Australien,
2001, 16 h 56 min
(Minutenlänge: 45–97 min)
Regie:
Lynn-Maree DanzeyKamera:
Brendan LavelleMusik:
Chris PettiferBesetzung:
Deborah Mailman, David Tredinnick, Samuel Johnson, Sibylla Budd, Spencer McLaren, Claudia Karvan, Damian de Montemas, Abi Tucker, Joel Edgerton, Christina Collard, Naomi Lopez, Hannes Berger (mehr)Folgen(21)
-
Telemovie (S01E01)
-
The Unbelievable Truth (S01E02)
-
The Garden of Gethsemane (S01E03)
-
The Rules (S01E04)
-
Expect the Unexpected (S01E05)
-
The Road Not Taken (S01E06)
-
What Am I? (S01E07)
-
The Secret Life of Us (S01E08)
-
State of Limbo (S01E09)
-
Love Sucks (S01E10)
-
Fallout (S01E11)
-
Secrets and Lies (S01E12)
-
Better the Devil You Know (S01E13)
-
The Gap (S01E14)
-
The Butterfly Effect (S01E15)
-
Piggy-in-the-Middle (S01E16)
-
Intimations of Mortality (S01E17)
-
A Friend Indeed (S01E18)
-
Men on the Verge (S01E19)
-
The Doorway (S01E20)
-
Now or Never (S01E21)
Besetzung
Deborah Mailman
Australien
Beste Serien:
Please Like Me (2013) (Serie)
Big Mouth (2017) (Serie)
Boy Swallows Universe (2024) (Serie)
David Tredinnick
Beste Serien:
Halifax f.p. (1994) (Serie)
Blue Heelers (1994) (Serie)
Samuel Johnson
Beste Serien:
Underbelly - Krieg der Unterwelt (2008) (Serie)
The Pacific (2010) (Serie)
Wilfred (2007) (Serie)
Sibylla Budd
Australien
Beste Serien:
Rake (2010) (Serie)
Miss Fishers mysteriöse Mordfälle (2012) (Serie)
Picnic at Hanging Rock (2018) (Serie)
Spencer McLaren
Australien
Beste Serien:
Green Wing (2004) (Serie)
Halfway Across the Galaxy and Turn Left (1993) (Serie)
Dive Club (2021) (Serie)
Claudia Karvan
Australien
Beste Serien:
Farscape (1999) (Serie)
Jack Irish (2016) (Serie)
The Clearing (2023) (Serie)
Damian de Montemas
Beste Serien:
Underbelly - Krieg der Unterwelt (2008) (Serie)
Rake (2010) (Serie)
Farscape (1999) (Serie)
Abi Tucker
Australien
Beste Serien:
Heartbreak High (1994) (Serie)
Water Rats (1996) (Serie)
McLeods Töchter (2001) (Serie)
Joel Edgerton
Australien
Beste Serien:
Spellbinder (1995) (Serie)
The Underground Railroad (2021) (Serie)
Police Rescue (1989) (Serie)
Christina Collard
Australien
Beste Serien:
The Detour (2016) (Serie)
Nachbarn (1985) (Serie)
Naomi Lopez
Beste Serien:
Nachbarn (1985) (Serie)
Hannes Berger
Beste Serien:
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (Serie)
Blue Heelers (1994) (Serie)
Stingers (1998) (Serie)
Peter Barron
Beste Serien:
Rush (2008) (Serie)
Halifax f.p. (1994) (Serie)
Blue Heelers (1994) (Serie)
Tasma Walton
Australien
Beste Serien:
Rake (2010) (Serie)
Mystery Road - Verschwunden im Outback (2018) (Serie)
Home and Away (1988) (Serie)
Christopher Gabardi
Beste Serien:
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (Serie)
Blue Heelers (1994) (Serie)
Stingers (1998) (Serie)