Auszeichnung - The Saturn Awards - 2013-2023
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- European Film Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2023 - 51st Annual Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
Best Superhero Film
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
- Indiana Jones und das Rad des Schicksals
- Barbie
- Dungeons & Dragons: Ehre unter Dieben
- Geistervilla
- Arielle, die Meerjungfrau
Best Horror Film
- Talk to Me
- Barbarian
- Evil Dead Rise
- Insidious: The Red Door
- Renfield
- Smile - Siehst Du es auch?
- Scream VI
Best Thriller Film
- Oppenheimer
- Don't Worry Darling
- The Menu
- Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
- The Lesson - Große Künstler stehlen
- Knock at the Cabin
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Mission: Impossible 7 - Dead Reckoning Teil Eins
- Bullet Train
- The Equalizer 3
- John Wick: Kapitel 4
- Fast & Furious 10
- The Woman King
Best Superhero Film
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
- Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
- Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania
- The Flash
- Blue Beetle
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
Best Animated Film
- Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
- Elemental
- Der gestiefelte Kater 2: Der letzte Wunsch
- Suzume
- Der Super Mario Bros. Film
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem
Best Director
- James Cameron (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- James Gunn (Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3)
- James Mangold (Indiana Jones und das Rad des Schicksals)
- Mark Mylod (The Menu)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Danny Philippou, Michael Philippou (Talk to Me)
Best Writing
- James Cameron, Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Seth Reiss, Will Tracy (The Menu)
- Erik Jendresen, Christopher McQuarrie (Mission: Impossible 7 - Dead Reckoning Teil Eins)
- Mia Goth, Ti West (Pearl)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
Best Actor
- Harrison Ford (Indiana Jones und das Rad des Schicksals)
- Ralph Fiennes (The Menu)
- Ben Kingsley (A Great Place To Call Home)
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Keanu Reeves (John Wick: Kapitel 4)
- Sam Worthington (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Chris Pratt (Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3)
Best Actress
- Margot Robbie (Barbie)
- Mia Goth (Pearl)
- Viola Davis (The Woman King)
- Amber Midthunder (Prey)
- Anya Taylor-Joy (The Menu)
- Zoe Saldana (Avatar: The Way of Water)
Best Supporting Actor
- Nicolas Cage (Renfield)
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
- Michael Keaton (The Flash)
- Stephen Lang (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Indiana Jones und das Rad des Schicksals)
Best Supporting Actress
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Jane Curtin (A Great Place To Call Home)
- Melissa McCarthy (Arielle, die Meerjungfrau)
- Phoebe Waller-Bridge (Indiana Jones und das Rad des Schicksals)
- Sophie Wilde (Talk to Me)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Xolo Maridueña (Blue Beetle)
- Halle Bailey (Arielle, die Meerjungfrau)
- Vivien Lyra Blair (The Boogeyman)
- Jack Champion (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Violet McGraw (M3GAN)
- Noah Schnapp (The Tutor)
Best Music
- Indiana Jones und das Rad des Schicksals (John Williams)
- Avatar: The Way of Water (Simon Franglen)
- Barbie (Mark Ronson, Andrew Wyatt)
- Arielle, die Meerjungfrau (Alan Menken)
- Renfield (Marco Beltrami)
- Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (Daniel Pemberton)
Best Editing
- Jennifer Lame (Oppenheimer)
- David Brenner, James Cameron, John Refoua, Stephen E. Rivkin (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Dylan Highsmith, Kelly Matsumoto, Corbin Mehl, Laura Yanovich (Fast & Furious 10)
- Andrew Buckland, Michael McCusker, Dirk Westervelt (Indiana Jones und das Rad des Schicksals)
- Nathan Orloff (John Wick: Kapitel 4)
- Eddie Hamilton (Mission: Impossible 7 - Dead Reckoning Teil Eins)
Best Costumes
- Jacqueline Durran (Barbie)
- Bob Buck, Deborah Scott, Deborah L. Scott (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Ruth E. Carter (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Judianna Makovsky (Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3)
- Joanna Johnston (Indiana Jones und das Rad des Schicksals)
- Ellen Mirojnick (Oppenheimer)
Best Production Design
- Barbie (Sarah Greenwood)
- Avatar: The Way of Water (Dylan Cole, Luke Polti, Ben Procter)
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (Beth Mickle)
- John Wick: Kapitel 4 (Kevin Kavanaugh)
- Oppenheimer (Ruth De Jong)
- Renfield (Alec Hammond)
Best Make-Up
- Guy Ritchie's Der Pakt (Donald Mowat)
- Evil Dead Rise (Luke Polti)
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (Alexei Dmitiew, Lindsay MacGowan, Shane Mahan)
- Oppenheimer (Luisa Abel, Jason Hamer)
- Prey (Alec Gillis, Tom Woodruff Jr.)
- Renfield (Christien Tinsley)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Avatar: The Way of Water (Richard Baneham, Daniel Barrett, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon)
- The Creator (Ian Comley, Jay Cooper, Neil Corbould, Andrew Roberts)
- Mission: Impossible 7 - Dead Reckoning Teil Eins (Simone Coco, Neil Corbould, Jeff Sutherland, Alex Wuttke)
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3 (Stephane Ceretti, Daniel Sudick, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams)
- Oppenheimer (David Drzewiecki, Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Giacomo Mineo)
- Indiana Jones und das Rad des Schicksals (Kathy Siegel, Robert Weaver, Andrew Whitehurst, Alistair Williams)
Best New Genre Television Series
- Andor (Disney+)
- The Ark (Syfy)
- Wednesday (Netflix)
- The Last of Us (HBO)
- Silo (Apple TV+)
- Der Herr der Ringe: Die Ringe der Macht (Prime Video)
- The Walking Dead: Dead City (AMC)
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- Star Trek: Picard (Paramount+)
- Andor (Disney+)
- The Mandalorian (Disney+)
- Silo (Apple TV+)
- Foundation (Apple TV+)
- The Peripheral (Prime Video)
- Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- Wednesday (Netflix)
- Ghosts (CBS)
- Good Omens (Prime Video)
- Der Herr der Ringe: Die Ringe der Macht (Prime Video)
- House of the Dragon (HBO)
- Mayfair Witches (AMC)
- Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Best Horror Television Series
- The Last of Us (HBO)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
- Interview with the Vampire (AMC)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- From (MGM+)
- Chucky (Syfy / USA Network)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Outlander (Starz)
- Quantum Leap - Zurück in die Vergangenheit (NBC)
- La brea (NBC)
- The Witcher (Netflix)
- Manifest (Netflix)
- Yellowjackets (Showtime)
- Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (Prime Video)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- Superman & Lois (The CW)
- Doom Patrol (Max)
- Stargirl (The CW)
- The Flash (The CW)
- Sandman (Netflix)
- Secret Invasion (Disney+)
- She-Hulk: Die Anwältin (Disney+)
Best Animated Series or Film on Television
- Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
- Chainsaw Man (Crunchyroll)
- Guillermo Del Toros Pinocchio (Netflix)
- My Adventures with Superman (Adult Swim)
- Gremlins: Secrets of the Mogwai (Max)
- Harley Quinn (Max)
- Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)
Best Television Presentation
- Werewolf by Night (Disney+)
- Black Mirror (Netflix)
- Guillermo del Toro's Cabinet of Curiosities (Netflix)
- The Munsters (Netflix)
- Gänsehaut um Mitternacht (Netflix)
- Hocus Pocus 2 (Disney+)
- Mrs. Davis (Peacock)
Best Television Actor
- Patrick Stewart (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Sam Heughan (Outlander) (Starz)
- Tyler Hoechlin (Superman & Lois) (The CW)
- Diego Luna (Andor) (Disney+)
- Anson Mount (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Pedro Pascal (The Last of Us) (HBO)
- Harold Perrineau (From) (MGM+)
Best Television Actress
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander) (Starz)
- Lauren Cohan (The Walking Dead: Dead City) (AMC)
- Emma D'Arcy (House of the Dragon) (HBO)
- Rebecca Ferguson (Silo) (Apple TV+)
- Tatiana Maslany (She-Hulk: Die Anwältin) (Disney+)
- Rose McIver (Ghosts) (CBS)
- Elizabeth Tulloch (Superman & Lois) (The CW)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Jonathan Frakes (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Todd Stashwick (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Ed Speleers (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Ethan Peck (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Harvey Guillen (What We Do in the Shadows) (FX)
- Ernie Hudson (Quantum Leap - Zurück in die Vergangenheit) (NBC)
- Matt Smith (House of the Dragon) (HBO)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Jeri Ryan (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Jess Bush (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Celia Rose Gooding (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Genevieve O'Reilly (Andor) (Disney+)
- Katee Sackhoff (The Mandalorian) (Disney+)
- Sophie Skelton (Outlander) (Starz)
- Rebecca Wisocky (Ghosts) (CBS)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Paul Wesley (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Gael García Bernal (Werewolf by Night) (Disney+)
- Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian) (Disney+)
- Nick Offerman (The Last of Us) (HBO)
- Andy Serkis (Andor) (Disney+)
- Amanda Plummer (Star Trek: Picard) (Paramount+)
- Catherine Zeta-Jones (Wednesday) (Netflix)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Jenna Ortega (Wednesday) (Netflix)
- Bella Ramsey (The Last of Us) (HBO)
- Igby Rigney (Gänsehaut um Mitternacht) (Netflix)
- Freya Allan (The Witcher) (Netflix)
- Milly Alcock (House of the Dragon) (HBO)
- Zackary Arthur (Chucky) (Syfy / USA Network)
- Brec Bassinger (Stargirl) (The CW)
Best 4K Film Release
- John Wick: Kapitel 4 (Lionsgate)
- Die Abenteuer des Baron Münchhausen (Criterion)
- Leben und Sterben in L.A. (Kino Lorber)
- Cujo (Kino Lorber)
- Needful Things - In einer kleinen Stadt (Kino Lorber)
- Der Exorzist 50th Anniversary Edition (Warner Bros.)
- Star Trek - Der Film The Director's Edition (Paramount)
Best Classic Film Release
- Invasion vom Mars (Ignite)
- Angriff der 20-Meter-Frau (Warner Archives)
- Gefahr aus dem Weltall (Universal)
- It! The Terror from Beyond Space (Kino Lorber)
- Botschafter der Angst (Kino Lorber)
- Das Geheimnis der Inkas (Kino Lorber)
- Die Nacht des Jägers (Kino Lorber)
Best Television Series Release
- Night Gallery Season 3 (Kino Lorber)
- Better Call Saul The Complete Collection (AMC)
- Creepshow Season 3 (RLJ Entertainment)
- Doctor Who The Abominable Snowman (BBC)
- Interview with the Vampire Season 1 (AMC)
- Loki Season 1 – 4K Steelbook (Disney Home Media)
- Zurück in die Vergangenheit Season 1 (Universal)
Best Film Collection Release
- Superman - Der Film, Superman II - Allein gegen alle, Superman II: The Richard Donner Cut, Superman III - Der stählerne Blitz, Superman IV - Die Welt am Abgrund - Superman: 5-Film Collection (Warner Bros.)
- Arsène Lupin, der Millionendieb, Auch stehlen will gelernt sein, Signé Arsène Lupin - Arsène Lupin Collection (Kino Lorber)
- Doomed to Die, Mr. Wong in Chinatown, Mr. Wong, Detective, The Fatal Hour, The Mystery of Mr. Wong - Mr. Wong Collection (Kino Lorber)
- Blutiges Inferno, Cave-In!, Der Tag, an dem die Welt unterging, Die Flut bricht los, Hanging by a Thread, Jagd auf die Poseidon, The Night the Bridge Fell Down - Irwin Allen: Master of Disaster Collection (Shout! Factory)
- Cheung booi, Chi jiao xiao zi, Das Höllentor der Shaolin, Das Schlitzohr mit der Affentechnik, Die 36 Kammern der Shaolin, Die Erben der 36 Kammern der Shaolin, Die Rückkehr zu den 36 Kammern der Shaolin, Guangdong shi hu xing yi wu xi, Jin bei tong, Lie mo zhe, Mai ming xiao zi, Nan bei Shao Lin, Tang shan wu hu, The Boxer's Omen - Shawscope: Volume Two (Arrow Video)
- Der Schrecken vom Amazonas, Die Mumie - Monster, Frankensteins Braut, Phantom der Oper - Universal Classic Monsters: Icons of Horror, Volume 2 (Universal)
- 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum, Annabelle, Blade Runner, Conjuring - Die Heimsuchung, Der Exorzist, Die Kinder der Verdammten, Die Spur des Falken, Die Unbestechlichen, Die Verurteilten, Dune, Es, Full Metal Jacket, GoodFellas, Gravity, Her, Inception, Interview mit einem Vampir, King Kong und die weiße Frau, Matrix, Natural Born Killers, Nightmare - Mörderische Träume, Shining, Sieben, The Green Mile, Uhrwerk Orange - Warner Bros. 100th Anniversary 25-Film Collection: Volume Four - Thrillers, Sci-Fi & Horror (Warner Bros.)
Visionary Award
Life Career Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
- Star Trek - Das nächste Jahrhundert (The Cast)
George Pal Memorial Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
- The Walking Dead (Franchise)
Lance Reddick Legacy Award
Robert Forster Artist’s Award
2022 - 47th Saturn Awards (50th Anniversary Saturn Awards)
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
Best Superhero Film
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
- Everything Everywhere All at Once
- Cruella
- Phantastische Tierwesen: Dumbledores Geheimnisse
- Ghostbusters: Legacy
- The Green Knight
- Massive Talent
Best Horror Film
- The Black Phone - Sprich nie mit Fremden
- A Quiet Place 2
- Last Night in Soho
- X
- The House at Night
- Scream
Best Thriller Film
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Top Gun: Maverick
- Tod auf dem Nil
- Fast & Furious 9
- RRR
- James Bond 007 - Keine Zeit zu sterben
- West Side Story
Best Superhero Film
- Spider-Man: No Way Home
- The Batman
- Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
- Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
- The Suicide Squad
- Thor: Love and Thunder
Best International Film
- RRR
- Downton Abbey II: Eine neue Ära
- Eiffel in Love
- Ich bin dein Mensch
- Helden der Wahrscheinlichkeit
- Silent Night - Und morgen sind wir tot
Best Independent Film
Best Animated Film
- Marcel the Shell with Shoes On
- Die Addams Family 2
- Encanto
- Lightyear
- Luca
- Minions - Auf der Suche nach dem Mini-Boss
Best Director
- Matt Reeves (The Batman)
- Guillermo del Toro (Nightmare Alley)
- Joseph Kosinski (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Jordan Peele (Nope)
- S.S. Rajamouli (RRR)
- Jon Watts (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
- Steven Spielberg (West Side Story)
Best Writing
- Guillermo del Toro, Kim Morgan (Nightmare Alley)
- Peter Craig, Matt Reeves (The Batman)
- C. Robert Cargill, Scott Derrickson (The Black Phone - Sprich nie mit Fremden)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Jordan Peele (Nope)
- Guy Busick, James Vanderbilt (Scream)
- Chris McKenna, Erik Sommers (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
Best Actor
- Tom Cruise (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Timothée Chalamet (Dune)
- Idris Elba (The Suicide Squad)
- Tom Holland (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Nope)
- Robert Pattinson (The Batman)
- Simu Liu (Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings)
Best Actress
- Michelle Yeoh (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Cate Blanchett (Nightmare Alley)
- Emily Blunt (A Quiet Place 2)
- Zoë Kravitz (The Batman)
- Keke Palmer (Nope)
- Emma Stone (Cruella)
- Zendaya (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
Best Supporting Actor
- Ke Huy Quan (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Paul Dano (The Batman)
- Colin Farrell (The Batman)
- Ethan Hawke (The Black Phone - Sprich nie mit Fremden)
- Richard Jenkins (Nightmare Alley)
- Alfred Molina (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
- Benedict Wong (Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness)
Best Supporting Actress
- Awkwafina (Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings)
- Jodie Comer (Free Guy)
- Carrie Coon (Ghostbusters: Legacy)
- Viola Davis (The Suicide Squad)
- Stephanie Hsu (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Diana Rigg (Last Night in Soho)
- Marisa Tomei (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Finn Wolfhard (Ghostbusters: Legacy)
- Noah Jupe (A Quiet Place 2)
- Madeleine McGraw (The Black Phone - Sprich nie mit Fremden)
- Millicent Simmonds (A Quiet Place 2)
- Mason Thames (The Black Phone - Sprich nie mit Fremden)
- Jacob Tremblay (Luca)
Best Music
- Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (Danny Elfman)
- Nope (Michael Abels)
- Crimes of the Future (Howard Shore)
- Cruella (Nicholas Britell)
- The Batman (Michael Giacchino)
- Nightmare Alley (Nathan Johnson)
- Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (Joel P. West)
Best Editing
- Eddie Hamilton (Top Gun: Maverick)
- Leigh Folsom Boyd, Jeffrey Ford (Spider-Man: No Way Home)
- William Hoy, Tyler Nelson (The Batman)
- Cam McLauchlin (Nightmare Alley)
- Paul Rogers (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Nicholas Monsour (Nope)
- Doug Brandt, Pietro Scalia, Calvin Wimmer (Ambulance)
Best Costumes
- David Crossman, Glyn Dillon, Jacqueline Durran (The Batman)
- Kym Barrett (Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings)
- Jenny Beavan (Cruella)
- Bob Morgan, Jacqueline West (Dune)
- Mayes C. Rubeo (Thor: Love and Thunder)
- Luis Sequeira (Nightmare Alley)
- Sammy Sheldon Differ (Eternals)
Best Production Design
- Nightmare Alley (Tamara Deverell)
- Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (Sue Chan)
- The Batman (James Chinlund)
- Cruella (Fiona Crombie)
- Everything Everywhere All at Once (Jason Kisvarday)
- Last Night in Soho (Marcus Rowland)
- Dune (Patrice Vermette)
Best Make-Up
- Dune (Love Larson, Donald Mowat, Eva von Bahr)
- Crimes of the Future (Alexandra Anger, Monica Pavez, Evi Zafiropoulou)
- Nightmare Alley (Mike Hill, Jo-Ann MacNeil, Megan Many)
- The Batman (Naomi Donne, Michael Marino)
- Army of the Dead (Ozzy Alvarez, Victoria Down, Kevin Kirkpatrick, Justin Raleigh)
- Thor: Love and Thunder (Adam Johansen, Matteo Silvi)
- The Suicide Squad (Greg Funk, Brian Sipe, Heba Thorisdottir)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Godzilla vs. Kong (Kevin Andrew Smith)
- Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (Jorundur Rafn Arnarson, Joe Letteri, Erik Winquist)
- Ghostbusters: Legacy (Sheena Duggal, Alessandro Ongaro)
- Top Gun: Maverick (Scott R. Fisher, Ryan Tudhope)
- Spider-Man: No Way Home (Scott Edelstein, Kelly Port, Daniel Sudick, Chris Waegner)
- Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (Joe Farrell, Dan Oliver, Christopher Townsend, Sean Noel Walker)
- Jurassic World: Ein neues Zeitalter (David Vickery)
Best Animated Series on Television
- Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
- Arcane (Netflix)
- Blade Runner: Black Lotus (Adult Swim)
- Diabolical (Amazon Prime Video)
- Invincible (Amazon Prime Video)
- Star Trek: Lower Decks (Paramount+)
- What If...? (Disney+)
Best Network or Cable Science Fiction Television Series
- Superman & Lois (The CW)
- The Flash (The CW)
- The Man Who Fell to Earth (Showtime)
- Resident Alien (Syfy)
- Supergirl (The CW)
- Westworld (HBO)
Best Network or Cable Fantasy Television Series
- Shining Vale (Starz)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- Ghosts (CBS)
- La brea (NBC)
- Riverdale (The CW)
- Stargirl (The CW)
Best Network or Cable Horror Television Series
- The Walking Dead (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Chucky (Syfy)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- From (Epix)
- What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Best Network or Cable Action/Thriller Television Series
- Better Call Saul (AMC)
- Big Sky (ABC)
- The Blacklist (NBC)
- Dark Winds - Der Wind des Bösen (AMC)
- Outlander (Starz)
- Dexter (Showtime)
- Yellowjackets (Showtime)
Best Streaming Science Fiction Television Series
- Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (Paramount+)
- The Expanse (Amazon Prime Video)
- For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
- Lost in Space – Verschollen zwischen fremden Welten (Netflix)
- The Mandalorian (Disney+)
- The Orville (Hulu)
- Star Trek Discovery (Paramount+)
Best Streaming Fantasy Television Series
- Loki (Disney+)
- Matrjoschka (Netflix)
- Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
- WandaVision (Disney+)
- Das Rad der Zeit (Amazon Prime Video)
- The Witcher (Netflix)
Best Streaming Horror/Thriller Television Series
- Stranger Things (Netflix)
- Creepshow (Shudder)
- Evil (Paramount+)
- Servant (Apple TV+)
- Severance (Apple TV+)
- Squid Game (Netflix)
Best Streaming Action/Adventure Television Series
- The Boys (Amazon Prime Video)
- Bosch: Legacy (Amazon Freevee)
- Cobra Kai (Netflix)
- Leverage 2.0 (Amazon Freevee)
- Peacemaker (HBO Max)
- Reacher (Amazon Prime Video)
- The Umbrella Academy (Netflix)
Best Streaming Limited Event Television Series
- Star Wars - Obi-Wan Kenobi (Disney+)
- Das Buch von Boba Fett (Disney+)
- Hawkeye (Disney+)
- Moon Knight (Disney+)
- Ms. Marvel (Disney+)
- Midnight Mass (Netflix)
Best Actor in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Colman Domingo (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Chiwetel Ejiofor (The Man Who Fell to Earth) (Showtime)
- Michael C. Hall (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Sam Heughan (Outlander) (Starz)
- Tyler Hoechlin (Superman & Lois) (The CW)
- Harold Perrineau (From) (Epix)
Best Actress in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander) (Starz)
- Kylie Bunbury (Big Sky) (ABC)
- Courteney Cox (Shining Vale) (Starz)
- Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets) (Showtime)
- Rose McIver (Ghosts) (CBS)
- Elizabeth Tulloch (Superman & Lois) (The CW)
Best Supporting Actor in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Jonathan Banks (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Tony Dalton (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Patrick Fabian (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Michael Mando (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Harvey Guillen (What We Do in the Shadows) (FX)
- Brandon Scott Jones (Ghosts) (CBS)
- Michael James Shaw (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
Best Supporting Actress in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Lauren Cohan (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Emmanuelle Chriqui (Superman & Lois) (The CW)
- Janina Gavankar (Big Sky) (ABC)
- Julia Jones (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Melissa McBride (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Danielle Panabaker (The Flash) (The CW)
- Sophie Skelton (Outlander) (Starz)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Brec Bassinger (Stargirl) (The CW)
- Jack Alcott (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Zackary Arthur (Chucky) (Syfy)
- Gus Birney (Shining Vale) (Starz)
- Jordan Elsass (Superman & Lois) (The CW)
- Alex Garfin (Superman & Lois) (The CW)
Best Guest-Starring Performance in a Network or Cable Television Series
- Jennifer Tilly (Chucky) (Syfy)
- Michael Biehn (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Rachael Harris (Ghosts) (CBS)
- Jesse James Keitel (Big Sky) (ABC)
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Fisher Stevens (The Blacklist) (NBC)
- Aisha Tyler (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
Best Actor in a Streaming Television Series
- Oscar Isaac (Moon Knight) (Disney+)
- Tom Hiddleston (Loki) (Disney+)
- Anthony Mackie (The Falcon and the Winter Soldier) (Disney+)
- Ewan McGregor (Star Wars - Obi-Wan Kenobi) (Disney+)
- Anson Mount (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Adam Scott (Severance) (Apple TV+)
- Antony Starr (The Boys) (Amazon Prime Video)
Best Actress in a Streaming Television Series
- Ming-Na Wen (Das Buch von Boba Fett) (Disney+)
- Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Britt Lower (Severance) (Apple TV+)
- Erin Moriarty (The Boys) (Amazon Prime Video)
- Kate Siegel (Midnight Mass) (Netflix)
- Beth Riesgraf (Leverage 2.0) (Amazon Freevee)
- Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision) (Disney+)
Best Supporting Actor in a Streaming Television Series
- Elliot Page (The Umbrella Academy) (Netflix)
- Zach Cherry (Severance) (Apple TV+)
- Ethan Hawke (Moon Knight) (Disney+)
- Joel Kinnaman (For All Mankind) (Apple TV+)
- Ethan Peck (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- John Turturro (Severance) (Apple TV+)
- Joseph Quinn (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
Best Supporting Actress in a Streaming Television Series
- Moses Ingram (Star Wars - Obi-Wan Kenobi) (Disney+)
- Patricia Arquette (Severance) (Apple TV+)
- Danielle Brooks (Peacemaker) (HBO Max)
- Jess Bush (Star Trek: Strange New Worlds) (Paramount+)
- Kathryn Hahn (WandaVision) (Disney+)
- Nell Tiger Free (Servant) (Apple TV+)
- Aleyse Shannon (Leverage 2.0) (Amazon Freevee)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Streaming Television Series
- Iman Vellani (Ms. Marvel) (Disney+)
- Vivien Lyra Blair (Star Wars - Obi-Wan Kenobi) (Disney+)
- Maxwell Jenkins (Lost in Space – Verschollen zwischen fremden Welten) (Netflix)
- Gaten Matarazzo (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Sadie Sink (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Hailee Steinfeld (Hawkeye) (Disney+)
Best Guest-Starring Performance in a Streaming Television Series
- Hayden Christensen (Star Wars - Obi-Wan Kenobi) (Disney+)
- Jensen Ackles (The Boys) (Amazon Prime Video)
- LeVar Burton (Leverage 2.0) (Amazon Freevee)
- Tony Dalton (Hawkeye) (Disney+)
- Rosario Dawson (The Mandalorian) (Disney+)
- Robert Englund (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Jonathan Majors (Loki) (Disney+)
Best Classic Film Release
- Theater des Grauens
- Die unglaubliche Geschichte des Mister C.
- Robur, der Herr der sieben Kontinente (Special Edition)
- Secret of the Blue Room
- Village of the Giants
- Die Wunderwelt der Brüder Grimm
Best Television Series Release
- Chucky (Season 1)
- The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (Seasons 1 & 2)
- Creepshow (Season 2)
- Kolchak: The Night Stalker (The Complete Series)
- Night Gallery (Season One)
- Der Sechs Millionen Dollar Mann (The Complete Series)
Best Film Collection Release
- Der Unsichtbare, Der Wolfsmensch, Dracula, Drácula, Frankenstein - Universal Classic Monsters — Icons of Horror Collection 4K
- Familiengrab, Im Schatten des Zweifels, Immer Ärger mit Harry, Marnie, Saboteure - The Alfred Hitchcock Classics Collection: Volume 2
- Francis, Francis Covers the Big Town, Francis Goes to West Point, Francis Goes to the Races, Francis Joins the WACS, Francis in the Haunted House, Francis in the Navy - Francis the Talking Mule 7-Film Collection
- Bedlam, The Ghost Ship - Val Lewton Double Feature (Warner Archive Collection)
- Der Pate, Der Pate 2, Der Pate 3 - The Godfather Trilogy 4K
- Can que, Der Koloss von Konga, Der Pirat von Shantung, Der Tempel der Shaolin, Die unbesiegbaren Fünf, Hong Xi Guan, Lan tou He, Liu A-Cai yu Huang Fei-Hong, Shao Lin wu zu, Tang ren jie xiao zi, Zhao - Der Unbesiegbare - Shawscope, Volume One
Best 4K Special Edition Film Release
- Everything Everywhere All at Once
- Andy Warhol's Dracula
- Für eine Handvoll Dollar
- Für ein paar Dollar mehr
- Andy Warhols Frankenstein
- Die Körperfresser kommen
- Gesprengte Ketten
Breakthrough Performance Award
Producers Showcase Award
Life Career Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
Robert Forster Artist’s Award
- Better Call Saul (The Ensemble Cast)
2021 - 46th Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Best Science Fiction Film
- Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers
- Ad Astra – Zu den Sternen
- Gemini Man
- Lucy In The Sky
- Terminator: Dark Fate
- Tenet
Best Fantasy Film
- Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
- Jumanji: The Next Level
- Maleficent - Mächte der Finsternis
- Der König der Löwen
- Sonic the Hedgehog
- Hexen hexen
Best Horror Film
- Der Unsichtbare
- Freaky - Körpertausch mit Blutrausch
- Stephen Kings Doctor Sleeps Erwachen
- ES: Kapitel 2
- Midsommar
- Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark
- Ready or Not? - Auf die Plätze, Fertig, Tot
Best Thriller Film
- Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache
- Da 5 Bloods
- The Good Liar: Das alte Böse
- The Irishman
- Der schwarze Diamant
- Mank
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Mulan
- 1917
- Bad Boys for Life
- El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
- Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw
- The Gentlemen
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
- Encounter – Unheimliche Begegnung
- The Aeronauts
- Die Farbe aus dem All
- Angel of Mine
- Freaks
- Palm Springs
- Possessor
Best Animated Film
- Onward: Keine halben Sachen
- Die Addams Family
- Everest - Ein Yeti will hoch hinaus
- Die Eiskönigin 2
- Spione Undercover
- Trolls World Tour
Best Director
- J.J. Abrams (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
- Niki Caro (Mulan)
- Mike Flanagan (Stephen Kings Doctor Sleeps Erwachen)
- Christopher Nolan (Tenet)
- Gina Prince-Bythewood (The Old Guard)
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Leigh Whannell (Der Unsichtbare)
Best Writing
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Mike Flanagan (Stephen Kings Doctor Sleeps Erwachen)
- Lauren Hynek, Rick Jaffa, Elizabeth Martin, Amanda Silver (Mulan)
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Parasite)
- Christopher Nolan (Tenet)
- Todd Phillips, Scott Silver (Joker)
- J.J. Abrams, Chris Terrio (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
Best Actor
- John David Washington (Tenet)
- Daniel Craig (Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache)
- Delroy Lindo (Da 5 Bloods)
- Ewan McGregor (Stephen Kings Doctor Sleeps Erwachen)
- Gary Oldman (Mank)
- Aaron Paul (El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie)
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
Best Actress
- Elisabeth Moss (Der Unsichtbare)
- Rebecca Ferguson (Stephen Kings Doctor Sleeps Erwachen)
- Crystal Liu (Mulan)
- Natalie Portman (Lucy In The Sky)
- Daisy Ridley (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
- Margot Robbie (Birds Of Prey: The Emancipation Of Harley Quinn)
- Charlize Theron (The Old Guard)
Best Supporting Actor
- Bill Hader (ES: Kapitel 2)
- Adam Driver (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
- Chris Evans (Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache)
- Ian McDiarmid (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
- Robert Pattinson (Tenet)
- Donnie Yen (Mulan)
Best Supporting Actress
- Ana de Armas (Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache)
- Zazie Beetz (Joker)
- Ellen Burstyn (Lucy In The Sky)
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache)
- Linda Hamilton (Terminator: Dark Fate)
- Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
- Jurnee Smollett (Birds Of Prey: The Emancipation Of Harley Quinn)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Kyliegh Curran (Stephen Kings Doctor Sleeps Erwachen)
- Ella Jay Basco (Birds Of Prey: The Emancipation Of Harley Quinn)
- Julia Butters (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Roman Griffin Davis (Jojo Rabbit)
- Lexy Kolker (Freaks)
- JD McCrary (Der König der Löwen)
Best Music
- Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers (John Williams)
- Tenet (Ludwig Göransson)
- Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache (Nathan Johnson)
- Parasite (Jae-il Jung)
- 1917 (Thomas Newman)
- Mank (Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross)
Best Editing
- Bob Ducsay (Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache)
- Maryann Brandon, Stefan Grube (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
- Mike Flanagan (Stephen Kings Doctor Sleeps Erwachen)
- Jennifer Lame (Tenet)
- Jinmo Yang (Parasite)
- Fred Raskin (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
Best Costumes
- Bina Daigeler (Mulan)
- Erin Benach (Birds Of Prey: The Emancipation Of Harley Quinn)
- Michael Kaplan (Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers)
- Arianne Phillips (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Mayes C. Rubeo (Jojo Rabbit)
- Albert Wolsky (Ad Astra – Zu den Sternen)
Best Production Design
- Once Upon A Time In Hollywood (Barbara Ling)
- Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers (Rick Carter, Kevin Jenkins)
- Tenet (Nathan Crowley)
- Joker (Mark Friedberg)
- Maleficent - Mächte der Finsternis (Patrick Tatopoulos)
- Jojo Rabbit (Ra Vincent)
Best Make-Up
- Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers (Amanda Knight, Neal Scanlan)
- Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (Norman Cabrera, Mike Elizalde, Mike Hill)
- Maleficent - Mächte der Finsternis (Arjen Tuiten, David White)
- ES: Kapitel 2 (Alec Gillis, Tom Woodruff Jr., Shane Zander)
- Stephen Kings Doctor Sleeps Erwachen (Robert Kurtzman, Bernadette Mazur)
- Bill & Ted Face The Music (Bianca Appice, Bill Corso, Stephen Kelley, Dennis Liddiard)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Star Wars: Episode IX – Der Aufstieg Skywalkers (Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach, Dominic Tuohy)
- Ad Astra – Zu den Sternen (Scott R. Fisher, Allen Maris)
- Birds Of Prey: The Emancipation Of Harley Quinn (Mark Hawker, Yael Majors, Greg Steele)
- ES: Kapitel 2 (Nicholas Brooks, Kristy Hollidge)
- Der König der Löwen (Ken Egly, Robert Legato)
- Tenet (Mike Chambers, Scott R. Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley)
- Terminator: Dark Fate (Eric Barba, Neil Corbould, Vinod Gundre, Sheldon Stopsack)
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- Star Trek Discovery (CBS All Access)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- Lost in Space – Verschollen zwischen fremden Welten (Netflix)
- Raised by Wolves (HBO Max)
- Pandora (The CW)
- Star Trek: Picard (CBS All Access)
- Westworld (HBO)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
- Der dunkle Kristall: Ära des Widerstands (Netflix)
- Locke & Key (Netflix)
- The Magicians (Syfy)
- Outlander (Starz)
- Twilight Zone (CBS All Access)
- The Witcher (Netflix)
Best Horror Television Series
- The Walking Dead (AMC)
- Creepshow (Shudder)
- Evil (CBS)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- Lovecraft Country (HBO)
- Servant (Apple TV+)
- What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Better Call Saul (AMC)
- Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (Amazon Prime Video)
- Castle Rock (Hulu)
- The Outpost (The CW)
- Pennyworth (Epix)
- Riverdale (The CW)
- Snowpiercer (TNT)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- The Boys (Amazon Prime Video)
- Batwoman (The CW)
- The Flash (The CW)
- Stargirl (DC Universe)
- Supergirl (The CW)
- The Umbrella Academy (Netflix)
- Watchmen (HBO)
Best Animated Series on Television
- Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Disney+)
- BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
- Family Guy (Fox)
- Primal (Cartoon Network)
- Rick and Morty (Cartoon Network)
- Die Simpsons (Fox)
Best Television Presentation
- The Mandalorian (Disney+)
- Unglaubliche Geschichten (Apple TV+)
- Dracula (Netflix)
- Spuk in Hill House (Netflix)
- His Dark Materials (HBO)
- Perry Mason (HBO)
Best Film Presentation on Streaming Media
- Enola Holmes (Netflix)
- Tyler Rake: Extraction (Netflix)
- Shirley (Hulu)
- The Vast of Night (Amazon Prime Video)
Best Television Actor
- Patrick Stewart (Star Trek: Picard) (CBS All Access)
- Henry Cavill (The Witcher) (Netflix)
- Mike Colter (Evil) (CBS)
- Grant Gustin (The Flash) (The CW)
- Sam Heughan (Outlander) (Starz)
- Jonathan Majors (Lovecraft Country) (HBO)
- Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
Best Television Actress
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander) (Starz)
- Melissa Benoist (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Regina King (Watchmen) (HBO)
- Sonequa Martin-Green (Star Trek Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Thandiwe Newton (Westworld) (HBO)
- Candice Patton (The Flash) (The CW)
- Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Doug Jones (Star Trek Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Jonathan Banks (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Tony Dalton (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Michael Emerson (Evil) (CBS)
- Richard Rankin (Outlander) (Starz)
- Norman Reedus (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Luke Wilson (Stargirl) (DC Universe)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Danielle Panabaker (The Flash) (The CW)
- Natasia Demetriou (What We Do in the Shadows) (FX)
- Cynthia Erivo (The Outsider) (HBO)
- Melissa McBride (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Colby Minifie (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Sophie Skelton (Outlander) (Starz)
- Tessa Thompson (Westworld) (HBO)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Jon Cryer (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Giancarlo Esposito (The Mandalorian) (Disney+)
- Mark Hamill (What We Do in the Shadows) (FX)
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Kate Mulgrew (Mr. Mercedes) (Audience)
- Billy Porter (Twilight Zone) (CBS All Access)
- Jeri Ryan (Star Trek: Picard) (CBS All Access)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Brec Bassinger (Stargirl) (DC Universe)
- Freya Allan (The Witcher) (Netflix)
- Isa Briones (Star Trek: Picard) (CBS All Access)
- Maxwell Jenkins (Lost in Space – Verschollen zwischen fremden Welten) (Netflix)
- Madison Lintz (Bosch) (Amazon Prime Video)
- Cassady McClincy (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Erin Moriarty (The Boys) (Prime Video)
Best 4K Film Release
- Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache
- Das Fenster zum Hof, Die Vögel, Psycho, Vertigo - Aus dem Reich der Toten - The Alfred Hitchcock Classics Collection
- Apocalypse Now Redux Final Cut (40th Anniversary Edition)
- Flash Gordon (Limited Edition)
- Der weiße Hai (45th Anniversary)
- Mad Max
- Krieg der Welten
- Shining
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- Dr. Cyclops (Special Edition)
- 4D Man (Special Edition)
- Der Tag, an dem die Erde Feuer fing (Special Edition)
- Vampire gegen Herakles (Special Edition)
- The Magic Sword (Special Edition)
- RoboCop (Director's Cut)
- Kampf der Welten (The Criterion Collection)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Befehl aus dem Dunkel, Die Rückkehr des King Kong, Frankensteins Kampf gegen die Teufelsmonster, Godzilla, Godzilla - Attack All Monsters, Godzilla - Das Ungeheuer aus der Tiefe, Godzilla - Frankenstein jagt Godzillas Sohn, Godzilla gegen Megalon, Godzilla kehrt zurück, Godzilla und die Monster aus dem All, Godzilla und die Riesenkäfer, King Kong - Monster aus der Tiefe, King Kong-Godzilla: Die Brut des Teufels, Mothra tai Godzilla, San daikaidžú: Čikjú saidai no kessen - Godzilla: The Showa-Era Films, 1954–1975 (The Criterion Collection)
- Abbott & Costello meet Frankenstein, Abbott & Costello treffen Dr. Jekyll und Mr. Hyde, Abbott and Costello Go to Mars, Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man, Abbott and Costello Meet the Keystone Kops, Abbott and Costello Meet the Killer, Boris Karloff, Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy, Abbott and Costello in the Foreign Legion, Buck Privates, Buck Privates Come Home, Comin' Round the Mountain, Here Come the Co-eds, Hit the Ice, Hold That Ghost, In Society, In the Navy, It Ain't Hay, Keep 'Em Flying, Little Giant, Lost in Alaska, Mexican Hayride, One Night in the Tropics, Pardon My Sarong, Ride 'Em Cowboy, The Naughty Nineties, The Time of Their Lives, The Wistful Widow of Wagon Gap, Who Done It? - Abbott & Costello: The Complete Universal Pictures Collection (80th Anniversary Blu-ray Edition)
- Der Fluch der Fliege, Die Fliege, Die Fliege, Die Fliege II - Die Geburt einer neuen Generation, Die Rückkehr der Fliege - The Fly Collection
- Daikaidžú Gamera, Daikaijû kûchûsen: Gamera tai Gyaosu, Frankensteins Dämon bedroht die Welt, Gamera 2: Region šurai, Gamera 3: Džašin kakusei, Gamera daikaidžú kúčú kessen, Gamera tai daiakudžú Guiron, Gamera tai učú kaidžú Bairas, Gamera tai šinkai kaidžú Zigra, Godzilla, der Drache aus dem Dschungel, Učú kaidžú Gamera, Čiisaki júšatači: Gamera - Gamera: The Complete Collection
- Bis aufs Messer, Champagne, Der Mann von der Insel Man, Der Weltmeister, The Farmer's Wife - Hitchcock: British International Pictures Collection
- Am Rande der Kreissäge, Berth Marks, Brats, County Hospital, Dick und Doof im Wilden Westen, Die Wüstensöhne, Gelächter in der Nacht, Glückliche Frauenherzen, In die Falle gelockt, Laurel & Hardy: Das verrückte Klavier, Laurel & Hardy: Die Schlacht des Jahrhunderts, Laurel & Hardy: Hilfreiche Hände, Me and My Pal, One Good Turn, Panik auf der Leiter, The Chimp, The Midnight Patrol, Their First Mistake, Towed in a Hole - Laurel & Hardy: The Definitive Restorations
- Baron Münchhausen, Die Erfindung des Verderbens, Reise in die Urwelt - Three Fantastic Journeys by Karel Zeman (The Criterion Collection)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Television Movie or Series Release
- Creepshow (Season One)
- Buck Rogers im 25 Jahrhundert (The Complete Collection)
- The Quest - Die Serie (The Complete Series)
- Kobra, übernehmen Sie (The Original TV Series)
- The Outsider (The First Season)
- Shazam! (The Complete Live Action Series)
- Die Simpsons (The Nineteenth Season)
Producers Showcase Award
Visionary Award
Life Career Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
Robert Forster Artist’s Award
Special Achievement Award
Television Spotlight Award
Best Live Stage Production
- Witch (Geffen Playhouse)
- Anastasia (Segerstrom Center for the Arts)
- Frankenstein (A Noise Within Theatre)
- Good Boys (Pasadena Playhouse)
- Once (3-D Theatricals / Cerritos Center)
- Shrek The Musical (3-D Theatricals / Cerritos Center)
2019 - 45th Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Best Science Fiction Film
- Ready Player One
- Alita: Battle Angel
- Bumblebee
- Jurassic World: Das gefallene Königreich
- Solo: A Star Wars Story
- Sorry to Bother You
- Upgrade
Best Fantasy Film
- A Toy Story: Alles hört auf kein Kommando
- Dumbo
- Aladdin
- Phantastische Tierwesen: Grindelwalds Verbrechen
- Godzilla 2 - King Of The Monsters
- Mary Poppins' Rückkehr
- Yesterday
Best Horror Film
- A Quiet Place
- The Dead Don't Die
- Hereditary - Das Vermächtnis
- Halloween
- Friedhof der Kuscheltiere
- Wir
- Operation: Overlord
Best Thriller Film
- Bad Times At The El Royale
- Bad Samaritan - Im Visier des Killers
- Dragged Across Concrete
- Destroyer
- Searching
- Ma - Sie sieht alles
- Greta
Best Action/Adventure Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Avengers 4 - Endgame
- Avengers 3 - Infinity War
- Captain Marvel
- Aquaman
- Spider-Man: Far From Home
- Shazam!
- Spider-Man - A New Universe
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
- Mandy
- American Animals
- The Man Who Killed Hitler and Then the Bigfoot
- Anna und die Apokalypse
- Summer of 84
- Ophelia
- The Tomorrow Man
Best Animated Film
- Spider-Man - A New Universe
- Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
- Der Grinch
- Die Unglaublichen 2
- A Toy Story: Alles hört auf kein Kommando
- Ralph reichts 2: Chaos im Netz
Best Director
- Jordan Peele (Wir)
- Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck (Captain Marvel)
- Karyn Kusama (Destroyer)
- Guy Ritchie (Aladdin)
- Anthony Russo, Joe Russo (Avengers 4 - Endgame)
- Steven Spielberg (Ready Player One)
- James Wan (Aquaman)
- Yimou Zhang (Shadow)
Legion M Breakout Director
- Ari Aster (Hereditary - Das Vermächtnis)
- Michael Chaves (Lloronas Fluch)
- Lee Cronin (The Hole In The Ground)
- Gary Dauberman (Annabelle 3)
- Steven S. DeKnight (Pacific Rim 2: Uprising)
- Boots Riley (Sorry to Bother You)
- Christian Rivers (Mortal Engines: Krieg der Städte)
- Emma Tammi (The Wind)
Best Writing
- Scott Beck, John Krasinski, Bryan Woods (A Quiet Place)
- Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely (Avengers 4 - Endgame)
- Drew Goddard (Bad Times At The El Royale)
- Chang-dong Lee, Jeong-mi Oh (Burning)
- S. Craig Zahler (Dragged Across Concrete)
- Christopher McQuarrie (Mission: Impossible - Fallout)
- Jordan Peele (Wir)
Best Actor
- Robert Downey Jr. (Avengers 4 - Endgame)
- Jeff Bridges (Bad Times At The El Royale)
- Nicolas Cage (Mandy)
- Tom Cruise (Mission: Impossible - Fallout)
- Chris Evans (Avengers 4 - Endgame)
- Mel Gibson (Dragged Across Concrete)
- Keanu Reeves (John Wick: Kapitel 3)
Best Actress
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Halloween)
- Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr)
- Toni Collette (Hereditary - Das Vermächtnis)
- Nicole Kidman (Destroyer)
- Brie Larson (Captain Marvel)
- Lupita Nyong'o (Wir)
- Octavia Spencer (Ma - Sie sieht alles)
Best Supporting Actor
- Josh Brolin (Avengers 3 - Infinity War)
- John Lithgow (Friedhof der Kuscheltiere)
- Lin-Manuel Miranda (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr)
- Lewis Pullman (Bad Times At The El Royale)
- Will Smith (Aladdin)
- Jeremy Renner (Avengers 4 - Endgame)
- Steven Yeun (Burning)
Best Supporting Actress
- Zendaya (Spider-Man: Far From Home)
- Cynthia Erivo (Bad Times At The El Royale)
- Karen Gillan (Avengers 4 - Endgame)
- Amber Heard (Aquaman)
- Scarlett Johansson (Avengers 4 - Endgame)
- Naomi Scott (Aladdin)
- Hailee Steinfeld (Bumblebee)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Tom Holland (Spider-Man: Far From Home)
- Evan Alex (Wir)
- Asher Angel (Shazam!)
- Millie Bobby Brown (Godzilla 2 - King Of The Monsters)
- Jack Dylan Grazer (Shazam!)
- Shahadi Wright Joseph (Wir)
- Millicent Simmonds (A Quiet Place)
Best Music
- Mary Poppins' Rückkehr (Marc Shaiman)
- Dumbo (Danny Elfman)
- Godzilla 2 - King Of The Monsters (Bear McCreary)
- Aladdin (Alan Menken)
- Ready Player One (Alan Silvestri)
- Avengers 4 - Endgame (Alan Silvestri)
Best Editing
- Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt (Avengers 4 - Endgame)
- James Herbert (Aladdin)
- Nicholas Monsour (Wir)
- Kirk M. Morri (Aquaman)
- Evan Schiff (John Wick: Kapitel 3)
- Christopher Tellefsen (A Quiet Place)
Best Costumes
- Michael Wilkinson (Aladdin)
- Kym Barrett (Aquaman)
- Leah Butler (Shazam!)
- Judianna Makovsky (Avengers 4 - Endgame)
- Minzheng Chen (Shadow)
- Sandy Powell (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr)
Best Production Design
- Avengers 4 - Endgame (Charles Wood)
- Aquaman (Bill Brzeski)
- Wir (Ruth De Jong)
- Dumbo (Rick Heinrichs)
- Aladdin (Gemma Jackson)
- Shadow (Horace Ma)
- Mary Poppins' Rückkehr (John Myhre)
Best Make-Up
- Avengers 4 - Endgame (John Blake, Brian Sipe)
- Friedhof der Kuscheltiere (Annick Chartier, Adrien Morot)
- The Dead Don't Die (Judy Chin, Michael Marino)
- Destroyer (Bill Corso)
- Suspiria (Mark Coulier, Fernanda Perez)
- Dragged Across Concrete (Lisa Love, Tate Steinsiek)
- Operation: Overlord (Naomi Donne, Duncan Jarman, Tristan Versluis)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Avengers 4 - Endgame
- Aladdin
- Mission: Impossible - Fallout
- Godzilla 2 - King Of The Monsters
- Ready Player One
- Spider-Man: Far From Home
- A Quiet Place
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- Westworld (HBO)
- The 100 (The CW)
- Counterpart (Starz)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- Krypton (Syfy)
- Manifest (NBC)
- The Orville (Fox)
- Roswell: New Mexico (The CW)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- Game Of Thrones (HBO)
- American Gods (Starz)
- Charmed (The CW)
- The Good Place (NBC)
- Good Witch (Hallmark Channel)
- The Magicians (Syfy)
- Outlander (Starz)
- The Outpost (The CW)
Best Horror Television Series
- The Walking Dead (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- A Discovery of Witches (AMC)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- NOS4A2 (AMC)
- Preacher (AMC)
- Supernatural (The CW)
- What We Do in the Shadows (FX)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Better Call Saul (AMC)
- Killing Eve (BBC America)
- The Last Ship (TNT)
- Mr. Mercedes (Audience)
- The Purge - Die Säuberung (USA Network)
- Riverdale (The CW)
- The Sinner (USA Network)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- Supergirl (The CW)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Black Lightning (The CW)
- Cloak & Dagger (Freeform)
- The Flash (The CW)
- Gotham (Fox)
- Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
Best Animated Series on Television
- Star Wars Resistance (Disney Channel)
- Archer (FX)
- Disneys DuckTales (Disney Channel)
- Family Guy (Fox)
- Die Simpsons (Fox)
Best Streaming Science Fiction, Action & Fantasy Series
- Star Trek Discovery (CBS All Access)
- Black Mirror (Netflix)
- The Expanse (Prime Video)
- Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (Prime Video)
- Good Omens (Prime Video)
- Lost in Space – Verschollen zwischen fremden Welten (Netflix)
- Matrjoschka (Netflix)
Best Streaming Horror & Thriller Series
- Stranger Things (Netflix)
- Castle Rock (Hulu)
- Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (Netflix)
- The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
- Spuk in Hill House (Netflix)
- Twilight Zone (CBS All Access)
- You – Du wirst mich lieben (Netflix)
Best Streaming Superhero Series
- Marvel's Daredevil (Netflix)
- Doom Patrol (DC Universe)
- Marvel's Jessica Jones (Netflix)
- Marvel's The Punisher (Netflix)
- Marvel's Runaways (Hulu)
- Swamp Thing (DC Universe)
- The Umbrella Academy (Netflix)
Best Television Actor
- Sam Heughan (Outlander) (Starz)
- Grant Gustin (The Flash) (The CW)
- Kit Harington (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Andrew Lincoln (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Seth MacFarlane (The Orville) (Fox)
- Bill Pullman (The Sinner) (USA Network)
- Jeffrey Wright (Westworld) (HBO)
Best Television Actress
- Emilia Clarke (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander) (Starz)
- Melissa Benoist (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Sandra Oh (Killing Eve) (BBC America)
- Adrianne Palicki (The Orville) (Fox)
- Candice Patton (The Flash) (The CW)
- Jodie Whittaker (Doctor Who) (BBC America)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Peter Dinklage (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Jonathan Banks (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- David Harewood (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Ed Harris (Westworld) (HBO)
- Lennie James (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Khary Payton (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Danai Gurira (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Gwendoline Christie (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Lena Headey (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Melissa McBride (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Sophie Skelton (Outlander) (Starz)
- Sophie Turner (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Rainer Bock (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Jon Cryer (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Sydney Lemmon (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Tonya Pinkins (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Ed Speleers (Outlander) (Starz)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Maisie Williams (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- K.J. Apa (Riverdale) (The CW)
- Tosin Cole (Doctor Who) (BBC America)
- Cameron Cuffe (Krypton) (Syfy)
- David Mazouz (Gotham) (Fox)
- Cole Sprouse (Riverdale) (The CW)
- Benjamin Wadsworth (Deadly Class) (Syfy)
Best Actor in Streaming Presentation
- Spuk in Hill House (Henry Thomas) (Netflix)
- You – Du wirst mich lieben (Penn Badgley) (Netflix)
- Marvel's The Punisher (Jon Bernthal) (Netflix)
- Marvel's Daredevil (Charlie Cox) (Netflix)
- Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile (Zac Efron) (Netflix)
- Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan (John Krasinski) (Prime Video)
- Good Omens (David Tennant) (Prime Video)
Best Actress in Streaming Presentation
- Sonequa Martin-Green (Star Trek Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Carla Gugino (Spuk in Hill House) (Netflix)
- Elizabeth Lail (You – Du wirst mich lieben) (Netflix)
- Natasha Lyonne (Matrjoschka) (Netflix)
- Molly Parker (Lost in Space – Verschollen zwischen fremden Welten) (Netflix)
- Krysten Ritter (Marvel's Jessica Jones) (Netflix)
- Kiernan Shipka (Chilling Adventures of Sabrina) (Netflix)
Best Supporting Actor in Streaming Presentation
- Doug Jones (Star Trek Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Ethan Peck (Star Trek Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Wilson Cruz (Star Trek Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Michiel Huisman (Spuk in Hill House) (Netflix)
- Timothy Hutton (Spuk in Hill House) (Netflix)
- Maxwell Jenkins (Lost in Space – Verschollen zwischen fremden Welten) (Netflix)
- Michael Sheen (Good Omens) (Prime Video)
Best Supporting Actress in Streaming Presentation
- Maya Hawke (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Elliot Page (The Umbrella Academy) (Netflix)
- Victoria Pedretti (Spuk in Hill House) (Netflix)
- Parker Posey (Lost in Space – Verschollen zwischen fremden Welten) (Netflix)
- Taylor Russell (Lost in Space – Verschollen zwischen fremden Welten) (Netflix)
- Sissy Spacek (Castle Rock) (Hulu)
- Deborah Ann Woll (Marvel's Daredevil) (Netflix)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- King Cohen: The Wild World of Filmmaker Larry Cohen
- Fahrenheit 451
- Jonathan
- Kin
- Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase
- Zurück zu dir
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- Waterworld (Limited Edition)
- 12 Monkeys (Collector's Edition)
- Das Grauen (Limited Edition)
- Crimson Peak (Limited Edition)
- Für eine Handvoll Dollar (Special Edition)
- Horror Express (Special Edition)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum (4K)
- Der Herrscher von Cornwall
- Octalus - Deep Rising
- Der Mann, der zweimal getötet wurde
- Rhea M - Es begann ohne Warnung
- Die Wendeltreppe
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Abbott & Costello meet Frankenstein, Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man, Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy, Das Grab der Mumie, Das Ungeheuer ist unter uns, Der Schrecken vom Amazonas, Der Unsichtbare, Der Unsichtbare nimmt Rache, Der Werwolf von London, Der Wolfsmensch, Der unsichtbare Agent, Die Mumie - Monster, Die Rache des Ungeheuers, Dracula, Draculas Haus, Draculas Sohn, Draculas Tochter, Frankenstein, Frankenstein kehrt wieder, Frankenstein trifft den Wolfsmenschen, Frankensteins Braut, Frankensteins Haus, Frankensteins Sohn, Phantom der Oper, She-Wolf of London, The Invisible Man Returns, The Invisible Woman, The Mummy's Curse, The Mummy's Ghost, The Mummy's Hand - Universal Classic Monsters: Complete 30-Film Collection
- Chi o suu bara, Noroi no yakata: Chi o sû me, Yureiyashiki no Kyofu: Chi O Suu Ningyoo - The Bloodthirsty Trilogy
- Buon funerale, amigos!... paga Sartana, Django und Sabata - Wie blutige Geier, Sartana - Bete um deinen Tod, Sartana kommt, Sono Sartana, il vostro becchino - The Complete Sartana
- Das Kartell, Der Anschlag, Die Stunde der Patrioten, Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit, Jagd auf Roter Oktober - Jack Ryan: 5-Film Collection (4K)
- Matrix, Matrix Reloaded, Matrix Revolutions - The Matrix Trilogy (4K)
- A Fly in the Pink, An Ounce of Pink, Bobolink Pink, Bully for Pink, Cat and the Pinkstalk, Come on In! The Water's Pink, Congratulations It's Pink, Dial 'P' for Pink, Dietetic Pink, Doctor Pink, Extinct Pink, Forty Pink Winks, G.I. Pink, Gong with the Pink, In the Pink, In the Pink of the Night, It's Pink, But Is It Mink?, Jet Pink, Keep Our Forests Pink, Little Beaux Pink, Lucky Pink, Mystic Pink, Pet Pink Pebbles, Pickled Pink, Pink 8 Ball, Pink Arcade, Pink Aye, Pink Bananas, Pink Blue Plate, Pink Breakfast, Pink Campaign, Pink DaVinci, Pink Daddy, Pink Elephant, Pink Ice, Pink Is a Many Splintered Thing, Pink Lemonade, Pink Lightning, Pink Outs, Pink Pajamas, Pink Panic, Pink Panzer, Pink Paradise, Pink Pest Control, Pink Pictures, Pink Piper, Pink Pistons, Pink Plasma, Pink Posies, Pink Pranks, Pink Press, Pink Pull, Pink Punch, Pink Quackers, Pink S.W.A.T., Pink Sphinx, Pink Streaker, Pink Suds, Pink Trumpet, Pink Tuba-Dore, Pink U.F.O., Pink Valiant, Pink Z-Z-Z, Pink and Shovel, Pink in the Clink, Pink in the Drink, Pink in the Woods, Pink of the Litter, Pink on the Cob, Pink, Plunk, Plink, Pink-A-Boo, Pink-A-Rella, Pink-In, Pinkadilly Circus, Pinkcome Tax, Pinkfinger, Pinknic, Pinkologist, Pinktails for Two, Pinky Doodle, Pinto Pink, Prefabricated Pink, Prehistoric Pink, Psst Pink, Psychedelic Pink, Put-Put, Pink, Reel Pink, Rock-a-Bye Pinky, Rocky Pink, Salmon Pink, Sherlock Pink, Shocking Pink, Sink Pink, Sky Blue Pink, Slink Pink, Smile Pretty, Say Pink, Spark Plug Pink, Sprinkle Me Pink, Star Pink, String Along in Pink, Super Pink, Supermarket Pink, The Genie with the Light Pink Fur, The Hand Is Pinker Than the Eye, The Pink Blueprint, The Pink Flea, The Pink Package Plot, The Pink Phink, The Pink Pill, The Pink Pro, The Pink Quarterback, The Pink Tail Fly, The Pink of Arabee, The Pink of Bagdad, The Scarlet Pinkernel, Therapeutic Pink, Think Before You Pink, Tickled Pink, Toro Pink, Trail of the Lonesome Pink, Twinkle, Twinkle, Little Pink, Vitamin Pink, We Give Pink Stamps, Yankee Doodle Pink The Pink Panther: Classic Cartoon Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray Television Movie or Series Release
- The Outer Limits
- The Ghost of Sierra de Cobre
- Die Marschroniken
- The Night Stalker
- The Night Strangler
- Trilogy of Terror
Visionary Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
Stan Lee World Builder Award
Best Local Live Stage Production
- Puppet Up! – Uncensored (Henson Alternative)
- Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Segerstrom Center for the Arts)
- A Gentleman's Guide to Love and Murder (3-D Theatricals at Cerritos Center)
- An Inspector Calls (Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts)
- The Old Man and the Old Moon (The PigPen Theatre Company at The Wallis)
- One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest – The Immersive Experience (After Hours Theatre Company)
- The Secret Garden (3-D Theatricals at Cerritos Center)
2018 - 44th Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Best Science Fiction Film
- Blade Runner 2049
- Alien: Covenant
- Life
- Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi
- Planet der Affen 3: Survival
- Valerian - Die Stadt der tausend Planeten
Best Fantasy Film
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers
- Die Schöne und das Biest
- Downsizing
- Jumanji: Willkommen im Dschungel
- Kong: Skull Island
- Paddington 2
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
- Brawl in Cell Block 99
- Mord im Orient-Express
- Suburbicon - Der Tod wohnt in der Vorstadt
- Die Verlegerin
- Wind River
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Greatest Showman
- Baby Driver
- Dunkirk
- Fast & Furious 8
- Kingsman 2: The Golden Circle
- Feinde - Hostiles
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Black Panther
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
- Spider-Man: Homecoming
- Logan: The Wolverine
- Thor 3 - Tag der Entscheidung
- Wonder Woman
Best International Film
- Bahubali 2: The Conclusion
- Brimstone
- The Lodgers - Zum Leben verdammt
- Charles Dickens: Der Mann, der Weihnachten erfand
- The Square
- Wolf Warrior 2
Best Independent Film
- Wunder
- I, Tonya
- LBJ - John F. Kennedys Erbe
- Professor Marston & The Wonder Women
- Lucky
- Super Dark Times
- Wonderstruck
Best Animated Film
- Coco - Lebendiger als das Leben!
- The Boss Baby
- Cars 3: Evolution
- Ich - Einfach unverbesserlich 3
- Your Name. - Gestern, heute und für immer
Best Director
- Ryan Coogler (Black Panther)
- Guillermo del Toro (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Patty Jenkins (Wonder Woman)
- Rian Johnson (Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi)
- Jordan Peele (Get Out)
- Matt Reeves (Planet der Affen 3: Survival)
- Denis Villeneuve (Blade Runner 2049)
Best Writing
- Rian Johnson (Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi)
- Ryan Coogler (Black Panther)
- Hampton Fancher (Blade Runner 2049)
- Jordan Peele (Get Out)
- Scott Frank, Michael Green, James Mangold (Logan: The Wolverine)
- Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Jason Fuchs, Allan Heinberg, Zack Snyder (Wonder Woman)
Best Actor
- Mark Hamill (Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi)
- Chadwick Boseman (Black Panther)
- Ryan Gosling (Blade Runner 2049)
- Hugh Jackman (Logan: The Wolverine)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Get Out)
- Andy Serkis (Planet der Affen 3: Survival)
- Vince Vaughn (Brawl in Cell Block 99)
Best Actress
- Gal Gadot (Wonder Woman)
- Sally Hawkins (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Lupita Nyong'o (Black Panther)
- Rosamund Pike (Feinde - Hostiles)
- Daisy Ridley (Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi)
- Emma Watson (Die Schöne und das Biest)
Best Supporting Actor
- Patrick Stewart (Logan: The Wolverine)
- Harrison Ford (Blade Runner 2049)
- Michael B. Jordan (Black Panther)
- Michael Keaton (Spider-Man: Homecoming)
- Chris Pine (Wonder Woman)
- Michael Rooker (Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2)
- Bill Skarsgård (Es)
Best Supporting Actress
- Danai Gurira (Black Panther)
- Ana de Armas (Blade Runner 2049)
- Carrie Fisher (Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi)
- Lois Smith (Marjorie Prime)
- Octavia Spencer (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Tessa Thompson (Thor 3 - Tag der Entscheidung)
- Kelly Marie Tran (Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Tom Holland (Spider-Man: Homecoming)
- Dafne Keen (Logan: The Wolverine)
- Sophia Lillis (Es)
- Millicent Simmonds (Wonderstruck)
- Jacob Tremblay (Wunder)
- Letitia Wright (Black Panther)
- Zendaya (Spider-Man: Homecoming)
Best Music
- Coco - Lebendiger als das Leben! (Michael Giacchino)
- Black Panther (Ludwig Göransson)
- Greatest Showman (John Debney, Joseph Trapanese)
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers (Alexandre Desplat)
- Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi (John Williams)
- Wonderstruck (Carter Burwell)
Best Editing
- Bob Ducsay (Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi)
- Debbie Berman, Michael P. Shawver (Black Panther)
- Paul Rubell, Christian Wagner (Fast & Furious 8)
- Gregory Plotkin (Get Out)
- Michael McCusker, Dirk Westervelt (Logan: The Wolverine)
- Sidney Wolinsky (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
Best Costumes
- Jacqueline Durran (Die Schöne und das Biest)
- Ruth E. Carter (Black Panther)
- Ellen Mirojnick (Greatest Showman)
- Michael Kaplan (Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi)
- Olivier Bériot (Valerian - Die Stadt der tausend Planeten)
- Lindy Hemming (Wonder Woman)
Best Production Design
- Black Panther (Hannah Beachler)
- Die Schöne und das Biest (Sarah Greenwood)
- Blade Runner 2049 (Dennis Gassner)
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers (Paul D. Austerberry)
- Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi (Rick Heinrichs)
- Valerian - Die Stadt der tausend Planeten (Hugues Tissandier)
Best Make-Up
- Black Panther (Ken Diaz, Joel Harlow)
- Blade Runner 2049 (Donald Mowat)
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (John Blake, Brian Sipe)
- Es (Alec Gillis, Sean Sansom, Tom Woodruff Jr., Shane Zander)
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers (Mike Hill, Shane Mahan)
- Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi (Peter 'Swords' King, Neal Scanlan)
- Wunder (Arjen Tuiten)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (Jonathan Fawkner, Daniel Sudick, Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams)
- Black Panther (Geoffrey Baumann, Craig Hammack, Daniel Sudick)
- Blade Runner 2049 (Richard R. Hoover, Paul Lambert, Gerd Nefzer, John Nelson)
- Kong: Skull Island (Scott Benza, Michael Meinardus, Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White)
- Star Wars: Episode VIII - Die letzten Jedi (Chris Corbould, Ben Morris, Michael Mulholland, Neal Scanlan)
- Planet der Affen 3: Survival (Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, Joel Whist)
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- The Orville (Fox)
- The 100 (The CW)
- Colony (USA Network)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- The Expanse (Syfy)
- Salvation (CBS)
- Akte X (Fox)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- Outlander (Starz)
- American Gods (Starz)
- Game Of Thrones (HBO)
- The Good Place (NBC)
- Knightfall (History)
- The Quest - Die Serie (TNT)
- The Magicians (Syfy)
Best Horror Television Series
- The Walking Dead (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Ash vs. Evil Dead (Starz)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- Preacher (AMC)
- The Strain (FX)
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Better Call Saul (AMC)
- The Alienist – Die Einkreisung (TNT)
- Animal Kingdom (TNT)
- Fargo (FX)
- Into the Badlands (AMC)
- Mr. Mercedes (Audience)
- Riverdale (The CW)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- The Flash (The CW)
- MARVEL's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Black Lightning (The CW)
- Gotham (Fox)
- Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
- Supergirl (The CW)
Best Animated Series or Film on Television
- Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD)
- Archer (FX)
- BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
- Wolkig mit Aussicht auf Fleischbällchen (Cartoon Network)
- Family Guy (Fox)
- Rick and Morty (Adult Swim)
- Die Simpsons (Fox)
Best Television Presentation
- Twin Peaks (Showtime)
- Channel Zero (Syfy)
- Descendants 2 (Disney Channel)
- Doctor Who - Aus der Zeit gefallen (BBC America)
- Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return (Netflix)
- Okja (Netflix)
- The Sinner (USA Network)
Best New Media Television Series
- Star Trek Discovery (CBS All Access)
- Altered Carbon – Das Unsterblichkeitsprogramm (Netflix)
- Black Mirror (Netflix)
- The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
- MINDHUNTER (Netflix)
- Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams (Prime Video)
- Stranger Things (Netflix)
Best New Media Superhero Series
- Marvel's The Punisher (Netflix)
- Marvel's The Defenders (Netflix)
- Future Man (Hulu)
- Marvel's Iron Fist (Netflix)
- Marvel's Runaways (Hulu)
- The Tick (Prime Video)
Best Television Actor
- Kyle MacLachlan (Twin Peaks) (Showtime)
- Jon Bernthal (Marvel's The Punisher) (Netflix)
- Bruce Campbell (Ash vs. Evil Dead) (Starz)
- Sam Heughan (Outlander) (Starz)
- Jason Isaacs (Star Trek Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Andrew Lincoln (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Seth MacFarlane (The Orville) (Fox)
- Ricky Whittle (American Gods) (Starz)
Best Television Actress
- Sonequa Martin-Green (Star Trek Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Gillian Anderson (Akte X) (Fox)
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander) (Starz)
- Melissa Benoist (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Lena Headey (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Adrianne Palicki (The Orville) (Fox)
- Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Mary Elizabeth Winstead (Fargo) (FX)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Michael McKean (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Miguel Ferrer (Twin Peaks) (Showtime)
- Kit Harington (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Doug Jones (Star Trek Discovery) (CBS All Access)
- Christian Kane (The Quest - Die Serie) (TNT)
- Khary Payton (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Evan Peters (American Horror Story) (FX)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Odette Annable (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Dakota Fanning (The Alienist – Die Einkreisung) (TNT)
- Danai Gurira (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Melissa McBride (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Candice Patton (The Flash) (The CW)
- Adina Porter (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Krysten Ritter (Marvel's The Defenders) (Netflix)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- David Lynch (Twin Peaks) (Showtime)
- Bryan Cranston (Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams) (Prime Video)
- Michael Greyeyes (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Rachel Nichols (The Quest - Die Serie) (TNT)
- Jesse Plemons (Black Mirror) (Netflix)
- Hartley Sawyer (The Flash) (The CW)
- Michelle Yeoh (Star Trek Discovery) (CBS All Access)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Chandler Riggs (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- K.J. Apa (Riverdale) (The CW)
- Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- Max Charles (The Strain) (FX)
- Alycia Debnam-Carey (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- David Mazouz (Gotham) (Fox)
- Lili Reinhart (Riverdale) (The CW)
- Cole Sprouse (Riverdale) (The CW)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- Dave Made A Maze
- 2:22 - Zeit für die Liebe
- Colossal
- Cult of Chucky
- The Man from Earth: Holocene
- Devil's Whisper
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- Die Nacht der lebenden Toten (The Criterion Collection)
- In den Fesseln von Shangri-La (80th Anniversary)
- Die Verlorene Welt (Deluxe Edition)
- Der Re-Animator (Special Edition)
- Speed-Racer (Collector's Edition)
- Suspiria (40th Anniversary Edition)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- Das Rettungsboot
- Caltiki - Rätsel des Grauens
- Deluge
- Der Mephisto-Waltzer
- Tobor the Great
- Das Haus des Grauens
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Abbott & Costello meet Frankenstein, Dracula, Draculas Haus, Draculas Sohn, Draculas Tochter, Frankensteins Haus - Dracula: Complete Legacy Collection
- Abbott and Costello Rarities
- Adventures of Captain Marvel (12 Chapter Serial)
- Batman Begins, Dunkirk, Inception, Interstellar, Prestige - Die Meister der Magie, The Dark Knight, The Dark Knight Rises - Christopher Nolan 4K Collection
- Der müde Tod, Die Nibelungen: Kriemhilds Rache, Die Nibelungen: Siegfried, Die Pest in Florenz, Die Spinnen 2. Teil: Das Brilliantenschiff, Die Spinnen, 1. Teil: Der Goldene See, Dr. Mabuse, der Spieler Teil 1, Frau im Mond, Harakiri, Metropolis, Spione, Vier um die Frau - Fritz Lang: The Silent Films
- Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy, Das Grab der Mumie, Die Mumie - Monster, The Mummy's Curse, The Mummy's Ghost, The Mummy's Hand - The Mummy: Complete Legacy Collection
- Atout coeur à Tokyo pour O.S.S. 117, Banco à Bangkok pour OSS 117, Keine Rosen für OSS 117, OSS 117 - Heisse Hölle Bangkok, OSS 117 - Pulverfass Bahia - OSS 117: Five Film Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- American Gods (Season One)
- Grimm (The Complete Collection)
- Detektiv Rockford (The Complete Series)
- Twin Peaks (A Limited Event Series)
- The Vampire Diaries (The Complete Series)
- Westworld (Season One: The Maze)
Filmmaker's Showcase Award
Producers Showcase Award
Founder's Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
Special Recognition Award
Best Local Live Stage Production
- Something Rotten! (Segerstrom Center for the Arts)
- Finding Neverland (Segerstrom Center for the Arts)
- Miracle on 34th Street (Pasadena Playhouse)
- Oklahoma! (3D Theatricals)
- Spamalot (3D Theatricals)
- Zoot Suit (Mark Taper Forum)
2017 - 43rd Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Best Science Fiction Film
- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
- Independence Day 2: Wiederkehr
- Midnight Special
- Arrival
- Passengers
- Star Trek Beyond
Best Fantasy Film
- The Jungle Book
- BFG – Big Friendly Giant
- Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind
- Die Insel der besonderen Kinder
- Ghostbusters
- Elliot, der Drache
- Sieben Minuten nach Mitternacht
Best Horror Film
- Don't Breathe
- The Autopsy of Jane Doe
- Dibbuk - Demon
- Conjuring 2
- Ouija 2: Ursprung des Bösen
- The Witch
- Train to Busan
Best Thriller Film
- 10 Cloverfield Lane
- The Accountant
- The Girl on the Train
- Hell Or High Water
- The Shallows - Gefahr aus der Tiefe
- Split
- Jason Bourne
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Hidden Figures - Unerkannte Heldinnen
- Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung
- Allied - Vertraute Fremde
- Gold
- Legend of Tarzan
- Die glorreichen Sieben
- The Nice Guys
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Doctor Strange
- Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice
- The First Avenger: Civil War
- Deadpool
- X-Men: Apocalypse
- Suicide Squad
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
- La La Land
- Eye in the Sky
- Wo die wilden Menschen jagen
- Lion
- The Ones Below - Das Böse unter uns
- Remember
Best Animated Film
- Findet Dorie
- Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
- Vaiana - Das Paradies hat einen Haken
- Sing
- Zoomania
- Trolls
Best Director
- Gareth Edwards (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
- Scott Derrickson (Doctor Strange)
- Jon Favreau (The Jungle Book)
- Anthony Russo, Joe Russo (The First Avenger: Civil War)
- Bryan Singer (X-Men: Apocalypse)
- Steven Spielberg (BFG – Big Friendly Giant)
- Denis Villeneuve (Arrival)
Best Writing
- Eric Heisserer (Arrival)
- Melissa Mathison (BFG – Big Friendly Giant) (posthumously)
- Rhett Reese, Paul Wernick (Deadpool)
- C. Robert Cargill, Scott Derrickson, Jon Spaihts (Doctor Strange)
- Taylor Sheridan (Hell Or High Water)
- Tony Gilroy, Chris Weitz (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Best Actor
- Ryan Reynolds (Deadpool)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Doctor Strange)
- Chris Evans (The First Avenger: Civil War)
- Matthew McConaughey (Gold)
- Chris Pine (Star Trek Beyond)
- Chris Pratt (Passengers)
- Mark Rylance (BFG – Big Friendly Giant)
Best Actress
- Mary Elizabeth Winstead (10 Cloverfield Lane)
- Amy Adams (Arrival)
- Emily Blunt (The Girl on the Train)
- Taraji P. Henson (Hidden Figures - Unerkannte Heldinnen)
- Felicity Jones (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Passengers)
- Narges Rashidi (Under the Shadow)
Best Supporting Actor
- John Goodman (10 Cloverfield Lane)
- Chadwick Boseman (The First Avenger: Civil War)
- Dan Fogler (Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind)
- Diego Luna (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
- Zachary Quinto (Star Trek Beyond)
- Christopher Walken (The Jungle Book)
Best Supporting Actress
- Tilda Swinton (Doctor Strange)
- Betty Buckley (Split)
- Bryce Dallas Howard (Gold)
- Scarlett Johansson (The First Avenger: Civil War)
- Kate McKinnon (Ghostbusters)
- Margot Robbie (Suicide Squad)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Tom Holland (The First Avenger: Civil War)
- Ruby Barnhill (BFG – Big Friendly Giant)
- Julian Dennison (Wo die wilden Menschen jagen)
- Lewis MacDougall (Sieben Minuten nach Mitternacht)
- Neel Sethi (The Jungle Book)
- Anya Taylor-Joy (The Witch)
Best Music
- La La Land (Justin Hurwitz)
- BFG – Big Friendly Giant (John Williams)
- Doctor Strange (Michael Giacchino)
- Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind (James Newton Howard)
- Passengers (Thomas Newman)
- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (Michael Giacchino)
Best Editing
- Michael Kahn (BFG – Big Friendly Giant)
- Stefan Grube (10 Cloverfield Lane)
- Joe Walker (Arrival)
- Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt (The First Avenger: Civil War)
- Mark Livolsi (The Jungle Book)
- John Gilroy, Colin Goudie, Jabez Olssen (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Best Costumes
- Colleen Atwood (Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind)
- Colleen Atwood (Alice im Wunderland 2: Hinter den Spiegeln)
- Joanna Johnston (BFG – Big Friendly Giant)
- Alexandra Byrne (Doctor Strange)
- Sang-gyeong Jo (Die Taschendiebin)
- David Crossman, Glyn Dillon (Rogue One: A Star Wars Story)
Best Production Design
- BFG – Big Friendly Giant (Rick Carter, Robert Stromberg)
- The First Avenger: Civil War (Owen Paterson)
- Doctor Strange (Charles Wood)
- Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind (Stuart Craig)
- Passengers (Guy Hendrix Dyas)
- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (Doug Chiang, Neil Lamont)
Best Make-Up
- Star Trek Beyond (Joel Harlow, Monica Huppert)
- Doctor Strange (Jeremy Woodhead)
- Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind (Nicky Knowles)
- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (Amy Byrne)
- Suicide Squad (Allan A. Apone, Jo-Ann MacNeil, Marta Roggero)
- X-Men: Apocalypse (Charles Carter, Rita Ciccozzi, Rosalina Da Silva)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (Neil Corbould, Hal T. Hickel, John Knoll, Mohen Leo)
- Arrival (Ryal Cosgrove, Louis Morin)
- BFG – Big Friendly Giant (Joe Letteri, Joel Whist)
- Doctor Strange (Richard Bluff, Stephane Ceretti, Vincent Cirelli)
- Phantastische Tierwesen und wo sie zu finden sind (Tim Burke, Christian Manz, David Watkins)
- The Jungle Book (Andrew R. Jones, Robert Legato, Dan Lemmon, Adam Valdez)
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- Westworld (HBO)
- The 100 (The CW)
- Colony (USA Network)
- The Expanse (Syfy)
- Falling Water (USA Network)
- Incorporated (Syfy)
- Timeless (NBC)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- Outlander (Starz)
- Beyond (Freeform)
- Game Of Thrones (HBO)
- The Good Place (NBC)
- Lucifer (Fox)
- The Magicians (Syfy)
- Preacher (AMC)
Best Horror Television Series
- The Walking Dead (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Ash vs. Evil Dead (Starz)
- The Exorcist (Fox)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
- The Vampire Diaries (The CW)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Riverdale (The CW)
- Animal Kingdom (TNT)
- Bates Motel (A&E)
- Designated Survivor (ABC)
- The Quest - Die Serie (TNT)
- Mr. Robot (USA Network)
- Underground (WGN America)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- Supergirl (The CW)
- MARVEL's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
- Arrow (The CW)
- The Flash (The CW)
- Gotham (Fox)
- Legion (FX)
Best Animated Series or Film on Television
- Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD)
- BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
- Family Guy (Fox)
- Der kleine Prinz (Netflix)
- Die Simpsons (Fox)
- Trolljäger (Netflix)
Best Television Presentation
- 11.22.63 - Der Anschlag (Hulu)
- Channel Zero (Syfy)
- Doctor Who - Die Rückkehr von Doctor Mysterio (BBC America)
- Mars (National Geographic)
- The Night Manager (AMC)
- Rats (Discovery Channel)
Best New Media Television Series
- Marvel's Luke Cage (Netflix)
- Stranger Things (Netflix)
- Bosch (Prime Video)
- Marvel's Daredevil (Netflix)
- The Man in the High Castle (Prime Video)
- Eine Reihe betrüblicher Ereignisse (Netflix)
Best Television Actor
- Andrew Lincoln (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Bruce Campbell (Ash vs. Evil Dead) (Starz)
- Mike Colter (Marvel's Luke Cage) (Netflix)
- Charlie Cox (Marvel's Daredevil) (Netflix)
- Grant Gustin (The Flash) (The CW)
- Sam Heughan (Outlander) (Starz)
- Freddie Highmore (Bates Motel) (A&E)
Best Television Actress
- Melissa Benoist (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander) (Starz)
- Kim Dickens (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Vera Farmiga (Bates Motel) (A&E)
- Lena Headey (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Winona Ryder (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Ed Harris (Westworld) (HBO)
- Linden Ashby (Teen Wolf) (MTV)
- Mehcad Brooks (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Kit Harington (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Lee Majors (Ash vs. Evil Dead) (Starz)
- Norman Reedus (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Jeffrey Wright (Westworld) (HBO)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Candice Patton (The Flash) (The CW)
- Kathy Bates (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Danai Gurira (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Melissa McBride (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Thandiwe Newton (Westworld) (HBO)
- Adina Porter (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Evan Rachel Wood (Westworld) (HBO)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Ian Bohen (Teen Wolf) (MTV)
- Tyler Hoechlin (Supergirl) (The CW)
- Anthony Hopkins (Westworld) (HBO)
- Leslie Jordan (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Dominique Pinon (Outlander) (Starz)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Millie Bobby Brown (Stranger Things) (Netflix)
- K.J. Apa (Riverdale) (The CW)
- Max Charles (The Strain) (FX)
- Lorenzo James Henrie (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Alycia Debnam-Carey (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Chandler Riggs (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- Phatasm (Remastered)
- Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice (Ultimate Edition)
- Hügel der blutigen Augen (Limited Edition)
- Der Gigant aus dem All (Signature Edition)
- Mad Max: Fury Road (Black and Chrome Edition)
- Mein Bruder Kain (Collector's Edition)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- Flucht in die Zukunft
- Der müde Tod
- Donovans Hirn
- Gog
- Gefahr aus dem Weltall
- Das Mädchen am Ende der Strasse
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Abbott & Costello meet Frankenstein, Draculas Haus, Frankenstein, Frankenstein kehrt wieder, Frankenstein trifft den Wolfsmenschen, Frankensteins Braut, Frankensteins Haus, Frankensteins Sohn - Frankenstein: Complete Legacy Collection
- Buster Keaton bekämpft die blutige Hand, Buster Keaton: Buster und die Polizei, Buster Keaton: Das Bleichgesicht, Buster Keaton: Das verwunschene Haus, Buster Keaton: Das vollelektrische Haus, Buster Keaton: Der Hufschmied, Buster Keaton: Flitterwochen im Fertighaus, Buster Keaton: Nachbarschaft im Klinch, Buster Keaton: Trauung mit Hindernissen, Convict 13, Day Dreams, Die Ziege, Eine abenteuerliche Seereise, Hard Luck, Im Theater, My Wife's Relations, The Balloonatic, The Boat, The Frozen North, The Rough House - Buster Keaton Shorts 1917–23
- A Taste of Blood, Blood Feast, Color Me Blood Red, How to Make a Doll, Just for the Hell of It, Moonshine Mountain, Scum of the Earth, She-Devils on Wheels, Something Weird, The Gore Gore Girls, The Gruesome Twosome, The Wizard of Gore, This Stuff'll Kill Ya!, Two Thousand Maniacs! - Herschell Gordon Lewis Feast
- Animal Crackers, Blühender Blödsinn, Die Marx Brothers auf See, Die Marx Brothers im Krieg, The Cocoanuts - Marx Brothers Silver Screen Collection
- A Reckless Rover, Birthright, Body and Soul, By Right of Birth, Commandment Keeper Church, Beaufort South Carolina, May 1940, Dirty Gertie from Harlem U.S.A., Eleven P.M., God's Step Children, Heaven-Bound Traveler, Hell-Bound Train, Hot Biskits, Mercy, the Mummy Mumbled, Regeneration, Rev. S.S. Jones Home Movies (1924-1926), Ten Minutes to Live, Ten Nights in a Bar Room, The Blood of Jesus, The Bronze Buckaroo, The Darktown Revue, The Exile, The Flying Ace, The Girl from Chicago, The Scar of Shame, The Symbol of the Unconquered, Two Knights of Vaudeville, Veiled Aristocrats, Verdict Not Guilty, We Work Again, Within Our Gates, Zora Neale Hurston Fieldwork Footage - Pioneers of African American Cinema
- Abbott & Costello meet Frankenstein, Der Werwolf von London, Der Wolfsmensch, Draculas Haus, Frankenstein trifft den Wolfsmenschen, Frankensteins Haus, She-Wolf of London - The Wolf Man: Complete Legacy Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- Hannibal (The Complete Series Collection)
- Banshee - Small Town. Big Secrets. (The Final Season)
- Mr. Robot (Season 2.0)
- Salem's Lot - Brennen muss Salem
- Die Enterprise
- Versailles (Season One)
Breakthrough Performance Award
Filmmaker's Showcase Award
Visionary Award
Life Career Award
Special Recognition Award
- Heavy Metal (magazine)
Best Local Live Stage Production
- A View from the Bridge (Ahmanson Theatre)
- Amadeus (L.A. Theatre Works)
- Cheng Ying Rescues the Orphan (Chinese Yu Opera)
- The Fantasticks (Pasadena Playhouse)
- Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (3D Theatricals)
- Moby Dick (South Coast Repertory)
2016 - 42nd Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Best Science Fiction Film
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht
- Mad Max: Fury Road
- Ex Machina
- Jurassic World
- Terminator: Genisys
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney
Best Fantasy Film
- Cinderella
- Für immer Adaline
- Bahubali: The Beginning
- The Hunger Games - Mockingjay: Part 2
- Gänsehaut
- Ted 2
Best Horror Film
- Crimson Peak
- Insidious: Chapter 3 – Jede Geschichte hat einen Anfang
- Krampus
- It Follows
- 5 Zimmer Küche Sarg
- The Visit
Best Thriller Film
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Fast & Furious 7
- Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
- The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer
- Everest
- James Bond 007 - Spectre
- Spy - Susan Cooper undercover
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Ant-Man
- Šingeki no kjodžin
- Avengers 2: Age of Ultron
- Kingsman: The Secret Service
- Die Peanuts - Der Film
Best International Film
- Turbo Kid
- Ich seh ich seh
- Der Hundertjährige, der aus dem Fenster stieg und verschwand
- Im Labyrinth des Schweigens
- The Wave – Die Todeswelle
- Legend
Best Independent Film
- Raum
- 99 Homes – Stadt ohne Gewissen
- Bone Tomahawk
- Experimenter - Die Stanley Milgram Story
- Cop Car
- Trumbo
Best Animated Film
Best Director
- Ridley Scott (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
- J.J. Abrams (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
- Guillermo del Toro (Crimson Peak)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- George Miller (Mad Max: Fury Road)
- Peyton Reed (Ant-Man)
- Colin Trevorrow (Jurassic World)
Best Writing
- J.J. Abrams, Michael Arndt, Lawrence Kasdan (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
- Guillermo del Toro, Matthew Robbins (Crimson Peak)
- Alex Garland (Ex Machina)
- Drew Goddard (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
- Jane Goldman, Matthew Vaughn (Kingsman: The Secret Service)
- Derek Connolly, Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver, Colin Trevorrow (Jurassic World)
- Nick Lathouris, Brendan McCarthy, George Miller (Mad Max: Fury Road)
Best Actor
- Harrison Ford (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
- John Boyega (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
- Matt Damon (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Taron Egerton (Kingsman: The Secret Service)
- Domhnall Gleeson (Ex Machina)
- Samuel L. Jackson (The Hateful 8)
- Paul Rudd (Ant-Man)
Best Actress
- Charlize Theron (Mad Max: Fury Road)
- Emily Blunt (Sicario)
- Jessica Chastain (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
- Blake Lively (Für immer Adaline)
- Daisy Ridley (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
- Mia Wasikowska (Crimson Peak)
Best Supporting Actor
- Adam Driver (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
- Paul Bettany (Avengers 2: Age of Ultron)
- Walton Goggins (The Hateful 8)
- Michael Douglas (Ant-Man)
- Simon Pegg (Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation)
- Michael Shannon (99 Homes – Stadt ohne Gewissen)
Best Supporting Actress
- Jessica Chastain (Crimson Peak)
- Carrie Fisher (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
- Evangeline Lilly (Ant-Man)
- Lupita Nyong'o (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
- Tamanna Bhatia (Bahubali: The Beginning)
- Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Ty Simpkins (Jurassic World)
- Olivia DeJonge (The Visit)
- James Freedson-Jackson (Cop Car)
- Milo Parker (Mr. Holmes)
- Elias Schwarz, Lukas Schwarz (Ich seh ich seh)
- Jacob Tremblay (Raum)
Best Music
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht (John Williams)
- Sicario (Jóhann Jóhannsson)
- Mad Max: Fury Road (Tom Holkenborg)
- Bahubali: The Beginning (M.M. Keeravani)
- The Hateful 8 (Ennio Morricone)
- Crimson Peak (Fernando Velázquez)
Best Editing
- Maryann Brandon, Mary Jo Markey (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
- Dan Lebental, Colby Parker Jr. (Ant-Man)
- Leigh Folsom Boyd, Dylan Highsmith, Kirk M. Morri, Christian Wagner (Fast & Furious 7)
- Eddie Hamilton, Jon Harris (Kingsman: The Secret Service)
- Margaret Sixel (Mad Max: Fury Road)
- Kevin Stitt (Jurassic World)
Best Costumes
- Alexandra Byrne (Avengers 2: Age of Ultron)
- Rama Rajamouli, Prashanti Tipirineni (Bahubali: The Beginning)
- Sandy Powell (Cinderella)
- Kate Hawley (Crimson Peak)
- Arianne Phillips (Kingsman: The Secret Service)
- Michael Kaplan (Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht)
Best Production Design
- Crimson Peak (Thomas E. Sanders)
- Bahubali: The Beginning (Sabu Cyril)
- Jurassic World (Ed Verreaux)
- Mad Max: Fury Road (Colin Gibson)
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht (Rick Carter, Darren Gilford)
- A World Beyond (Scott Chambliss)
Best Make-Up
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht (Neal Scanlan)
- Black Mass (Joel Harlow, Ken Neiderbaumer)
- Crimson Peak (Xavi Bastida, David Martí, Montse Ribé)
- The Hateful 8 (Howard Berger, Jake Garber, Greg Nicotero, Heba Thorisdottir)
- Sicario (Donald Mowat)
- Mad Max: Fury Road (Damian Martin, Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Star Wars: Episode VII - Das Erwachen der Macht (Chris Corbould, Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach)
- Avengers 2: Age of Ultron (Paul Butterworth, Paul Corbould, Ben Snow, Christopher Townsend)
- Ex Machina (Sara Bennett, Paul Norris, Andrew Whitehurst, Mark Williams Ardington)
- Jurassic World (Tim Alexander, Michael Lantieri, John Rosengrant)
- Mad Max: Fury Road (Andrew Jackson, Dan Oliver, Andy Williams, Tom Wood)
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney (Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence, Richard Stammers, Steven Warner)
Best Science Fiction Television Series
- Continuum (Syfy)
- The 100 (The CW)
- Colony (USA Network)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- The Expanse (Syfy)
- Wayward Pines (Fox)
- Akte X (Fox)
Best Fantasy Television Series
- Outlander (Starz)
- Game Of Thrones (HBO)
- Haven (Syfy)
- Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell (BBC America)
- The Magicians (Syfy)
- The Muppets (ABC)
- The Shannara Chronicles (MTV)
Best Horror Television Series
- The Walking Dead (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Ash vs. Evil Dead (Starz)
- Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
- Salem (WGN America)
- The Strain (FX)
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
Best Action / Adventure / Thriller Television Series
- Hannibal (NBC)
- Bates Motel (A&E)
- Blindspot (NBC)
- Fargo (FX)
- The Last Ship (TNT)
- The Quest - Die Serie (TNT)
- Mr. Robot (USA Network)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- The Flash (The CW)
- Marvel's Agent Carter (ABC)
- MARVEL's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Gotham (Fox)
- Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
- Supergirl (CBS)
Best Television Presentation
- Doctor Who - Besuch bei River Song (BBC America)
- Der Kannibale von Flores (Animal Planet)
- Childhood’s End – Die letzte Generation (Syfy)
- Sharknado 3 - Oh Hell No! (Syfy)
- Jim Henson's Turkey Hollow (Lifetime)
- The Wiz Live! (NBC)
Best New Media Television Series
- Marvel's Daredevil (Netflix)
- Bosch (Prime Video)
- Dragons - Auf zu neuen Ufern (Netflix)
- Marvel's Jessica Jones (Netflix)
- The Man in the High Castle (Prime Video)
- Powers (PlayStation Network)
- Sense8 (Netflix)
Best Television Actor
- Bruce Campbell (Ash vs. Evil Dead) (Starz)
- Charlie Cox (Marvel's Daredevil) (Netflix)
- Matt Dillon (Wayward Pines) (Fox)
- David Duchovny (Akte X) (Fox)
- Grant Gustin (The Flash) (The CW)
- Sam Heughan (Outlander) (Starz)
- Andrew Lincoln (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Hannibal) (NBC)
Best Television Actress
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander) (Starz)
- Gillian Anderson (Akte X) (Fox)
- Melissa Benoist (Supergirl) (CBS)
- Kim Dickens (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Rachel Nichols (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Krysten Ritter (Marvel's Jessica Jones) (Netflix)
- Rebecca Romijn (The Quest - Die Serie) (TNT)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Richard Armitage (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Vincent D'Onofrio (Marvel's Daredevil) (Netflix)
- Kit Harington (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Toby Jones (Wayward Pines) (Fox)
- Erik Knudsen (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Lance Reddick (Bosch) (Prime Video)
- David Tennant (Marvel's Jessica Jones) (Netflix)
- Patrick Wilson (Fargo) (FX)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Danai Gurira (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Gillian Anderson (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Tovah Feldshuh (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Calista Flockhart (Supergirl) (CBS)
- Lena Headey (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Melissa Leo (Wayward Pines) (Fox)
- Melissa McBride (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- William Shatner (Haven) (Syfy)
- Laura Benanti (Supergirl) (CBS)
- Steven Brand (Teen Wolf) (MTV)
- Victor Garber (The Flash) (The CW)
- Scott Glenn (Marvel's Daredevil) (Netflix)
- Alex Kingston (Doctor Who - Besuch bei River Song) (BBC America)
- John Carroll Lynch (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Chandler Riggs (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Max Charles (The Strain) (FX)
- Frank Dillane (Fear the Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Jodelle Ferland (Dark Matter) (Syfy)
- Brenock O'Connor (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Dylan Sprayberry (Teen Wolf) (MTV)
- Maisie Williams (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- Weg mit der Ex
- Cobbler - Der Schuhmagier
- Big Game - Die Jagd beginnt
- Monsters: Dark Continent
- Die Legende der Prinzessin Kaguya
- Der letzte Wolf
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- X-Men: Zukunft ist Vergangenheit (The Rogue Cut)
- Fast & Furious 7 (Extended Edition)
- Der Hobbit: Die Schlacht der Fünf Heere (Extended Edition)
- Society (Limited Edition)
- Vanilla Sky (Alternate Ending)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- Nacht der Entscheidung – Miracle Mile
- Das Landhaus der toten Seelen
- Friedhof ohne Kreuze
- The Monster That Challenged the World
- Der Tag des Falken
- Der Mann mit den Röntgenaugen
- Der grauenvolle Mr. X
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Die Verurteilten, The Green Mile, The Majestic - The Frank Darabont Collection
- Das Blut von Dracula, Die Rache der Pharaonen, Draculas Rückkehr, Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed - Horror Classics (Volume 1)
- Jurassic Park, Jurassic Park III, Jurassic World, Vergessene Welt: Jurassic Park 2 - Jurassic Park Collection
- Mad Max, Mad Max 2 - Der Vollstrecker, Mad Max III - Jenseits der Donnerkuppel, Mad Max: Fury Road - Mad Max Anthology
- Akai hatoba, Gitá o motta wataridori, Kagenaki koe - Nikkatsu Diamond Guys (Volume 1)
- Dinosaurier in New York, Formicula, King Kongs Sohn, Panik um King Kong - Special Effects Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- Akte X (The Collector's Set)
- Black Sails (Season 2)
- From Dusk Till Dawn - Die Serie (Season 2)
- Hannibal (Season 3)
- Verschollen zwischen fremden Welten (The Complete Adventures)
- My Favorite Martian (The Complete Series)
Best Local Live Stage Production
- Tarzan (3D Theatricals)
- An Act of God (Ahmanson Theatre)
- Bent (The Mark Taper Forum)
- Carrie: The Musical (La Mirada Theatre for the Performing Arts)
- The Lion King (Segerstrom Center for the Performing Arts)
- Side Show (3D Theatricals)
2015 - 41st Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Best Science Fiction Film
- Interstellar
- Planet der Affen: Revolution
- Die Tribute von Panem: Mockingjay Teil 1
- Godzilla
- Edge of Tomorrow
- The Zero Theorem
Best Fantasy Film
- Der Hobbit: Die Schlacht der Fünf Heere
- Grand Budapest Hotel
- Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit)
- Into the Woods
- Maleficent - Die dunkle Fee
- Paddington
Best Horror Film
- Dracula Untold
- Der Babadook
- Annabelle
- Horns - Für sie geht er durch die Hölle
- Only Lovers Left Alive
- The Purge: Anarchy
Best Thriller Film
- Gone Girl - Das perfekte Opfer
- American Sniper
- The Equalizer
- The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben
- The Guest
- Nightcrawler - Jede Nacht hat ihren Preis
Best Action/Adventure Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
- Guardians of the Galaxy
- The Amazing Spider-Man 2: Rise Of Electro
- X-Men: Zukunft ist Vergangenheit
- Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger
Best International Film
- Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit
- Bird People
- Am Sonntag bist du tot
- Höhere Gewalt
- Der Schaum der Tage
- Die Liebe seines Lebens - The Railway Man
Best Independent Film
- Whiplash
- Grand Piano - Symphonie der Angst
- A Most Violent Year
- I Origins - Im Auge des Ursprungs
- Die zwei Gesichter des Januars
- The One I Love
Best Animated Film
- The LEGO Movie
- Baymax - Riesiges Robowabohu
- Die Boxtrolls
- Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2
- Wie der Wind sich hebt
Best Director
- James Gunn (Guardians of the Galaxy)
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Doug Liman (Edge of Tomorrow)
- Matt Reeves (Planet der Affen: Revolution)
- Christopher Nolan (Interstellar)
- Anthony Russo, Joe Russo (Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger)
- Bryan Singer (X-Men: Zukunft ist Vergangenheit)
Best Writing
- Christopher Nolan, Jonathan Nolan (Interstellar)
- Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely (Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger)
- Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth, Christopher McQuarrie (Edge of Tomorrow)
- Wes Anderson (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- James Gunn, Nicole Perlman (Guardians of the Galaxy)
- Damien Chazelle (Whiplash)
- Philippa Boyens, Guillermo del Toro, Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh (Der Hobbit: Die Schlacht der Fünf Heere)
Best Actor
- Chris Pratt (Guardians of the Galaxy)
- Tom Cruise (Edge of Tomorrow)
- Chris Evans (Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger)
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Nightcrawler - Jede Nacht hat ihren Preis)
- Michael Keaton (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Matthew McConaughey (Interstellar)
- Dan Stevens (The Guest)
Best Actress
- Rosamund Pike (Gone Girl - Das perfekte Opfer)
- Emily Blunt (Edge of Tomorrow)
- Essie Davis (Der Babadook)
- Anne Hathaway (Interstellar)
- Angelina Jolie (Maleficent - Die dunkle Fee)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Die Tribute von Panem: Mockingjay Teil 1)
Best Supporting Actor
- Richard Armitage (Der Hobbit: Die Schlacht der Fünf Heere)
- Josh Brolin (Inherent Vice – Natürliche Mängel)
- Samuel L. Jackson (Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger)
- Anthony Mackie (Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger)
- Andy Serkis (Planet der Affen: Revolution)
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
Best Supporting Actress
- Rene Russo (Nightcrawler - Jede Nacht hat ihren Preis)
- Jessica Chastain (Interstellar)
- Scarlett Johansson (Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger)
- Evangeline Lilly (Der Hobbit: Die Schlacht der Fünf Heere)
- Emma Stone (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Meryl Streep (Into the Woods)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Mackenzie Foy (Interstellar)
- Elle Fanning (Maleficent - Die dunkle Fee)
- Chloë Grace Moretz (The Equalizer)
- Tony Revolori (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (Planet der Affen: Revolution)
- Noah Wiseman (Der Babadook)
Best Music
- Interstellar (Hans Zimmer)
- Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger (Henry Jackman)
- Planet der Affen: Revolution (Michael Giacchino)
- Godzilla (Alexandre Desplat)
- Der Hobbit: Die Schlacht der Fünf Heere (Howard Shore)
- Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2 (John Powell)
Best Editing
- James Herbert, Laura Jennings (Edge of Tomorrow)
- Jeffrey Ford, Matthew Schmidt (Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger)
- Fred Raskin, Hughes Winborne, Craig Wood (Guardians of the Galaxy)
- Lee Smith (Interstellar)
- William Goldenberg, Tim Squyres (Unbroken)
- John Ottman (X-Men: Zukunft ist Vergangenheit)
Best Costumes
- Ngila Dickson (Dracula Untold)
- Janty Yates (Exodus: Götter und Könige)
- Alexandra Byrne (Guardians of the Galaxy)
- Colleen Atwood (Into the Woods)
- Anna Biedrzycka-Sheppard (Maleficent - Die dunkle Fee)
- Louise Mingenbach (X-Men: Zukunft ist Vergangenheit)
Best Production Design
- Interstellar (Nathan Crowley)
- Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger (Peter Wenham)
- Planet der Affen: Revolution (James Chinlund)
- Grand Budapest Hotel (Adam Stockhausen)
- Guardians of the Galaxy (Charles Wood)
- Into the Woods (Dennis Gassner)
Best Make-Up
- Guardians of the Galaxy (David White, Lizzie Yianni Georgiou)
- Planet der Affen: Revolution (Lisa Love, Bill Terezakis)
- Dracula Untold (Mark Coulier, Daniel Phillips)
- Der Hobbit: Die Schlacht der Fünf Heere (Gino Acevedo, Rick Findlater, Peter 'Swords' King)
- Into the Woods (Peter 'Swords' King, Matthew Smith)
- X-Men: Zukunft ist Vergangenheit (Norma Hill-Patton, Adrien Morot)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Interstellar (Scott R. Fisher, Paul J. Franklin, Ian Hunter, Andrew Lockley)
- Captain America 2: The Return of the First Avenger (Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Bryan Grill, Daniel Sudick)
- Planet der Affen: Revolution (Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri, Erik Winquist)
- Edge of Tomorrow (Gary Brozenich, Nick Davis, Jonathan Fawkner, Matthew Rouleau)
- Guardians of the Galaxy (Nicolas Aithadi, Stephane Ceretti, Paul Corbould, Jonathan Fawkner)
- Der Hobbit: Die Schlacht der Fünf Heere (David Clayton, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, R. Christopher White)
Best Network TV Series
- Hannibal (NBC)
- The Blacklist (NBC)
- The Following (Fox)
- Grimm (NBC)
- Person of Interest (CBS)
- Sleepy Hollow (Fox)
Best Cable/Syndicated Series
- The Walking Dead (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Continuum (Syfy)
- Falling Skies (TNT)
- Salem (WGN America)
- The Strain (FX)
- 12 Monkeys (Syfy)
Best Limited Run Television Series
- Game Of Thrones (HBO)
- Bates Motel (A&E)
- From Dusk Till Dawn - Die Serie (El Rey Network)
- The Last Ship (TNT)
- The Quest - Die Serie (TNT)
- Outlander (Starz)
Best Youth-Oriented Television Series
- The 100 (The CW)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
- Supernatural (The CW)
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
- The Vampire Diaries (The CW)
Best Superhero Adaptation Television Series
- The Flash (The CW)
- Marvel's Agent Carter (ABC)
- MARVEL's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Constantine (NBC)
- Gotham (Fox)
Best Television Actor
- Hugh Dancy (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Andrew Lincoln (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Grant Gustin (The Flash) (The CW)
- Tobias Menzies (Outlander) (Starz)
- Mads Mikkelsen (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Noah Wyle (Falling Skies) (TNT)
Best Television Actress
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander) (Starz)
- Hayley Atwell (Marvel's Agent Carter) (ABC)
- Vera Farmiga (Bates Motel) (A&E)
- Jessica Lange (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Rachel Nichols (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Rebecca Romijn (The Quest - Die Serie) (TNT)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Laurence Fishburne (Hannibal) (NBC)
- David Bradley (The Strain) (FX)
- Sam Heughan (Outlander) (Starz)
- Erik Knudsen (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Norman Reedus (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Richard Sammel (The Strain) (FX)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Melissa McBride (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Emilia Clarke (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Jenna Coleman (Doctor Who) (BBC America)
- Caroline Dhavernas (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Lexa Doig (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Emily Kinney (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Wentworth Miller (The Flash) (The CW)
- Dominic Cooper (Marvel's Agent Carter) (ABC)
- Neil Patrick Harris (American Horror Story) (FX)
- John Larroquette (The Quest - Die Serie) (TNT)
- Michael Pitt (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Andrew J. West (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Maisie Williams (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Camren Bicondova (Gotham) (Fox)
- Maxim Knight (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Tyler Posey (Teen Wolf) (MTV)
- Chandler Riggs (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Holly Taylor (The Americans) (FX)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- Odd Thomas
- Beneath - Abstieg in die Finsternis
- Drachenkrieger - Das Geheimnis der Wikinger
- Blue Ruin
- Wie ein weißer Vogel im Schneesturm
- Wolf Creek 2
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- Cabal - Die Brut der Nacht (The Director's Cut)
- Alexander (The Ultimate Cut)
- Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde (Extended Edition)
- Es war einmal in Amerika (Extended Director's Cut)
- Atemlos vor Angst
- Blutgericht in Texas (40th Anniversary Collector's Edition)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Halloween, Halloween - Die Nacht des Grauens, Halloween - Resurrection, Halloween 3 - Die Nacht des Grauens, Halloween 4 - Michael Myers kehrt zurück, Halloween H20, Halloween II, Halloween II - Das Grauen kehrt zurück, Halloween V - Die Rache des Michael Myers, Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers - Halloween: The Complete Collection
- Der Exorzist, Der Exorzist II, Der Exorzist III, Dominion: Exorzist - Der Anfang des Bösen, Exorzist - Der Anfang - The Exorcist: The Complete Anthology
- 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum, Barry Lyndon, Dr. Seltsam oder wie ich lernte, die Bombe zu lieben, Eyes Wide Shut, Full Metal Jacket, Lolita, Shining, Uhrwerk Orange - Stanley Kubrick: The Masterpiece Collection
- 1941 - Wo bitte geht's nach Hollywood?, Always - Der Feuerengel von Montana, Der weiße Hai, Duell, E.T. - Der Außerirdische, Jurassic Park, The Sugarland Express, Vergessene Welt: Jurassic Park 2 - Steven Spielberg Director's Collection
- Befehl aus dem Dunkel, Godzilla, Godzilla kehrt zurück, King Kong-Godzilla: Die Brut des Teufels, Mothra tai Godzilla, San daikaidžú: Čikjú saidai no kessen - Toho Godzilla Collection
- Abbott & Costello meet Frankenstein, Abbott and Costello Meet the Invisible Man, Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy, Das Grab der Mumie, Das Ungeheuer ist unter uns, Der Schrecken vom Amazonas, Der Unsichtbare, Der Unsichtbare nimmt Rache, Der Werwolf von London, Der Wolfsmensch, Der unsichtbare Agent, Die Mumie - Monster, Die Rache des Ungeheuers, Dracula, Draculas Haus, Draculas Sohn, Draculas Tochter, Frankenstein, Frankenstein kehrt wieder, Frankenstein trifft den Wolfsmenschen, Frankensteins Braut, Frankensteins Haus, Frankensteins Sohn, Phantom der Oper, She-Wolf of London, The Invisible Man Returns, The Invisible Woman, The Mummy's Curse, The Mummy's Ghost, The Mummy's Hand - Universal Classic Monsters: Complete 30 Films Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- Twin Peaks (Twin Peaks: The Entire Mystery)
- Batman (The Complete Television Series)
- Hannibal (Season 2)
- Merlin – Die neuen Abenteuer (The Complete Series)
- Spartacus (The Complete Series)
- Star Trek - Das nächste Jahrhundert (Season 7)
- Wizards and Warriors (The Complete Series)
Breakthrough Performance Award
Artist Showcase Award
Dan Curtis Legacy Award
Special Recognition Award
2014 - 40th Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Best Science Fiction Film
- Gravity
- Die Tribute von Panem 2 - Catching Fire
- Ender's Game
- Pacific Rim
- Riddick
- Star Trek - Into Darkness
Best Fantasy Film
- Her
- Alles eine Frage der Zeit
- Jack and the Giants
- Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde
- Das erstaunliche Leben des Walter Mitty
- Die Fantastische Welt von Oz
Best Horror Film
Best Thriller Film
- World War Z
- Prisoners
- The East
- The Call - Leg nicht auf!
- Die Unfassbaren - Now You See Me
- The Place Beyond the Pines
Best Action/Adventure Film
- Fast & Furious 6
- Die Bücherdiebin
- Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit
- Lone Ranger
- Rush – Alles für den Sieg
- Lone Survivor
Best Comic-to-Motion Picture
Best International Film
- Big Bad Wolves
- Blancanieves - Ein Märchen von Schwarz und Weiß
- Hijacking
- How I Live Now
- The World's End
- Stoker
Best Independent Film
Best Animated Film
- Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren
- Ich - Einfach unverbesserlich 2
- Der Mohnblumenberg
- Die Monster Uni
Best Director
- Alfonso Cuarón (Gravity)
- J.J. Abrams (Star Trek - Into Darkness)
- Peter Jackson (Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde)
- Peter Berg (Lone Survivor)
- Francis Lawrence (Die Tribute von Panem 2 - Catching Fire)
- Guillermo del Toro (Pacific Rim)
Best Writing
- Spike Jonze (Her)
- Philippa Boyens, Guillermo del Toro, Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh (Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde)
- Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (Inside Llewyn Davis)
- Alfonso Cuarón, Jonás Cuarón (Gravity)
- Jennifer Lee (Die Eiskönigin - Völlig unverfroren)
- Simon Pegg, Edgar Wright (The World's End)
Best Actor
- Robert Downey Jr. (Iron Man 3)
- Oscar Isaac (Inside Llewyn Davis)
- Simon Pegg (The World's End)
- Brad Pitt (World War Z)
- Ben Stiller (Das erstaunliche Leben des Walter Mitty)
- Joaquin Phoenix (Her)
Best Actress
- Sandra Bullock (Gravity)
- Halle Berry (The Call - Leg nicht auf!)
- Martina Gedeck (Die Wand)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Die Tribute von Panem 2 - Catching Fire)
- Emma Thompson (Saving Mr. Banks)
- Mia Wasikowska (Stoker)
Best Supporting Actor
- Ben Kingsley (Iron Man 3)
- Daniel Brühl (Rush – Alles für den Sieg)
- George Clooney (Gravity)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Star Trek - Into Darkness)
- Harrison Ford (Ender's Game)
- Tom Hiddleston (Thor - The Dark Kingdom)
- Bill Nighy (Alles eine Frage der Zeit)
Best Supporting Actress
- Scarlett Johansson (Her)
- Nicole Kidman (Stoker)
- Melissa Leo (Prisoners)
- Evangeline Lilly (Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde)
- Jena Malone (Die Tribute von Panem 2 - Catching Fire)
- Emily Watson (Die Bücherdiebin)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Chloë Grace Moretz (Carrie)
- Asa Butterfield (Ender's Game)
- Sophie Nélisse (Die Bücherdiebin)
- Saoirse Ronan (How I Live Now)
- Ty Simpkins (Iron Man 3)
- Dylan Sprayberry (Man of Steel)
Best Music
- Big Bad Wolves (Haim Frank Ilfman)
- Die Fantastische Welt von Oz (Danny Elfman)
- Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde (Howard Shore)
- Iron Man 3 (Brian Tyler)
- Die Unfassbaren - Now You See Me (Brian Tyler)
- Die Bücherdiebin (John Williams)
Best Editing
- Alfonso Cuarón, Mark Sanger (Gravity)
- Peter Amundson, John Gilroy (Pacific Rim)
- Alan Edward Bell (Die Tribute von Panem 2 - Catching Fire)
- Mark Day (Alles eine Frage der Zeit)
- Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill (Rush – Alles für den Sieg)
- Dylan Highsmith, Kelly Matsumoto, Christian Wagner (Fast & Furious 6)
Best Costumes
- Trish Summerville (Die Tribute von Panem 2 - Catching Fire)
- Gary Jones (Die Fantastische Welt von Oz)
- Michael Kaplan (Star Trek - Into Darkness)
- Wendy Partridge (Thor - The Dark Kingdom)
- Beatrix Aruna Pasztor (Große Erwartungen)
- Penny Rose (47 Ronin)
Best Production Design
- Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde (Dan Hennah)
- Die Tribute von Panem 2 - Catching Fire (Philip Messina)
- Pacific Rim (Andrew Neskoromny, Carol Spier)
- Gravity (Andy Nicholson)
- 47 Ronin (Jan Roelfs)
- Die Fantastische Welt von Oz (Robert Stromberg)
Best Make-Up
- Prisoners (Donald Mowat)
- Evil Dead (Patrick Baxter, Roger Murray, Jane O'Kane)
- Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde (Rick Findlater, Peter 'Swords' King, Richard Taylor)
- Lone Survivor (Howard Berger, Jamie Kelman, Peter Montagna)
- Rush – Alles für den Sieg (Kirstin Chalmers, Mark Coulier, Fae Hammond)
- Thor - The Dark Kingdom (Karen Cohen, David White, Lizzie Yianni Georgiou)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Gravity (Neil Corbould, Chris Lawrence, David Shirk, Tim Webber)
- Der Hobbit: Smaugs Einöde (David Clayton, Joe Letteri, Eric Reynolds, Eric Saindon)
- Man of Steel (John 'D.J.' Des Jardin, Dan Lemmon, Joe Letteri)
- Pacific Rim (John Knoll, Rocco Larizza, Clay Pinney, James E. Price)
- Star Trek - Into Darkness (Burt Dalton, Ben Grossmann, Patrick Tubach)
- Thor - The Dark Kingdom (Mark Breakspear, Paul Corbould, Jake Morrison)
Best Network TV Series
- Hannibal (NBC)
- Revolution (NBC)
- MARVEL's Agents Of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
- The Blacklist (NBC)
- The Following (Fox)
- Sleepy Hollow (Fox)
- Under the Dome (CBS)
Best Cable/Syndicated Series
- The Walking Dead (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- The Americans (FX)
- Continuum (Syfy)
- Dexter (Showtime)
- Haven (Syfy)
Best Youth-Oriented Television Series
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
- Supernatural (The CW)
- The Tomorrow People (The CW)
- The Vampire Diaries (The CW)
Best Television Presentation
- Breaking Bad (AMC)
- Bates Motel (A&E)
- Black Sails (Starz)
- Falling Skies (TNT)
- Game Of Thrones (HBO)
- Vikings (History)
Best Television Actor
- Mads Mikkelsen (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Kevin Bacon (The Following) (Fox)
- Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Hugh Dancy (Hannibal) (NBC)
- Freddie Highmore (Bates Motel) (A&E)
- James Spader (The Blacklist) (NBC)
- Noah Wyle (Falling Skies) (TNT)
Best Television Actress
- Vera Farmiga (Bates Motel) (A&E)
- Jennifer Carpenter (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Anna Gunn (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Jessica Lange (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Rachel Nichols (Continuum) (Syfy)
- Keri Russell (The Americans) (FX)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Erik Knudsen (Continuum) (Syfy)
- David Lyons (Revolution) (NBC)
- Dean Norris (Under the Dome) (CBS)
- James Purefoy (The Following) (Fox)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Melissa McBride (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Kathy Bates (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Sarah Carter (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Gwendoline Christie (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Michelle Fairley (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Elizabeth Mitchell (Revolution) (NBC)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Robert Forster (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Stephen Collins (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Danny Huston (American Horror Story) (FX)
- David Morrissey (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Charlotte Rampling (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Gina Torres (Hannibal) (NBC)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor in a Television Series
- Chandler Riggs (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Colin Ford (Under the Dome) (CBS)
- Jared Gilmore (Once Upon A Time - Es war einmal...) (ABC)
- Jack Gleeson (Game Of Thrones) (HBO)
- Connor Jessup (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Mackenzie Lintz (Under the Dome) (CBS)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- Big Ass Spider!
- Schmerzensgeld - Wer reich sein will muss leiden
- Curse of Chucky
- The Night Before Halloween
- Solomon Kane
- Twixt
- You're Next
Best DVD or Blu-ray Classic Film Release
- Halloween - Die Nacht des Grauens (35th Anniversary Edition)
- Bis das Blut gefriert
- Die Phantastische Reise
- Das Kabinett des Professor Bondi
- Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens
- The Wicker Man
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Chucky - Die Mörderpuppe, Chucky 2 - Die Mörderpuppe ist zurück, Chucky 3, Chucky und seine Braut, Chucky's Baby, Curse of Chucky - Chucky: The Complete Collection
- Angels in Disguise, Angels' Alley, Bowery Buckaroos, Clipped Wings, Crashing Las Vegas, Dig That Uranium, Feudin' Fools, Ghost Chasers, Hard Boiled Mahoney, High Society, Hold That Line, Hot Shots, Jalopy, Jinx Money, Let's Go Navy!, Looking for Danger, Loose in London, Paris Playboys, Private Eyes, Smugglers' Cove, Spook Busters, Spook Chasers, The Bowery Boys Meet the Monsters, Up in Smoke - The Bowery Boys Collection: Volumes 2 and 3
- Freddy vs. Jason, Freitag der 13., Freitag der 13., Freitag der 13. - Ein neuer Anfang, Freitag der 13. - Jason im Blutrausch, Freitag der 13. - Jason lebt, Freitag der 13. Teil 2, Freitag, der 13. Teil 4 - Das letzte Kapitel, Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan, Jason Goes to Hell - Die Endabrechnung, Jason X, Und wieder ist Freitag der 13 - Friday the 13th: The Complete Collection
- ... denn sie wissen nicht, was sie tun, Giganten, Jenseits von Eden - James Dean Ultimate Collector's Collection
- Mad Max, Mad Max 2 - Der Vollstrecker, Mad Max III - Jenseits der Donnerkuppel - Mad Max Trilogy
- Shin Zatôichi monogatari: Kasama no chimatsuri, The Tale of Zatoichi, Zatoichi meets Yojimbo, Zatoichi meets the One Armed Swordsman, Zatoichi no uta ga kikoeru, Zatoichi sakate giri, Zatoichi sekisho yaburi, Zatoiči džigoku tabi, Zatoiči tekka tabi, Zatóiči abare himacuri, Zatóiči gojótabi, Zatóiči keššótabi, Zatóiči kjódžó tabi, Zatóiči nidankiri, Zatóiči čikemuri kaidó, Zatô Ichi Senryô Kubi, Zatôichi abare tako, Zatôichi hatashi-jô, Zatôichi kenka-daiko, Zatôichi kenka-tabi, Zatôichi umi o wataru, Zatōichi rōyaburi, Zoku Zatóiči monogatari, Šin Zatoiči monogatari, Šin Zatóiči monogatari: Oreta cue - Zatoichi the Blind Swordsman
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- Star Trek - Das nächste Jahrhundert (Seasons 3, 4 and 5)
- Superboy (The Complete Third Season)
- Search (The Complete Series)
- Under the Dome (Season One)
- The Walking Dead (The Complete Third Season)
- The White Queen (Season One)
2013 - 39th Saturn Awards
Best Science Fiction Film
Best Fantasy Film
Best Horror/Thriller Film
Best Science Fiction Film
- Marvel's The Avengers
- Cloud Atlas - Der Wolkenatlas
- Chronicle - Wozu bist du fähig?
- Die Tribute von Panem - The Hunger Games
- Looper
- Prometheus - Dunkle Zeichen
Best Fantasy Film
- Life Of Pi - Schiffbruch mit Tiger
- The Amazing Spider-Man
- Der Hobbit: Eine unerwartete Reise
- Ruby Sparks - Meine fabelhafte Freundin
- Snow White and the Huntsman
- Ted
Best Horror/Thriller Film
- The Cabin in the Woods
- The Impossible - Überleben ist alles
- Argo - Extended Cut
- Seven Psychopaths
- Zero Dark Thirty - Die Jagd auf Osama bin Laden
- Die Frau in Schwarz
Best Action/Adventure Film
- James Bond 007 – Skyfall
- Das Bourne Vermächtnis
- The Dark Knight Rises
- Django Unchained
- Die Elenden
- 96 Hours – Taken 2
Best International Film
Best Independent Film
- Killer Joe
- Compliance
- The Paperboy
- Hitchcock
- Robot & Frank
- Journey of Love
- Auf der Suche nach einem Freund fürs Ende der Welt
Best Animated Film
Best Director
- Joss Whedon (Marvel's The Avengers)
- William Friedkin (Killer Joe)
- Peter Jackson (Der Hobbit: Eine unerwartete Reise)
- Rian Johnson (Looper)
- Ang Lee (Life Of Pi - Schiffbruch mit Tiger)
- Christopher Nolan (The Dark Knight Rises)
Best Writing
- Quentin Tarantino (Django Unchained)
- Tracy Letts (Killer Joe)
- Martin McDonagh (Seven Psychopaths)
- David Magee (Life Of Pi - Schiffbruch mit Tiger)
- Joss Whedon (Marvel's The Avengers)
- Drew Goddard, Joss Whedon (The Cabin in the Woods)
Best Actor
- Matthew McConaughey (Killer Joe)
- Christian Bale (The Dark Knight Rises)
- Daniel Craig (James Bond 007 – Skyfall)
- Martin Freeman (Der Hobbit: Eine unerwartete Reise)
- Hugh Jackman (Die Elenden)
- Joseph Gordon-Levitt (Looper)
Best Actress
- Jennifer Lawrence (Die Tribute von Panem - The Hunger Games)
- Jessica Chastain (Zero Dark Thirty - Die Jagd auf Osama bin Laden)
- Ann Dowd (Compliance)
- Zoe Kazan (Ruby Sparks - Meine fabelhafte Freundin)
- Helen Mirren (Hitchcock)
- Naomi Watts (The Impossible - Überleben ist alles)
Best Supporting Actor
- Clark Gregg (Marvel's The Avengers)
- Javier Bardem (James Bond 007 – Skyfall)
- Michael Fassbender (Prometheus - Dunkle Zeichen)
- Joseph Gordon-Levitt (The Dark Knight Rises)
- Ian McKellen (Der Hobbit: Eine unerwartete Reise)
- Christoph Waltz (Django Unchained)
Best Supporting Actress
- Anne Hathaway (The Dark Knight Rises)
- Gina Gershon (Killer Joe)
- Judi Dench (James Bond 007 – Skyfall)
- Anne Hathaway (Die Elenden)
- Nicole Kidman (The Paperboy)
- Charlize Theron (Snow White and the Huntsman)
Best Performance by a Younger Actor
- Suraj Sharma (Life Of Pi - Schiffbruch mit Tiger)
- CJ Adams (Das wundersame Leben von Timothy Green)
- Daniel Huttlestone (Die Elenden)
- Tom Holland (The Impossible - Überleben ist alles)
- Chloë Grace Moretz (Dark Shadows)
- Quvenzhané Wallis (Beasts of the Southern Wild)
Best Music
- Frankenweenie (Danny Elfman)
- Life Of Pi - Schiffbruch mit Tiger (Mychael Danna)
- Anna Karenina (Dario Marianelli)
- James Bond 007 – Skyfall (Thomas Newman)
- Der Hobbit: Eine unerwartete Reise (Howard Shore)
- The Dark Knight Rises (Hans Zimmer)
Best Editing
- Alexander Berner (Cloud Atlas - Der Wolkenatlas)
- Kate Baird, Stuart Baird (James Bond 007 – Skyfall)
- Bob Ducsay (Looper)
- Jeffrey Ford, Lisa Lassek (Marvel's The Avengers)
- John Gilroy (Das Bourne Vermächtnis)
- Tim Squyres (Life Of Pi - Schiffbruch mit Tiger)
Best Costumes
- Paco Delgado (Die Elenden)
- Jacqueline Durran (Anna Karenina)
- Kym Barrett, Pierre-Yves Gayraud (Cloud Atlas - Der Wolkenatlas)
- Sharen Davis (Django Unchained)
- Bob Buck, Ann Maskrey, Richard Taylor (Der Hobbit: Eine unerwartete Reise)
- Colleen Atwood (Snow White and the Huntsman)
Best Production Design
- Der Hobbit: Eine unerwartete Reise (Dan Hennah)
- Cloud Atlas - Der Wolkenatlas (Hugh Bateup, Uli Hanisch)
- Anna Karenina (Sarah Greenwood)
- Life Of Pi - Schiffbruch mit Tiger (David Gropman)
- Dark Shadows (Rick Heinrichs)
- Die Elenden (Eve Stewart)
Best Make-Up
- Cloud Atlas - Der Wolkenatlas (Heike Merker, Daniel Parker, Jeremy Woodhead)
- Hitchcock (Howard Berger, Julie Hewett, Peter Montagna, Greg Nicotero)
- Der Hobbit: Eine unerwartete Reise (Rick Findlater, Peter 'Swords' King, Tami Lane)
- The Impossible - Überleben ist alles (David Martí, Montse Ribé, Vasit Suchitta)
- James Bond 007 – Skyfall (Naomi Donne, Love Larson, Donald Mowat)
- Twilight 4.2: Breaking Dawn - Bis(s) zum Ende der Nacht (Teil 2) (Jean Ann Black, Fay von Schroeder)
Best Special / Visual Effects
- Marvel's The Avengers (Janek Sirrs, Daniel Sudick, Jeff White, Guy Williams)
- Battleship (Grady Cofer, Burt Dalton, Pablo Helman, Jeanie King)
- Der Hobbit: Eine unerwartete Reise (David Clayton, Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, R. Christopher White)
- John Carter – Zwischen zwei Welten (Peter Chiang, Chris Corbould, Scott R. Fisher, Sue Rowe)
- Life Of Pi - Schiffbruch mit Tiger (Erik De Boer, Donald Elliot, Guillaume Rocheron, Bill Westenhofer)
- Snow White and the Huntsman (Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould, Michael Dawson, Cedric Nicolas-Troyan)
Best Network TV Series
- Revolution (NBC)
- Elementary (CBS)
- The Following (Fox)
- Fringe - Grenzfälle des FBI (Fox)
- Once Upon A Time - Es war einmal... (ABC)
- Supernatural (The CW)
Best Cable/Syndicated Series
- The Walking Dead (AMC)
- American Horror Story (FX)
- Dexter (Showtime)
- The Killing (AMC)
- Leverage (TNT)
- True Blood (HBO)
Best Youth-Oriented Television Series
- Teen Wolf (MTV)
- Arrow (The CW)
- Beauty and the Beast (The CW)
- Doctor Who (BBC America)
- Merlin – Die neuen Abenteuer (Syfy)
- The Vampire Diaries (The CW)
Best Television Presentation
- Breaking Bad (AMC)
- Continuum (Syfy)
- Falling Skies (TNT)
- Game Of Thrones (HBO)
- Mockingbird Lane (NBC)
- Spartacus (Starz)
- Die Tore der Welt (Reelz)
Best Television Actor
- Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Kevin Bacon (The Following) (Fox)
- Billy Burke (Revolution) (NBC)
- Michael C. Hall (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Timothy Hutton (Leverage) (TNT)
- Joshua Jackson (Fringe - Grenzfälle des FBI) (Fox)
- Andrew Lincoln (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
Best Television Actress
- Anna Torv (Fringe - Grenzfälle des FBI) (Fox)
- Moon Bloodgood (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Mireille Enos (The Killing) (AMC)
- Sarah Paulson (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Charlotte Riley (Die Tore der Welt) (Reelz)
- Tracy Spiridakos (Revolution) (NBC)
Best Supporting Television Actor
- Jonathan Banks (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Giancarlo Esposito (Revolution) (NBC)
- Todd Lasance (Spartacus) (Starz)
- Colm Meaney (Hell on Wheels) (AMC)
- David Morrissey (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- John Noble (Fringe - Grenzfälle des FBI) (Fox)
Best Supporting Television Actress
- Laurie Holden (The Walking Dead) (AMC)
- Jennifer Carpenter (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Sarah Carter (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Anna Gunn (Breaking Bad) (AMC)
- Jessica Lange (American Horror Story) (FX)
- Beth Riesgraf (Leverage) (TNT)
Best Guest Performer on Television
- Yvonne Strahovski (Dexter) (Showtime)
- Blair Brown (Fringe - Grenzfälle des FBI) (Fox)
- Terry O'Quinn (Falling Skies) (TNT)
- Lance Reddick (Fringe - Grenzfälle des FBI) (Fox)
- Mark Sheppard (Leverage) (TNT)
- Ray Stevenson (Dexter) (Showtime)
Best DVD or Blu-ray Release
- Touchback
- Atlas Shrugged II: The Strike
- Chained
- Cosmopolis
- Possession - Das Dunkle in dir
- A Thousand Cuts
Best DVD or Blu-ray Special Edition Release
- Der kleine Horrorladen (The Director's Cut)
- Der weiße Hai (Universal 100th Anniversary Edition)
- Lawrence von Arabien (50th Anniversary Collector's Edition)
- Die Vampire (Classics Edition)
- Furcht und Begierde
Best DVD or Blu-ray Collection
- Der Schrecken vom Amazonas, Der Unsichtbare, Der Wolfsmensch, Die Mumie - Monster, Dracula, Frankenstein, Frankensteins Braut, Phantom der Oper - Universal Classic Monsters: The Essentials Collection
- Cocktail für eine Leiche, Das Fenster zum Hof, Der Mann, der zuviel wusste, Der unsichtbare Dritte, Der zerrissene Vorhang, Die Vögel, Familiengrab, Frenzy, Im Schatten des Zweifels, Immer Ärger mit Harry, Marnie, Psycho, Saboteure, Topas, Vertigo - Aus dem Reich der Toten - Alfred Hitchcock: The Masterpiece Collection
- Battle Royale, Battle Royale 2 - Battle Royale: The Complete Collection
- Der Mann mit dem goldenen Colt, Der Spion, der mich liebte, Feuerball, Im Angesicht des Todes, Im Geheimdienst Ihrer Majestät, James Bond - Casino Royale, James Bond - Octopussy, James Bond - Stirb an einem anderen Tag, James Bond 007 - Der Hauch des Todes, James Bond 007 - Der Morgen stirbt nie, James Bond 007 - Diamantenfieber, James Bond 007 - Die Welt ist nicht genug, James Bond 007 - GoldenEye, James Bond 007 - Goldfinger, James Bond 007 - In tödlicher Mission, James Bond 007 - Man lebt nur zweimal, James Bond 007 - Moonraker - Streng geheim, James Bond 007 jagt Dr. No, James Bond 007 – Liebesgrüsse aus Moskau, James Bond 007: Ein Quantum Trost, Leben und Sterben lassen, Lizenz zum Töten - Bond 50: The Complete 22 Film Collection
- Dark Shadows (The Complete Original Series)
- Allez Oop, Battling Butler, Blue Blazes, Buster Keaton bekämpft die blutige Hand, Buster Keaton, der Cowboy, Buster Keaton, der Matrose, Buster Keaton: Buster und die Polizei, Buster Keaton: Das Bleichgesicht, Buster Keaton: Das verwunschene Haus, Buster Keaton: Das vollelektrische Haus, Buster Keaton: Der Hufschmied, Buster Keaton: Flitterwochen im Fertighaus, Buster Keaton: Nachbarschaft im Klinch, Buster Keaton: Trauung mit Hindernissen, College, Convict 13, Day Dreams, Der General, Die Ziege, Die verflixte Gastfreundschaft, Ditto, Drei Zeitalter, Eine abenteuerliche Seereise, Grand Slam Opera, Hard Luck, Hayseed Romance, Im Theater, Jail Bait, Love Nest on Wheels, Mixed Magic, My Wife's Relations, One Run Elmer, Palooka from Paducah, Sherlock Jr., Sieben Chancen, Tars and Stripes, The Balloonatic, The Boat, The Chemist, The E-Flat Man, The Frozen North, The Gold Ghost, The Saphead, The Timid Young Man, Three on a Limb, Wasser hat Balken - The Ultimate Buster Keaton Blu-ray Collection
Best DVD or Blu-ray TV Series
- Star Trek - Das nächste Jahrhundert (Seasons 1 & 2)
- In Search of... (The Complete Series)
- Logan's Run (The Complete Series)
- The River (The Complete First Season)
- Shazam! (The Complete Live-Action Series)
- Spartacus (Vengeance)