Auszeichnungen
- Gewinne
- Nominierungen
Academy Awards
-
2014 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Motion Picture of the Year) -
2014 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Achievement in Directing)
Golden Globes
-
2014 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Director)
Cannes Film Festival
Venice Film Festival
British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
-
2014 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Director) -
2009 -
Hunger (2008)
(Award for Special Achievement by a British Director, Writer or Producer in their First Feature Film)
Toronto International Film Festival
-
2013 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(People's Choice Award) -
2008 -
Hunger (2008)
(Discovery Award)
San Sebastián International Film Festival
-
2008 -
Hunger (2008)
(Youth Jury Award - Special Mention)
New York Film Critics Circle Awards
-
2013 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Director) -
2009 -
Hunger (2008)
(Best First Film)
Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
European Film Awards
Guldbagge Awards
-
2013 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Foreign Film)
AACTA International Awards
-
2014 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Direction)
Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
-
2013 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Director)
British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
-
2023 -
Occupied City (2023)
(Best Feature Documentary) -
2011 -
Shame (2011)
(Best Director) -
2008 -
Hunger (2008)
(Best Director) -
2008 -
Hunger (2008)
(Best Screenplay) -
2008 -
Hunger (2008)
(The Douglas Hickox Award)
Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
-
2008 -
Hunger (2008)
(Grand Prix)
Goya Awards
-
2013 -
Shame (2011)
(Best European Feature)
Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
-
2015 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best American Film) -
2013 -
Shame (2011)
(Best Non-American Film)
Independent Spirit Awards
-
2021 -
Small Axe (2020)
(Best New Scripted Series) -
2014 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Feature) -
2014 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Director) -
2012 -
Shame (2011)
(Best International Film) -
2009 -
Hunger (2008)
(Best International Film)
Critics Choice Awards
-
2014 -
12 Years a Slave (2013)
(Best Director)
Regisseur
Filme | |
---|---|
2024 |
Blitz |
2018 |
Widows - Tödliche Witwen |
2013 |
12 Years a Slave |
2011 |
Shame |
2008 |
Hunger |
Serien | ||
---|---|---|
2020 |
Small Axe |
|
Education (E05) |
||
Alex Wheatle (E04) |
||
Red, White and Blue (E03) |
||
mehrere Folgen (2) | ||
2016 |
Codes of Conduct |
Dokumentationen | |
---|---|
2023 |
Occupied City |
2021 |
Uprising (Serie) |
Kurzfilme | |
---|---|
2009 |
Giardini |
2007 |
Gravesend |
2002 |
Caribs' Leap |
Western Deep |
|
1997 |
Deadpan |
1996 |
Stage |
1995 |
Five Easy Pieces |
1993 |
Bear |
Drehbuchautor
Filme | |
---|---|
2024 |
Blitz |
2018 |
Widows - Tödliche Witwen |
2011 |
Shame |
2008 |
Hunger |
Serien | |
---|---|
2020 |
Small Axe |
Education (E05) |
|
Red, White and Blue (E03) |
|
Lovers Rock (E02) |
|
Mangrove (E01) |
|
2016 |
Codes of Conduct |
Kurzfilme | |
---|---|
1996 |
Stage |
1993 |
Bear |
Produzent
Filme | |
---|---|
2024 |
Blitz |
2018 |
Widows - Tödliche Witwen |
Dokumentationen | |
---|---|
2023 |
Occupied City |
Kurzfilme | |
---|---|
1996 |
Stage |
Stoffentwickler
Serien | ||
---|---|---|
2020 |
Small Axe |
|
Education (E05) |
||
Alex Wheatle (E04) |
||
Red, White and Blue (E03) |
||
mehrere Folgen (2) |
Gast
Schauspieler
Dokumentationen | |
---|---|
2018 |
Living the Light - Robby Müller |
2014 |
The Oscar Nominated Short Films 2014: Live Action |
Kurzfilme | |
---|---|
1993 |
Bear |
Fanklub
(203)- Aaron. Regisseur*in
- evulienka3 Regisseur*in
- Kmotr Regisseur*in
- selfesteem Regisseur*in
- karikrůta Regisseur*in
- Marqta Regisseur*in
- Marqta Drehbuchautor
- OlieM Regisseur*in
- apacka Regisseur*in
- apacka Drehbuchautor
- morgos Regisseur*in
- Lucicifer Regisseur*in
- Lucicifer Drehbuchautor
- Haretix Regisseur*in
- Krytak Regisseur*in
- rudeboy Regisseur*in
- Izma Regisseur*in
- Pražák Regisseur*in
- Shakmar Regisseur*in
- Skeksis Regisseur*in