facing extreme pressure, they must rally together to achieve their one common goal -– restore the pride of Oxford! (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Dominic West
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
A Christmas Carol - Die Nacht vor Weihnachten (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Star Wars: Episode I - Die dunkle Bedrohung (1999)
300 (2006)
Dylan Baker
USA
Beste Filme:
Requiem for a Dream (2000)
Der letzte Mohikaner (1992)
Road to Perdition (2002)
Geraldine Somerville
Irland
Beste Filme:
Josh Lucas
USA
Beste Filme:
Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance (2019)
A Beautiful Mind - Genie und Wahnsinn (2001)
Der Mandant (2011)
Edward Atterton
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Children of Dune (2003) (Serie)
In "bester" Gesellschaft - Eine Familie zum Abgewöhnen (2000)
Jonathan Cake
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (Serie)
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (Serie)
Brian McGovern
Beste Filme:
Steve Prefontaine - Der Langstreckenläufer (1997)
8 Blickwinkel (2008)
Ein Fall für McBride: Mord mit 16 Stichen (2006) (Fernsehfilm)
Tom Hollander
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
John Adams - Freiheit für Amerika (2008) (Serie)
Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg Attentat (2008)
Ryan Bollman
USA
Beste Filme:
Only the Strong (1993)
No Vacancy (1999)
Lured Innocence (2000)
Nicholas Rowe
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Bube, Dame, König, grAS (1998)
Die Scharfschützen - Armee des Schreckens (1994) (Fernsehfilm)
Shackleton (2002) (Fernsehfilm)
Alexis Denisof
USA
Beste Filme:
Marvel's The Avengers (2012)
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Sharpe's Waterloo (1997) (Fernsehfilm)
Clive Merrison
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Im Zeichen der Vier (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Care (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Der englische Patient (1996)
Bill Nighy
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Skylight (2014) (Theateraufzeichnung)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (Serie)
Tatsächlich Liebe (2003)
Timothy Bateson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Richard III (1955)
Harry Potter und der Orden des Phönix (2007)
Die Bibel: Josef (1995) (Fernsehfilm)
Noah Huntley
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Familientreffen mit Hindernissen (2011)
Im Himmel trägt man hohe Schuhe (2015)
28 Tage später (2002)
Danny Webb
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Sherlock (2010) (Serie)
Der junge Inspektor Morse (2012) (Serie)
Ein Jahr der ruhenden Sonne (1984)
Darcey Bussell
Großbritannien
Johan Leysen
Belgien
Beste Filme:
Swing Kids (1993)
Zug des Lebens (1998)
Die Bartholomäusnacht (1994)
Robert Bogue
USA
Beste Filme:
Lullaby (2014)
Creative Control (2015)
The Good Guy - Wenn der Richtige der Falsche ist (2009)
David Quilter
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Krieg und Frieden (2016) (Serie)
Luftschlacht um England (1969)
Anna Karenina (2000) (Serie)