Regie:
Keitarō MotonagaDrehbuch:
Yōsuke KurodaKamera:
Kazumasa SomeyaMusik:
岩崎琢Besetzung:
Shizuka Itō, Mutsumi Tamura, Unshō Ishizuka, Wataru Hatano, Gō Shinomiya, Katsuyuki Konishi, Tôru Nara, Ami Koshimizu, Sayaka Ōhara, Kenji Nomura (mehr)Folgen(12)
-
Gun Metal Calico Road (S01E01)
-
Pulsar (S01E02)
-
Musica Ex Machina Phase 1 (S01E03)
-
Musica Ex Machina Phase 2 (S01E04)
-
Vein (S01E05)
-
African Golden Butterflies Phase 1 (S01E06)
-
African Golden Butterflies Phase 2 (S01E07)
-
Mondo Grosso (S01E08)
-
Dragon Shooter phase.1 (S01E09)
-
Dragon Shooter phase.2 (S01E10)
-
Hill Of Destruction Phase 1 (S01E11)
-
Hill Of Destruction Phase 2 (S01E12)
Inhalte(1)
The first series of the Japanese anime following the adventures of arms dealer Koko Hekmatyar (voice of Shizuka Itou) and the child soldier enlisted to protect her. Though Koko is only a girl herself, as the daughter of a wealthy business tycoon she is expected to participate in the company's affairs - even their illegal arms dealing. Due to the dangerous nature of her occupation, Koko requires protection and enlists the seemingly emotionless Jonah (Mutsumi Tamura) to look out for her. However, beneath Jonah's steely facade lurks a dark secret: the boy blames the death of his parents on arms dealers and is out for revenge. (Manga Home Entertainment)
(mehr)Besetzung
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Beste Serien:
Oši no ko (2023) (Serie)
Demon Slayer (2019) (Serie)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (Serie)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Beste Serien:
Made in Abyss (2017) (Serie)
Food Wars! (2015) (Serie)
One Piece (1999) (Serie)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (Serie)
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Beste Serien:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
One-Punch Man (2015) (Serie)
Mušoku tensei: Isekai ittara honki dasu (2021) (Serie)
Gō Shinomiya
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Attack on Titan (2013) (Serie)
Šówa genroku rakugo šindžú (2016) (Serie)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Beste Serien:
Kusurija no hitorigoto (2023) (Serie)
Haikyuu!! (2014) (Serie)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (Serie)
Tôru Nara
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (Serie)
Attack on Titan (2013) (Serie)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Beste Serien:
Kusurija no hitorigoto (2023) (Serie)
MUSHI-SHI The Next Passage (2014) (Serie)
Death Note (2006) (Serie)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Beste Serien:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (Serie)
Made in Abyss (2017) (Serie)
Code Geass (2006) (Serie)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Beste Serien:
One-Punch Man (2015) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (Serie)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (Serie)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Beste Serien:
Kusurija no hitorigoto (2023) (Serie)
Mušoku tensei: Isekai ittara honki dasu (2021) (Serie)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (Serie)
Gara Takashima
Japan
Beste Serien:
Grimms Märchen (1987) (Serie)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (Serie)
Seikai no monšó (1999) (Serie)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Code Geass (2006) (Serie)
Madoka Magica (2011) (Serie)
Tsutomu Isobe
Japan
Beste Serien:
Monster (2004) (Serie)
One Piece (1999) (Serie)
Black Lagoon (2006) (Serie)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (Serie)
Akemi Kanda
Japan
Beste Serien:
Baccano! (2007) (Serie)
Cross Game (2009) (Serie)
Elfen Lied (2004) (Serie)
Yumi Tōma
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (Serie)
Ranma ½ OAV (1993) (Serie)
Kan Tanaka
Japan
Beste Serien:
Food Wars! (2015) (Serie)
Meine Wiedergeburt als Schleim in einer anderen Welt (2018) (Serie)
Ruróni Kenšin: Meidži kenkaku romantan (1996) (Serie)
Katsuhisa Hōki
Japan
Beste Serien:
Ginga eijú densecu (1988) (Serie)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Death Note (2006) (Serie)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Beste Serien:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (Serie)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (Serie)
Initial D (1998) (Serie)