Regie:
Steven Hilliard SternKamera:
Laszlo GeorgeMusik:
Arthur B. RubinsteinBesetzung:
Wilford Brimley, Michael Ironside, Martin Balsam, Wendy Crewson, Peter Dvorsky, Jan Rubeš st., Alberta Watson, Timothy Webber, Barry Flatman, Clark Johnson, Tom Butler, A.C. Peterson (mehr)Inhalte(1)
No one is above suspicion when the nine crew members of an international space mission begin to get bumped off. After an explosion destroys their ship, the five remaining crew members make a dash for Earth, knowing that their shuttle houses a killer on board. (Verleiher-Text)
Besetzung
Wilford Brimley
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt (1982)
Brubaker (1980)
Der Unbeugsame (1984)
Michael Ironside
Kanada
Beste Filme:
X-Men: Erste Entscheidung (2011)
Total Recall - Die totale Erinnerung (1990)
Nürnberg - Im Namen der Menschlichkeit (2000) (Fernsehfilm)
Martin Balsam
USA
Beste Filme:
Die 12 Geschworenen (1957)
Psycho (1960)
Little Big Man (1970)
Wendy Crewson
Kanada
Beste Filme:
The Doctor (1991)
Antarctica - Gefangen im Eis (2006)
The Last Brickmaker in America (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Peter Dvorsky
Beste Filme:
Gideons Schwert (1986) (Fernsehfilm)
Dead Zone (1983)
Videodrome (1983)
Jan Rubeš st.
Tschechoslowakei
Beste Filme:
The Incredible Journey (1963)
Der einzige Zeuge (1985)
Mesmer (1994)
Alberta Watson
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Women of Valor (1986) (Fernsehfilm)
Hedwig and the Angry Inch (2001)
Das Süße Jenseits (1997)
Timothy Webber
Beste Filme:
The X-Files – File 2: Tooms (1995) (Videokompilation)
Toby McTeague (1986)
Planet der Affen: Prevolution (2011)
Barry Flatman
Kanada
Beste Filme:
The Company (2007) (Serie)
Dead Zone (1983)
The Wrong Guy (1997)
Clark Johnson
USA
Beste Filme:
Brawl in Cell Block 99 (2017)
Hyena Road (2015)
Die Nacht der Abenteuer (1987)
Tom Butler
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Warriors (1999) (Fernsehfilm)
The X-Files – File 4: Colony (1995) (Videokompilation)
Miracle - Das Wunder von Lake Placid (2004)
A.C. Peterson
Beste Filme:
Defendor (2009)
Shang-High Noon (2000)
Shooter (2007)
Arthur Hill
Kanada
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Die Brücke von Arnheim (1977)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
Kate Trotter
Kanada
Beste Filme:
The Murdoch Mysteries (2004) (Serie)
Threshold (1981)
Jenseits aller Grenzen (2003)
Bill Lake
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Hurricane – Die Gerechtigkeit wird siegen (1999)
Flash of Genius (2008)
The Judge (2001) (Fernsehfilm)
Kate Lynch
Beste Filme:
Anne auf Green Gables - die Fortsetzung (1987) (Fernsehfilm)
Nothing Personal (1980)
Degree of Guilt (1995) (Fernsehfilm)
Cathie Shirriff
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Hinter dem Rampenlicht (1979)
Star Trek III: Auf der Suche nach Mr. Spock (1984)
Vampira (1974)
Léo Ilial
Frankreich
Beste Filme:
Les Bons Débarras (1980)
Richard Blackburn
Beste Filme:
The Company (2007) (Serie)
The Matthew Shepard Story (2002) (Fernsehfilm)
The Judge (2001) (Fernsehfilm)