Regie:
Fielder CookKamera:
Eric Van Haren NomanBesetzung:
Robin Williams, Richard B. Shull, Glenne Headly, Joseph Wiseman, Katherine Borowitz, John Fiedler, Jerry Stiller, Fran Brill, Tony Roberts, Jo Van Fleet (mehr)Besetzung
Robin Williams
USA
Beste Filme:
Good Will Hunting (1997)
Zeit des Erwachens (1990)
Der Club der toten Dichter (1989)
Richard B. Shull
USA
Beste Filme:
Private Parts (1997)
Two Family House (2000)
Bitte nicht heute Nacht (1984)
Glenne Headly
USA
Beste Filme:
The Night Of - Die Wahrheit einer Nacht (2016) (Serie)
Lonesome Dove (1989) (Serie)
Vier Freunde (1981)
Joseph Wiseman
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Polizeirevier 21 (1951)
James Bond 007 jagt Dr. No (1962)
Die Valachi-Papiere (1972)
Katherine Borowitz
USA
Beste Filme:
The Man Who Wasn’t There – Der unauffällige Mr. Crane (2001)
Illuminata (1998)
Harry und Sohn (1984)
John Fiedler
USA
Beste Filme:
Die 12 Geschworenen (1957)
A Raisin in the Sun (1961)
Ein Königreich für ein Lama (2000)
Jerry Stiller
USA
Beste Filme:
Stoppt die Todesfahrt der U-Bahn 1-2-3 (1974)
New York Subway - Du weisst nie, wen Du triffst (1997) (Fernsehfilm)
Hairspray (1988)
Fran Brill
USA
Beste Filme:
Willkommen Mr. Chance (1979)
Midnight Run (1988)
Was ist mit Bob? (1991)
Tony Roberts
USA
Beste Filme:
Serpico (1973)
Der Stadtneurotiker (1977)
Hannah und ihre Schwestern (1986)
Jo Van Fleet
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Unbeugsame (1967)
Jenseits von Eden (1955)
Der Mieter (1976)
William Hickey
USA
Beste Filme:
Little Big Man (1970)
Nightmare Before Christmas (1993)
Der Name der Rose (1986)
Eileen Heckart
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Hölle ist in mir (1956)
The Hiding Place (1975)
Schmetterlinge sind frei (1972)
Fyvush Finkel
USA
Beste Filme:
Nixon (1995)
Tödliche Fragen (1990)
A Serious Man (2009)
William Duell
USA
Beste Filme:
Walt Gorney
Österreich-Ungarn
Beste Filme:
Die Glücksritter (1983)
Heavy Traffic (1973)
King Kong (1976)
Mildred Clinton
USA
Beste Filme:
Serpico (1973)
Keiner killt so schlecht wie ich (1971)
Summer of Sam (1999)
Kent Broadhurst
USA
Beste Filme:
Léon - Der Profi (1994)
Brubaker (1980)
The Verdict - Die Wahrheit und nichts als die Wahrheit (1982)
Tom Aldredge
USA
Beste Filme:
Unterwegs nach Cold Mountain (2003)
Lawn Dogs (1997)
Rounders (1998)
Paula Trueman
USA
Beste Filme:
Der Stadtneurotiker (1977)
Zelig (1983)
Dirty Dancing (1987)
Saul Bellow
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Zelig (1983)