Regie:
Andrew L. StoneKamera:
Victor MilnerBesetzung:
Allan Jones, Mary Martin, Walter Connolly, Lee Bowman, Judith Barrett, Susanna Foster, Jerome Cowan, John Garrick, Pierre Watkin, Richard Tucker (mehr)Besetzung
Allan Jones
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Marx Brothers in der Oper (1935)
Show Boat (1936)
Die Marx Brothers: Ein Tag beim Rennen (1937)
Mary Martin
USA
Beste Filme:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (Serie)
Birth of the Blues (1941)
Tag und Nacht denk' ich an dich (1946)
Walter Connolly
USA
Beste Filme:
Die gute Erde (1937)
Es geschah in einer Nacht (1934)
Lustige Sünder (1936)
Lee Bowman
USA
Beste Filme:
Bataan (1943)
Go West (1940)
Ruhelose Liebe (1939)
Judith Barrett
USA
Beste Filme:
Pioniere des wilden Westens (1931)
Susanna Foster
USA
Beste Filme:
Phantom der Oper (1943)
Follow the Boys (1944)
Jerome Cowan
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Wunder von Manhattan (1947)
Das Lied von Bernadette (1943)
Tanz mit mir (1937)
John Garrick
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Just Imagine (1930)
Pierre Watkin
USA
Beste Filme:
Song of Love (1947)
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
Monsieur Verdoux - Der Frauenmörder von Paris (1947)
Richard Tucker
USA
Beste Filme:
Tanz mit mir (1937)
Flügel aus Stahl (1927)
Der Testpilot (1938)
Emmett Vogan
USA
Beste Filme:
Love Crazy (1941)
Der große Edison (1940)
Strasse der Versuchung (1945)
James Finlayson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Laurel & Hardy im Flegelalter (1965) - Arch.
Sein oder Nichtsein (1942)
Feet First (1930)
William Newell
USA
Beste Filme:
Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens (1946)
Blinde Wut (1936)
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
Harry Tyler
USA
Beste Filme:
Nach dem dünnen Mann (1936)
Die Marx Brothers in der Oper (1935)
Rock Around the Clock (1956)
John Hartley
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Falschspielerin (1941)
Captains of the Clouds (1942)
Billy Engle
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens (1946)
Es geschah in einer Nacht (1934)
Mrs. Miniver (1942)
Gertrude Messinger
USA
Beste Filme:
Boulevard der Dämmerung (1950)
2 x Dick und 2 x Doof - Spuk aus dem Jenseits (1936)
Samson und Delilah (1949)
Bert Roach
USA
Beste Filme:
Song of Love (1947)
Love Crazy (1941)
Blinde Wut (1936)
Jack Gardner
USA
Beste Filme:
Mr. Smith geht nach Washington (1939)
Zeuge der Anklage (1942)
Gentleman Jim, der freche Kavalier (1942)
Hal K. Dawson
USA
Beste Filme:
Die besten Jahre unseres Lebens (1946)
The Story of Vernon and Irene Castle (1939)
You Gotta Stay Happy (1948)