Regie:
Zbyněk BrynychKamera:
Jan KališMusik:
Jiří SternwaldBesetzung:
Jiří Vala, Jiřina Švorcová, Jiřina Jirásková, Valtr Taub, Ivo Palec, Josef Vinklář, Jarmila Kurandová, Libuše Matějová, Ota Sklenčka, Karel Pavlík (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Czech immigrant Frantisek Král has a terrible car accident in West Berlin. The West German secret service immediately takes advantage of the situation, provides him with a new identity and starts training Král, who is suffering from partial amnesia, to become a spy and to get hold of a microfilm from Prague. At first everything goes according to plan, but when he realises his home town is anything but the dreary, suffering place that had been drummed into him, things move in a different direction. (International Film Festival Rotterdam)
(mehr)Besetzung
Jiří Vala
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Naši furianti (1983) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Vernunftehen (1968) (Serie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (Serie)
Jiřina Švorcová
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Radúz a Mahulena (1959) (Fernsehfilm)
König des Böhmerwaldes (1959)
Jiřina Jirásková
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Lebemänner (1969)
Jára Cimrman ležící, spící (1983)
Vernunftehen (1968) (Serie)
Valtr Taub
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Ivo Palec
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Valmont (1989)
Ich habe Einstein umgebracht (1969)
Skok do tmy (1964)
Josef Vinklář
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Ikarův pád (1977) (Fernsehfilm)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (Fernsehfilm)
Jarmila Kurandová
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Das Gewissen (1948)
Barometr (1969) (Fernsehfilm)
Libuše Matějová
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Rozpuštěný a vypuštěný (1984)
Léto s kovbojem (1976)
Stříbrný vítr (1954)
Ota Sklenčka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (Fernsehfilm)
Vajíčko (1968) (Fernsehfilm)
Vernunftehen (1968) (Serie)
Karel Pavlík
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Charleyova teta (1969) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Lebemänner (1969)
Jaroslav Moučka
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Lebemänner (1969)
Krabat (1977)
Vernunftehen (1968) (Serie)
Jiří Smutný
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Lucerna (1967) (Fernsehfilm)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Zapomenuté světlo (1996)
Josef Kozák
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Romeo, Julia und die Finsternis (1959)
Geheimnis des Blutes (1953)
František Miška
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Ich überlebte meinen Tod (1960)
Wo der Teufel nicht hinkam (1959)
Taková láska (1959)
Václav Podhorský
Beste Filme:
Das Geschäft in der Hauptstraße (1965)
Das gestohlene Luftschiff (1966)
Der Tod heißt Engelchen (1963)
Milena Zahrynowská
Protektorat Böhmen und Mähren
Beste Filme:
Limonaden-Joe (1964)
Ein Fall für einen Henkerslehrling (1969)
Prípad jasnovidca Hanussena (1969) (Fernsehfilm)
Zdeněk Štábla
Beste Filme:
Smyk (1960)
Karel Vlach
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Kdyby tisíc klarinetů (1964)
V trestném území (1950)
Okénko do nebe (1940)
Jindřich Narenta
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Der Leichenverbrenner (1968)
Lauf, Ober, lauf! (1980)
Jan Kühmund
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Das höhere Prinzip (1960)
Wut und Trauer (1969)
Der Teppichsammler und der Heiratsschwindler (1964)