Besetzung
Edita Brychta
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
Der Mondmann (1999)
Ein gutes Jahr (2006)
Fletchers Visionen (1997)
Annette Crosbie
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (Serie)
Murder Rooms: The White Knight Stratagem (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Cinderellas silberner Schuh (1976)
Juliet Stevenson
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Verschwörung der Frauen (1988)
Wüstenblume (2009)
The Last Hangman (2005)
Nick Brimble
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Krieg und Frieden (2016) (Serie)
Das scharlachrote Siegel (1982) (Fernsehfilm)
Robin Hood - König der Diebe (1991)
Amanda Redman
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Taggart (1983) (Serie)
Mike Bassett: England Manager (2001)
The Children's Party at the Palace (2006) (Fernsehfilm)
Patrick Allen
Malawi
Beste Filme:
Threads (1984) (Fernsehfilm)
Bei Anruf Mord (1954)
Vertraue keinem Fremden (1960)
Patrick Godfrey
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Was vom Tage übrigblieb (1993)
My Brother Tom (2001)
Miss Marple: Nemesis (1987) (Fernsehfilm)
Patrick Ryecart
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The King's Speech - Die Rede des Königs (2010)
Die Brücke von Arnheim (1977)
The Escape Artist (2013) (Serie)
Robert Ashby
Beste Filme:
Jinnah (1998)
Legend (2015)
Die Abenteuer des Joseph Andrews (1977)
John Woodvine
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Hamlet (2009) (Fernsehfilm)
A Performance of Macbeth (1979) (Fernsehfilm)
Hornblower: The Duchess and the Devil (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
Lila Kaye
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Sign of Four (1987) (Fernsehfilm)
Camille (1984) (Fernsehfilm)
Nonnen auf der Flucht (1990)
Clive Swift
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Excalibur (1981)
Frenzy (1972)
Il giovane Toscanini (1988)
Gordon Gostelow
Neuseeland
Beste Filme:
Das scharlachrote Siegel (1982) (Fernsehfilm)
Wives and Daughters (1999) (Serie)
A Tale of Two Cities (1958)
John Bardon
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Agatha Christies Poirot (1989) (Serie)
Zwischen den Zeilen (1987)
Wilde Kreaturen (1997)
Valerie Lush
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Taggart (1983) (Serie)
Anna Karenina (1985) (Fernsehfilm)
That'll Be the Day (1973)
Trevor Peacock
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (Serie)
The Way We Live Now (2001) (Serie)
Sunshine (1999)
Edward Clayton
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Foyle's War (2002) (Serie)
Goodnight Mister Tom (1998) (Fernsehfilm)
Taggart (1983) (Serie)
Norman Rodway
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Falstaff (1965)
The Hiding Place (1975)
Schatten der Schuld (1996)