Großbritannien / Deutschland,
1996, 196 min
Regie:
Peter SmithKamera:
Graham FrakeMusik:
Rick WentworthBesetzung:
Lena Stolze, Bill Paterson, Dennis Haysbert, Daniel von Bargen, Gary Basaraba, Celia Imrie, Harold Gould, William H. Macy, Hans-Martin Stier, Penny Johnson Jerald, Herbert Knaup (mehr)Besetzung
Lena Stolze
Beste Filme:
Lemminge, Teil 1 - Arkadien (1979) (Fernsehfilm)
Die weiße Rose (1982)
Das schreckliche Mädchen (1990)
Bill Paterson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Hilary & Jackie (1998)
Killing Fields - Schreiendes Land (1984)
Chaplin (1992)
Dennis Haysbert
USA
Beste Filme:
Heat (1995)
Ralph reichts (2012)
Jarhead - Willkommen im Dreck (2005)
Daniel von Bargen
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Schweigen der Lämmer (1991)
Philadelphia (1993)
Basic Instinct (1992)
Gary Basaraba
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Die letzte Versuchung Christi (1988)
Grüne Tomaten (1991)
Killers of the Flower Moon (2023)
Celia Imrie
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (Serie)
Hilary & Jackie (1998)
Gormenghast (2000) (Serie)
Harold Gould
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Clou (1973)
Die letzte Nacht des Boris Gruschenko (1975)
The Lawyer (1970)
William H. Macy
USA
Hans-Martin Stier
Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Beste Filme:
Der Himmel über Berlin (1987)
Duell - Enemy at the Gates (2001)
Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Penny Johnson Jerald
USA
Beste Filme:
Tina - What's Love Got To Do With It (1993)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Der König der Löwen (2019)
Herbert Knaup
Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Beste Filme:
Das Leben der Anderen (2006)
Nürnberg - Im Namen der Menschlichkeit (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Lola rennt (1998)
Gennadiy Vengerov
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Duell - Enemy at the Gates (2001)
Deja vu (1990)
Manta - Der Film (1991)
Jutta Grosskinsky
Beste Filme:
Tatort (1970) (Serie)
Jean Badin
Beste Filme:
Hornblower: Froschfresser und Rotröcke (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Crossroads - Pakt mit dem Teufel (1986)
Die wiedergefundene Zeit (1999)
Martin Glyn Murray
Dänemark
Beste Filme:
An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) (Serie)
Philomena (2013)
Sharpe's Waterloo (1997) (Fernsehfilm)
Lutz Reichert
Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Beste Filme:
Tatort (1970) (Serie)
Pfarrer Braun (2003) (Serie)
Daniele Legler
Beste Filme:
2 Männer, 2 Frauen - 4 Probleme!? (1998)
Tatort (1970) (Serie)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (Serie)
Raymond Pickard
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Brothers of the Head (2005)
Das Gespenst von Canterville (1996) (Fernsehfilm)
Ein Fall für die Borger (1997)
Andreas Stoek
Beste Filme:
Tykho Moon (1996)
Tatort (1970) (Serie)
Anthropophagous 2000 (1999) (Amateurfilm)
Marston Bloom
Beste Filme:
Wer war Stuart Shorter? (2007) (Fernsehfilm)
A Touch of Frost (1992) (Serie)