Regie:
Gary ShermanDrehbuch:
Gary ShermanKamera:
Alex NepomniaschyBesetzung:
Jack Scalia, Yaphet Kotto, Paul Ben-Victor, Rue McClanahan, Scott Valentine, Jack Thompson, Richard Anthony Crenna, John Putch, Brian Thompson (mehr)Inhalte(1)
On October 17 1989, an earthquake measuring 7.2 on the Richter scale rocked San Francisco. Presented here are some of the stories of the brave members of the public and emergency services who rescued people who were trapped in the rubble in houses or on the freeway. (Verleiher-Text)
Besetzung
Jack Scalia
USA
Beste Filme:
Genetic Killers (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
Red Eye - Nachtflug in den Tod (2005)
Fear City (1984)
Yaphet Kotto
USA
Beste Filme:
Alien - Das unheimliche Wesen aus einer fremden Welt (1979)
Roots (1977) (Serie)
Brubaker (1980)
Paul Ben-Victor
USA
Beste Filme:
The X-Files – File 2: Tooms (1995) (Videokompilation)
Vinyl (2016) (Serie)
True Romance (1993)
Rue McClanahan
USA
Beste Filme:
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Starship Troopers (1997)
St. Vincent (2014) - Arch.
Scott Valentine
USA
Beste Filme:
True Stories (1986)
My Demon Lover (1987)
Perry Mason und die Kunst des Malens (1992) (Fernsehfilm)
Jack Thompson
Australien
Beste Filme:
Star Wars: Episode II - Angriff der Klonkrieger (2002)
Nummer 5 lebt! (1986)
Ferien in der Hölle (1971)
Richard Anthony Crenna
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Blob (1988)
Predator 2 (1990)
The Glass House (2001)
John Putch
USA
Beste Filme:
Stadt der Engel (1998)
Star Trek VII - Treffen der Generationen (1994)
Der Volltreffer (1985)
Brian Thompson
USA
Beste Filme:
The X Files: Requiem (2000) (Videokompilation)
The X-Files – File 4: Colony (1995) (Videokompilation)
Terminator (1984)
Kevin J. O'Neill
USA
Beste Filme:
D.A.R.Y.L. (1985)
Nightmare (1981)
In the Deep Woods (1992) (Fernsehfilm)
Angelo Tiffe
Beste Filme:
Collateral (2004)
Star Trek VI - Das unentdeckte Land (1991)
Meine Frau, Ihre Schwiegereltern und ich (2004)
Lew Hopson
Beste Filme:
Zum Sterben viel zu jung (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
The Hidden - Das unsagbar Böse (1987)
Red Heat (1988)
Eric Lawson
USA
Beste Filme:
General Custers letzte Schlacht (1991) (Fernsehfilm)
Der Don ist tot (1973)
Bonanza: Under Attack (1995) (Fernsehfilm)
David Anthony Higgins
USA
Beste Filme:
The Wrong Guy (1997)
Spiel auf Zeit (1998)
Der große Buck Howard (2008)
Daniel Villarreal
Beste Filme:
Speed (1994)
Menace II Society (1993)
Stand and Deliver (1988)
Jan Merlin
USA
Beste Filme:
Woody, der Unglücksrabe (1969)
Illegal (1955)
Die Unerbittlichen (1960)
Carlease Burke
Beste Filme:
Terminal (2004)
Eine unheimliche Familie zum Schreien (1995) (Fernsehfilm)
Frankenstein: The College Years (1991) (Fernsehfilm)
Andre Landzaat
Niederlande
Beste Filme:
Breakin' (1984)
Goldie and the Boxer (1979) (Fernsehfilm)
After the Shock (1990) (Fernsehfilm)
John Lawlor
Beste Filme:
Die verrückteste Rallye der Welt (1976)
Wyatt Earp (1994)
Gold (2016)
Sergio Kato
Brasilien
Beste Filme:
Die Verurteilten (1994)
Die Truman Show (1998)
The Artist (2011)