Regie:
Georges BardawilKamera:
Yuriy KlimenkoBesetzung:
Sandrine Bonnaire, William Hurt, Jerzy Radziwilowicz, Marie Dubois, Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy, Alisa Freyndlikh, Olga Onishchenko, Svetlana Kryuchkova (mehr)Inhalte(1)
In 1907, in St Petersburg between the two revolutions, the young and care-free Natalia has everything to be happy: a lovely little son, a rich husband who allows her to live as she chooses and lovers who desire her... However, one afternoon, at the bird market on the banks of the Neva, a chance encounter with a stranger changes her peaceful life forever. Is it a coincidence that a mysterious killer smashes her husband's skull in that very night? (Pyramide Distribution)
(mehr)Besetzung
Sandrine Bonnaire
Frankreich
Beste Filme:
Est-Ouest - Eine Liebe in Russland (1999)
Das Ereignis (2021)
Biester (1995)
William Hurt
USA
Beste Filme:
Avengers 3 - Infinity War (2018)
Into the Wild (2007)
Avengers 4 - Endgame (2019)
Jerzy Radziwilowicz
Polen
Beste Filme:
Der Mann aus Marmor (1977)
Bez znieczulenia (1978)
Der Mann aus Eisen (1981)
Marie Dubois
Frankreich
Beste Filme:
Die große Sause (1966)
Jules und Jim (1962)
Einer bleibt auf der Strecke (1965)
Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Stalker (1979)
Agatha Christie: Das letzte Weekend (1987)
Anna Karenina (1967)
Alisa Freyndlikh
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Liebe im Büro (1977)
Žestokij romans (1984)
Stalker (1979)
Olga Onishchenko
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Großmütterchen (2003)
Tichije stranicy (1993)
Jurjev den (2008)
Svetlana Kryuchkova
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Die Sonne, die uns täuscht (1994)
Die Vogelscheuche (1983)
Priključenija Šerloka Cholmsa i doktora Vatsona: Korol šantaža (1980) (Fernsehfilm)
Marina Golovine
Beste Filme:
Olivier, Olivier (1992)
Les Enfants volés (1992)
Die Bartholomäusnacht (1994)
Ольга Волкова
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Žestokij romans (1984)
Das verheißene Paradies (1991)
Mamy (2012)
Georgiy Shtil
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Sibiriade (1979)
Intervencija (1968)
Šerlok Cholms (2013) (Serie)
Larisa Guzeeva
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Žestokij romans (1984)
Mjesto vstreči izměniť nělzja (1979) (Serie)
Denis Sinyavskiy
Beste Filme:
Buy Me - Käufliche Liebe (2018)
Aleksandr Novikov
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Carskaja ochota (1990)
Andrey Noskov
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Zamok (1994)
Leningrad - Die Blockade (2009)
Gljaněc (2007)
Sergey Zamorev
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Dněvnik jego ženy (2000)
Čekist (1992)
Šerlok Cholms (2013) (Serie)
Владимир Богданов
Sowjetunion
Beste Filme:
Puškin: Posledňaja duel (2006)
Moloch (1999)
Yakov Petrov
Beste Filme:
Gibel imperii (2005) (Serie)
Todeskommando Russland 3 (2006)
Als der Fußball nach Russland kam (2005)
Sergey Russkin
Polen
Beste Filme:
Idiot (2003) (Serie)
Osobennosti nacionaľnoj rybalki (1998)
Die Besonderheiten der russischen Jagd (1995)