Regie:
John ErmanKamera:
David M. WalshMusik:
Jerry GoldsmithBesetzung:
Cliff Robertson, Pamela Franklin, Bernadette Peters, Rosemary Murphy, Royal Dano, Pat O'Connor, Patricia Smith, Kelly Jean Peters, Eric Shea, Bill Quinn (mehr)Inhalte(1)
Period piece has Robertson as an ex-WW I air ace who returns to the tranquility of the early 1920s but puts excitement back into his life by barnstorming through Kansas with his 11-year-old son, Shea. He finds time to pitch woo with a bevy of adoring country females who swoon at the very sight of his skullcap. Aerial photography is awesome. The film is based on a story by Steven Spielberg. (Verleiher-Text)
(mehr)Besetzung
Cliff Robertson
USA
Beste Filme:
Die 3 Tage des Condor (1975)
Schlacht um Midway (1976)
Alles auf eine Karte (1961)
Pamela Franklin
Japan
Beste Filme:
Die Besten Jahre der Miss Jean Brodie (1969)
Schloss des Schreckens (1961)
War es wirklich Mord? (1965)
Bernadette Peters
USA
Beste Filme:
Into the Woods (1991) (Theateraufzeichnung)
Silent Movie (1976)
tick, tick... BOOM! (2021)
Rosemary Murphy
Deutsches Reich
Beste Filme:
Wer die Nachtigall stört (1962)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Geliebte Aphrodite (1995)
Royal Dano
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Stoff, aus dem die Helden sind (1983)
Moby Dick (1956)
How the West Was Won (1976) (Serie)
Pat O'Connor
Beste Filme:
Ein anderer Mann, eine andere Frau (1977)
Return to Macon County (1975)
Huckleberry Finn (1974)
Patricia Smith
USA
Beste Filme:
Lindbergh - Mein Flug über den Ozean (1957)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Who Will Love My Children? (1983) (Fernsehfilm)
Kelly Jean Peters
USA
Beste Filme:
Little Big Man (1970)
Tollkühne Flieger (1975)
Jeden Mittwoch (1966)
Eric Shea
USA
Beste Filme:
Poseidon Inferno (1972)
Deine, meine, unsere (1968)
Lauter nette Mädchen (1975)
Bill Quinn
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Die Vögel (1963)
Arthur Malet
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
The Gift of Love (1978) (Fernsehfilm)
In der Hitze der Nacht (1967)
Sie nannten ihn King (1965)
Alice Ghostley
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Reifeprüfung (1967)
Wer die Nachtigall stört (1962)
Grease (1978)
Don Keefer
USA
Beste Filme:
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid - Zwei Banditen (1969)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Hope Summers
USA
Beste Filme:
Wer den Wind sät (1960)
Rosemary's Baby (1968)
Spencer's Mountain (1963)
Joel Fluellen
USA
Beste Filme:
A Raisin in the Sun (1961)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Ein Mann wird gejagt (1966)
Claudia Bryar
USA
Beste Filme:
Giganten (1956)
Pat Garrett jagt Billy the Kid (1973)
Der falsche Mann (1956)
Lew Brown
USA
Beste Filme:
Airport (1970)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Begegnung am Vormittag (1973)
Jim Boles
USA
Beste Filme:
Zwei Galgenvögel (1971)
Höchster Einsatz in Laredo (1966)
Wasserloch Nr. 3 (1967)
Jerry Ayres
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Weiche steht auf Tod (1979) (Fernsehfilm)
John O'Connell
Beste Filme:
The Quest (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
So ein Satansbraten (1990)