Auszeichnung - Venice Film Festival - 2014-2023
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- European Film Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2023 - 80th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Poor Things (Yorgos Lanthimos)
- The King’s Land (Nikolaj Arcel)
- DogMan (Luc Besson)
- La Bête (Bertrand Bonello)
- Zwischen uns das Leben (Stéphane Brizé)
- Enea (Pietro Castellitto)
- Maestro (Bradley Cooper)
- Priscilla (Sofia Coppola)
- Finalmente l'alba (Saverio Costanzo)
- Comandante (Edoardo De Angelis)
- Lubo (Giorgio Diritti)
- Origin (Ava DuVernay)
- Der Killer (David Fincher)
- Memory (Michel Franco)
- Ich Capitano (Matteo Garrone)
- Evil Does Not Exist (Ryûsuke Hamaguchi)
- Green Border (Agnieszka Holland)
- Die Theorie von Allem (Timm Kröger)
- El conde (Pablo Larraín)
- Ferrari (Michael Mann)
- Adagio – Erbarmungslose Stadt (Stefano Sollima)
- Kobieta z... (Michal Englert, Malgorzata Szumowska)
- Holly (Fien Troch)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Magyarázat mindenre (Gábor Reisz)
- A cielo abierto (Mariana Arriaga, Santiago Arriaga)
- El paraíso (Enrico Maria Artale)
- Oura el jebel (Mohamed Ben Attia)
- The Red Suitcase (Fidel Devkota)
- Paradiset brinner (Mika Gustafson)
- The Featherweight (Robert Kolodny)
- Invelle (Simone Massi)
- Tereddüt Çizgisi (Selman Nacar)
- Tatami (Zar Amir-Ebrahimi, Guy Nattiv)
- Una sterminata domenica (Alain Parroni)
- Sem Coração (Nara Normande, Tião)
- Sèr sèr salhi (Lkhagvadulam Purev-Ochir)
- Gasoline Rainbow (Turner Ross, Bill Ross IV)
- En attendant la nuit (Céline Rouzet)
- Yurt (Nehir Tuna)
- Hokage (Shin'ya Tsukamoto)
- Domakinstvo za pocetnici (Goran Stolevski)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
- A Short Trip (Erenik Beqiri)
- Aitana (Marina Alberti)
- Mořská sůl (Leila Basma)
- Et si le soleil plongeait dans l’océan de nues (Wissam Charaf)
- Wander to Wonder (Nina Gantz)
- The Meatseller (Margherita Giusti)
- Dive (Aldo Iuliano)
- Area Boy (Iggy London)
- Cross My Heart and Hope to Die (Sam Manacsa)
- Dar saaye sarv (Hossein Molayemi, Shirin Sohani)
- Sentimental Stories (Xandra Popescu)
- Bogotá Story (Esteban Pedraza)
- Duan pian gushi (Lang Wu)
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Extra: Armani Beauty Audience Award
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
Golden Osella - Best Screenplay
Venice Immersive - Grand Jury Prize
Venice Immersive - Special Jury Prize
Venice Immersive - Achievement Prize
Golden Lion for Career Achievement
Cartier Glory to the Filmmaker Award
2022 - 79th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- All the Beauty and the Bloodshed (Laura Poitras)
- Il signore delle formiche (Gianni Amelio)
- The Whale (Darren Aronofsky)
- Weißes Rauschen (Noah Baumbach)
- L'immensità - Meine fantastische Mutter (Emanuele Crialese)
- Saint Omer (Alice Diop)
- Blonde (Andrew Dominik)
- Tár (Todd Field)
- Bardo, die erfundene Chronik einer Handvoll Wahrheiten (Alejandro González Iñárritu)
- LOVE LIFE (Kôji Fukada)
- Bones and All (Luca Guadagnino)
- Athena (Romain Gavras)
- Shab, Dakheli, Divar. (Vahid Jalilvand)
- The Eternal Daughter (Joanna Hogg)
- The Banshees of Inisherin (Martin McDonagh)
- Argentina, 1985 (Santiago Mitre)
- Monica (Andrea Pallaoro)
- Chiara (Susanna Nicchiarelli)
- No Bears (Jafar Panahi)
- Un couple (Frederick Wiseman)
- The Son (Florian Zeller)
- Les Miens (Roschdy Zem)
- Dein Kind und wir (Rebecca Zlotowski)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Jang-e jahani sevom (Hooman Seyadi)
- Victim (Michal Blaško)
- En los márgenes (Juan Diego Botto)
- Trenque Lauquen (Laura Citarella)
- Vera (Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel)
- Innocence (Guy Davidi)
- Princess (Roberto De Paolis)
- Blanquita (Fernando Guzzoni)
- Pour la France (Rachid Hami)
- Aru Otoko (Kei Ishikawa)
- Chleb i sól (Damian Kocur)
- Lyuksemburh, Lyuksemburh (Antonio Lukich)
- Ti mangio il cuore (Pippo Mezzapesa)
- Spre nord (Mihai Mincan)
- Autobiografia (Makbul Mubarak)
- Die Gewerkschafterin (Jean-Paul Salomé)
- Najsrekjniot chovek na svetot (Teona Strugar Mitevska)
- A Noiva (Sérgio Tréfaut)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
- Snow in September (Lkhagvadulam Purev-Ochir)
- Christopher at Sea (Tom C.J. Brown)
- Manuale di cinematografia per dilettanti - Vol. I (Federico Di Corato)
- TRIA - del sentimento del tradire (Giulia Grandinetti)
- Nocomodo (Lola Halifa-Legrand)
- Rutubet (Turan Haste)
- Please Hold the Line (Ce Ding Tan)
- III (Salomé Villeneuve)
- The Fruit Tree (Isabelle Tollenaere)
- Love Forever (Clare Young)
- Sahbety (Kawthar Younis)
- Alt på en gang (Henrik Dyb Zwart)
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Extra: Armani Beauty Audience Award
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
Best Screenplay Award
Venice Immersive - Best Immersive Experience
Venice Immersive - Grand Jury Prize
Venice Immersive - Special Jury Prize
Cartier Glory to the Filmmaker Award
2021 - 78th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Das Ereignis (Audrey Diwan)
- Un autre monde (Stéphane Brizé)
- Mona Lisa and the Blood Moon (Ana Lily Amirpour)
- Parallele Mütter (Pedro Almodóvar)
- The Power of the Dog (Jane Campion)
- America Latina (Damiano D'Innocenzo, Fabio D'Innocenzo)
- Der beste Film aller Zeiten (Mariano Cohn, Gastón Duprat)
- Il Buco - Ein Höhlengleichnis (Michelangelo Frammartino)
- Frau im Dunkeln (Maggie Gyllenhaal)
- Sundown - Geheimnisse In Acapulco (Michel Franco)
- Spencer (Pablo Larraín)
- Verlorene Illusionen (Xavier Giannoli)
- Freaks Out (Gabriele Mainetti)
- On the Job 2: The Missing 8 (Erik Matti)
- Qui rido io (Mario Martone)
- Żeby nie było śladów (Jan P. Matuszyński)
- The Card Counter (Paul Schrader)
- Kapitan Volkonogov bežal (Aleksey Chupov, Natasha Merkulova)
- The Hand of God (Paolo Sorrentino)
- Vidblysk (Valentin Vasyanovich)
- La caja (Lorenzo Vigas)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Piligrimai (Laurynas Bareiša)
- Amira (Mohamed Diab)
- Atlantide (Yuri Ancarani)
- Wela (Jakrawal Nilthamrong)
- Cenzorka (Peter Kerekes)
- Bodeng sar (Kavich Neang)
- El hoyo en la cerca (Joaquin del Paso)
- El otro Tom (Rodrigo Plá, Laura Santullo)
- Das Pfauenparadies (Laura Bispuri)
- Inu-Oh (Masaaki Yuasa)
- Les Promesses (Thomas Kruithof)
- Miracol (Bogdan George Apetri)
- Rhino (Oleh Sentsov)
- Once Upon a Time in Calcutta (Aditya Vikram Sengupta)
- The Falls (Mong-Hong Chung)
- True Things (Harry Wootliff)
- Vera andrron detin (Kaltrina Krasniqi)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
- Los huesos (Joaquín Cociña, Cristóbal León)
- Descente (4 AM) (Mehdi Fikri)
- Don't Get Too Comfortable (Shaima Al Tamimi)
- Fall of the Ibis King (Mikai Geronimo, Josh O'Caoimh)
- Heltzear (Mikel Gurrea)
- Il turno (Chiara Marotta, Loris Giuseppe Nese)
- La Fée des Roberts (Léahn Vivier-Chapas)
- Kanoyama (Momi Yamashita)
- Mulaqat (Seemab Gul)
- Pid pokati mai (Sorayos Prapapan)
- Techno, Mama (Saulius Baradinskas)
- Tou sheng, ji dan, zuo ye ben (Runxiao Luo)
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Extra: Armani Beauty Audience Award
Venice Short Film Nomanitaion for the European Film Awards
Golden Lion for Career Achievement
2020 - 77th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Nomadland (Chloé Zhao)
- Und morgen die ganze Welt (Julia von Heinz)
- Dorogije tovarišči (Andrei Kontschalowski)
- The Disciple (Chaitanya Tamhane)
- Səpələnmiş Ölümlər Arasında (Hilal Baydarov)
- Layla BeHaifa (Amos Gitai)
- Lovers - Die Liebenden (Nicole Garcia)
- Le sorelle Macaluso (Emma Dante)
- Miss Marx (Susanna Nicchiarelli)
- Der Masseur (Michal Englert, Malgorzata Szumowska)
- New Order - Die neue Weltordnung (Michel Franco)
- Notturno (Gianfranco Rosi)
- Padrenostro (Claudio Noce)
- Pieces of a Woman (Kornél Mundruczó)
- Quo vadis, Aida? (Jasmila Žbanić)
- Sun Children (Majid Majidi)
- Spy no cuma (Kiyoshi Kurosawa)
- The World to Come (Mona Fastvold)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Dashte khamoush (Ahmad Bahrami)
- La Troisième Guerre (Giovanni Aloi)
- Meel patthar (Ivan Ayr)
- Der Mann, der seine Haut verkaufte (Kaouther Ben Hania)
- I predatori (Pietro Castellitto)
- Mainstream (Gia Coppola)
- Lahi, Hayop (Lav Diaz)
- Burning Casablanca (Zanka Contact) (Ismaël el Iraki)
- La Nuit des rois (Philippe Lacôte)
- The Furnace (Roderick MacKay)
- Jenayat-e bi deghat (Shahram Mokri)
- Gaza mon amour (Arab Nasser, Tarzan Nasser)
- Mila (Christos Nikou)
- Selva trágica (Yulene Olaizola)
- Guerra e pace (Massimo D'Anolfi, Martina Parenti)
- Nowhere Special (Uberto Pasolini)
- Listen (Ana Rocha)
- Bu zhi bu xiu (Jing Wang)
- Zheltaya Koshka (Adilkhan Yerzhanov)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Venice Short Film Nomanitaion for the European Film Awards
Best Screenplay Award
2019 - 76th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Joker (Todd Phillips)
- La Vérité – Leben und lügen lassen (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Die perfekte Kandidatin (Haifaa Al Mansour)
- Über die Unendlichkeit (Roy Andersson)
- Cuban Network (Olivier Assayas)
- Marriage Story (Noah Baumbach)
- Guest of Honour (Atom Egoyan)
- Ad Astra – Zu den Sternen (James Gray)
- Land im Sturm (Tiago Guedes)
- Gloria Mundi (Robert Guédiguian)
- Waiting for the Barbarians (Ciro Guerra)
- Ema - Spiel mit dem Feuer (Pablo Larraín)
- Lan xin da ju yuan (Ye Lou)
- Martin Eden (Pietro Marcello)
- Die Mafia ist auch nicht mehr das, was sie mal war (Franco Maresco)
- The Painted Bird (Václav Marhoul)
- Il sindaco del rione Sanità (Mario Martone)
- Milla Meets Moses (Shannon Murphy)
- Intrige (Roman Polański)
- The Laundromat - Die Geldwäscherei (Steven Soderbergh)
- Ji yuan tai qi hao (Yonfan)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Best Screenplay Award
UNICEF Student Award for Children's Rights
2018 - 75th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Venice Short Film Nomanitaion for the European Film Awards
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
FIPRESCI Prize
Best Screenplay Award
2017 - 74th Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers (Guillermo del Toro)
- Downsizing (Alexander Payne)
- First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
- Der Affront (Ziad Doueiri)
- Lean on Pete (Andrew Haigh)
- Human Flow (Weiwei Ai)
- Foxtrot (Samuel Maoz)
- Suburbicon - Der Tod wohnt in der Vorstadt (George Clooney)
- Das Haus am Meer (Robert Guédiguian)
- Das Leuchten der Erinnerung (Paolo Virzì)
- Ex Libris: Die Public Library von New York (Frederick Wiseman)
- Una famiglia (Sebastiano Riso)
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)
- Sandome no sacudžin (Hirokazu Kore'eda)
- Mother! (Darren Aronofsky)
- Sweet Country (Warwick Thornton)
- Ammore e malavita (Antonio Manetti, Marco Manetti)
- Jia nian hua (Vivian Qu)
- Mektoub, My Love : Canto Uno (Abdellatif Kechiche)
- Hannah (Andrea Pallaoro)
- Nach dem Urteil (Xavier Legrand)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Nico, 1988 (Susanna Nicchiarelli)
- Under the Tree (Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson)
- Espèces menacées (Gilles Bourdos)
- Invisible (Pablo Giorgelli)
- West of Sunshine (Jason Raftopoulos)
- Eine moralische Entscheidung (Vahid Jalilvand)
- La vita in comune (Edoardo Winspeare)
- Los Versos del Olvido - Im Labyrinth der Erinnerung (Alireza Khatami)
- Marvin (Anne Fontaine)
- Caniba (Lucien Castaing-Taylor, Verena Paravel)
- Ha Ben Dod (Tzahi Grad)
- Takara (Kohei Igarashi, Damien Manivel)
- Cinderella the Cat - La Gatta Cenerentola (Ivan Cappiello, Marino Guarnieri, Alessandro Rak, Dario Sansone)
- The Rape of Recy Taylor (Nancy Buirski)
- Les Bienheureux (Sofia Djama)
- The Testament (Amichai Greenberg)
- Brutti e cattivi (Cosimo Gomez)
- Napadid Shodan (Ali Asgari)
- Krieg (Rick Ostermann)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Venice Short Film Nomanitaion for the European Film Awards
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
FIPRESCI Prize
- Ex Libris: Die Public Library von New York (Frederick Wiseman) Hlavní soutěž
- Los Versos del Olvido - Im Labyrinth der Erinnerung (Alireza Khatami) Orizzonti
Best Screenplay Award
Golden Lion for Career Achievement
2016 - 73rd Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- The Woman Who Left (Lav Diaz)
- The Bad Batch (Ana Lily Amirpour)
- Ein Leben (Stéphane Brizé)
- La La Land (Damien Chazelle)
- The Light Between Oceans (Derek Cianfrance)
- Der Nobelpreisträger (Mariano Cohn, Gastón Duprat)
- Spira Mirabilis (Massimo D'Anolfi, Martina Parenti)
- The Untamed (Amat Escalante)
- Nocturnal Animals (Tom Ford)
- Piuma (Roan Johnson)
- Paradies (Andrei Kontschalowski)
- Brimstone (Martin Koolhoven)
- On The Milky Road (Emir Kusturica)
- Jackie (Pablo Larraín)
- Voyage of Time: Life’s Journey (Terrence Malick)
- El cristo ciego (Christopher Murray)
- Frantz (François Ozon)
- Questi giorni (Giuseppe Piccioni)
- Arrival (Denis Villeneuve)
- Die schönen Tage von Aranjuez (Wim Wenders)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Liberami (Federica Di Giacomo)
- Späte Wut (Raúl Arévalo)
- Ku qian (Bing Wang)
- King of the Belgians (Peter Brosens, Jessica Hope Woodworth)
- Laavor Et Hakir (Rama Burshtein)
- Koca Dünya (Reha Erdem)
- Guko roku (Kei Ishikawa)
- Maudite Poutine (Karl Lemieux)
- São Jorge (Marco Martins)
- Dawson City: Verlorene Bilder aus dem Eis (Bill Morrison)
- Die Lebenden reparieren (Katell Quillévéré)
- Seto Surya (Deepak Rauniyar)
- Malaria (Parviz Shahbazi)
- Kékszakállú (Gastón Solnicki)
- Dark Night (Tim Sutton)
- Home (Fien Troch)
- Die Einsiedler (Ronny Trocker)
- Il più grande sogno (Michele Vannucci)
- Boys in the Trees (Nicholas Verso)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Actress
Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Venice Short Film Nomanitaion for the European Film Awards
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
Persol Award - Tribute to Visionary Talent
"L'Oréal Paris per il cinema" Award
FIPRESCI Prize
- Ein Leben (Stéphane Brizé) Hlavní soutěž
- Kékszakállú (Gastón Solnicki) Orizzonti
Best Screenplay Award
Golden Lion for Career Achievement
Jaeger-LeCoultre Glory to the Filmmaker Award
2015 - 72nd Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
- Caracas, eine Liebe (Lorenzo Vigas)
- 11 minut (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- Anomalisa (Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman)
- A Bigger Splash (Luca Guadagnino)
- Behemoth - Der schwarze Drache (Liang Zhao)
- Beasts of No Nation (Cary Joji Fukunaga)
- Sangue del mio sangue (Marco Bellocchio)
- El Clan (Pablo Trapero)
- The Danish Girl (Tom Hooper)
- The Endless River (Oliver Hermanus)
- Equals - Euch gehört die Zukunft (Drake Doremus)
- Francofonia (Alexander Sokurow)
- Abluka - Jeder misstraut jedem (Emin Alper)
- Heart Of A Dog (Laurie Anderson)
- The Wait (Piero Messina)
- Looking for Grace (Sue Brooks)
- Courted (Christian Vincent)
- Madame Marguerite oder die Kunst der schiefen Töne (Xavier Giannoli)
- Per amor vostro (Giuseppe M. Gaudino)
- Rabin, ha'yom ha'akharon (Amos Gitai)
- Remember (Atom Egoyan)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Free in Deed (Jake Mahaffy)
- A Copy of My Mind (Joko Anwar)
- A War (Tobias Lindholm)
- Boi neon (Gabriel Mascaro)
- Chaharshanbeh, 19 Ordibehesht (Vahid Jalilvand)
- The Childhood of a Leader (Brady Corbet)
- Italian Gangsters (Renato De Maria)
- Visaaranai (Vetri Maaran)
- Interruption (Yorgos Zois)
- Madame Courage (Merzak Allouache)
- Man Down (Dito Montiel)
- Mate-me Por Favor (Anita Rocha da Silveira)
- Ha'har (Yaelle Kayam)
- Pecore in erba (Alberto Caviglia)
- Taj Mahal (Nicolas Saada)
- Tempête (Samuel Collardey)
- Ta luo (Pema Tseden)
- Un monstruo de mil cabezas (Rodrigo Plá)
- Lama Azavtani (Hadar Morag)
Orizzonti Award for Best Director
Orizzonti Award for Best Actor
Orizzonti Award for Best Short
Orizzonti Special Jury Prize
Venice Classics Award for Best Documentary on Cinema
Venice Classics Award for Best Restored Film
Persol Award - Tribute to Visionary Talent
"L'Oréal Paris per il cinema" Award
FIPRESCI Prize
Best Screenplay Award
Golden Lion for Career Achievement
Jaeger-LeCoultre Glory to the Filmmaker Award
2014 - 71st Venice Film Festival
Golden Lion for Best Film
Eine Taube sitzt auf einem Zweig und denkt über das Leben nach
(Roy Andersson)Golden Lion for Best Film
- Eine Taube sitzt auf einem Zweig und denkt über das Leben nach (Roy Andersson)
- 99 Homes – Stadt ohne Gewissen (Ramin Bahrani)
- Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit) (Alejandro González Iñárritu)
- Anime nere (Francesco Munzi)
- Den Menschen so fern (David Oelhoffen)
- Nobi (Shin'ya Tsukamoto)
- Good Kill (Andrew Niccol)
- Hungry Hearts (Saverio Costanzo)
- Il giovane favoloso (Mario Martone)
- Die unglaubliche Entführung des Charlie Chaplin (Xavier Beauvois)
- Le Dernier Coup de marteau (Alix Delaporte)
- Manglehorn - Schlüssel zum Glück (David Gordon Green)
- Pasolini (Abel Ferrara)
- Red Amnesia (Xiaoshuai Wang)
- Sivas (Kaan Müjdeci)
- Geschichten aus Teheran (Rakhshan Bani-Etemad)
- The Cut (Fatih Akin)
- The Look of Silence (Joshua Oppenheimer)
- Die weißen Nächte des Postboten (Andrei Kontschalowski)
- 3 Herzen (Benoît Jacquot)
Silver Lion - Grand Jury Prize
Silver Lion - Award for Best Director
Volpi Cup for Best Actor
Volpi Cup for Best Actress
Marcello Mastroianni Award for Best Young Actor
Lion of the Future (Luigi De Laurentiis Award)
Special Jury Prize
Orizzonti Award for Best Film
- Court (Chaitanya Tamhane)
- Theeb (Naji Abu Nowar)
- Kreditlinie (Salome Alexi)
- Anarchie (Michael Almereyda)
- Ohne jede Gnade - Im Reich der Camorra (Michele Alhaique)
- Near Death Experience (Benoît Delépine, Gustave Kervern)
- La Vita oscena (Renato De Maria)
- Reality (Quentin Dupieux)
- Ich seh ich seh (Severin Fiala, Veronika Franz)
- Jayuui eondeok (Sang-soo Hong)
- Bypass (Duane Hopkins)
- The President (Mohsen Makhmalbaf)
- Love Me Like You Do (Ami Canaan Mann)
- Belluscone, una storia siciliana (Franco Maresco)
- Nabat (Elçin Musaoğlu)
- Heaven Knows What (Benny Safdie, Josh Safdie)
- Takva su pravila (Ognjen Sviličić)