Kanada,
(2000–2001), 9 h 45 min
(Minutenlänge: 45 min)
Stoffentwicklung:
Kevin SullivanKamera:
Brian HarperMusik:
Don GillisBesetzung:
Shirley Douglas, Kathryn Greenwood, Dylan Provencher, Tyrone Savage, James Carroll, Robin Craig, Dalene Irvine, Lynne Griffin, Dan MacDonald, Bradie Whetham, Robert Bockstael, Laura Bruneau (mehr)Folgen(13)
-
Coming of Age (S05E01)
-
Oh Happy Day (S05E02)
-
The Trick Cyclist (S05E03)
-
New Girls in Town (S05E04)
-
The Spanish Prisoner (S05E05)
-
Marriage of True Minds (S05E06)
-
For God and Country (S05E07)
-
Enter Eddie Jackson (S05E08)
-
The Summer Plague (S05E09)
-
Reconciliation (S05E10)
-
Crack in the Mirror (S05E11)
-
Secrets and Lies (S05E12)
-
Pay Back (S05E13)
Besetzung
Shirley Douglas
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Avonlea – Das Mädchen aus der Stadt (1990) (Serie)
Alfred Hitchcock zeigt (1985) (Serie)
Silver Surfer (1998) (Serie)
Kathryn Greenwood
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Queer as Folk (2000) (Serie)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (Serie)
Wonderfalls (2004) (Serie)
Dylan Provencher
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Goosebumps (1995) (Serie)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990) (Serie)
The Pretender (1996) (Serie)
Tyrone Savage
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Der Prinz der Drachen (2018) (Serie)
Retter von Redwall (1999) (Serie)
Total Drama (2007) (Serie)
James Carroll
USA
Beste Serien:
Queer as Folk (2000) (Serie)
Wonderfalls (2004) (Serie)
Stingray (1985) (Serie)
Robin Craig
Beste Serien:
Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001) (Serie)
Dalene Irvine
Beste Serien:
Goosebumps (1995) (Serie)
Anne of Green Gables: The Animated Series (2000) (Serie)
Lynne Griffin
Kanada
Beste Serien:
The Boys (2019) (Serie)
Traders (1996) (Serie)
Workin' Moms (2017) (Serie)
Dan MacDonald
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Chasing Rainbows (1988) (Serie)
Traders (1996) (Serie)
Avonlea – Das Mädchen aus der Stadt (1990) (Serie)
Bradie Whetham
Beste Serien:
Goosebumps (1995) (Serie)
Robert Bockstael
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Playmakers (2003) (Serie)
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (Serie)
Flashpoint - Das Spezialkommando (2008) (Serie)
Laura Bruneau
Beste Serien:
Outer Limits - Die unbekannte Dimension (1995) (Serie)
Matrix (1993) (Serie)
Counterstrike (1990) (Serie)
Andrew Jackson
Kanada
Beste Serien:
The Boys (2019) (Serie)
Gangland Undercover (2015) (Serie)
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (2022) (Serie)
Nola Augustson
Beste Serien:
Memorial Hospital - Die Tage nach Hurrikan Katrina (2022) (Serie)
Workin' Moms (2017) (Serie)
Cardinal (2017) (Serie)
Emily Andrews
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Flashpoint - Das Spezialkommando (2008) (Serie)
Warehouse 13 (2009) (Serie)
Reign (2013) (Serie)
Daniel DeSanto
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Workin' Moms (2017) (Serie)
Imposters (2017) (Serie)
Titans (2018) (Serie)
Dan Petronijevic
Kanada
Beste Serien:
Playmakers (2003) (Serie) - Schauspieler*in, Arch.
The Company (2007) (Serie)
Letterkenny (2016) (Serie)
Oliver Becker
Beste Serien:
Queer as Folk (2000) (Serie)
Akte X (1993) (Serie)
See – Reich der Blinden (2019) (Serie)
Don Allison
Beste Serien:
Traders (1996) (Serie)
Queer as Folk (2000) (Serie)
Die Kennedys (2011) (Serie)