Regie:
Robert Michael LewisDrehbuch:
Harold GastKamera:
Stevan LarnerMusik:
Lalo SchifrinBesetzung:
George Peppard, Barnard Hughes, Walter McGinn, William Windom, Nina van Pallandt, Paul Fix, William Sylvester, Gene Dynarski, Jerry Hardin, Russell Thorson, George Murdock, Paul Lambert (mehr)Besetzung
George Peppard
USA
Beste Filme:
Frühstück bei Tiffany (1961)
Home from the Hill (1960)
Der blaue Max (1966)
Barnard Hughes
USA
Beste Filme:
Asphalt-Cowboy (1969)
Immer noch ein seltsames Paar (1998)
Tron (1982)
Walter McGinn
USA
Beste Filme:
Die 3 Tage des Condor (1975)
Zeuge einer Verschwörung (1974)
Bobby Deerfield (1977)
William Windom
USA
Beste Filme:
Columbo: Mord nach Rezept (1968) (Fernsehfilm)
Wer die Nachtigall stört (1962)
Die den Hals riskieren (1969)
Nina van Pallandt
Dänemark
Beste Filme:
Eine Hochzeit (1978)
Cutter & Bone - Bis zum bitteren Ende (1981)
Der Tod kennt keine Wiederkehr (1973)
Paul Fix
USA
Beste Filme:
Wer die Nachtigall stört (1962)
Nach dem dünnen Mann (1936)
Scarface (1932)
William Sylvester
USA
Beste Filme:
The Lawyer (1970)
2001: Odyssee im Weltraum (1968)
James Bond 007 - Man lebt nur zweimal (1967)
Gene Dynarski
USA
Beste Filme:
Die Unbestechlichen (1976)
Unheimliche Begegnung der dritten Art (1977)
Duell (1971) (Fernsehfilm)
Jerry Hardin
USA
Beste Filme:
The X-Files – File 6: Master Plan (1996) (Videokompilation)
The X Files: One Son (1999) (Videokompilation)
Honkytonk Man (1982)
Russell Thorson
USA
Beste Filme:
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
U 23 – Tödliche Tiefen (1958)
36 Stunden (1965)
George Murdock
USA
Beste Filme:
The X Files: One Son (1999) (Videokompilation)
The X-Files – File 11: Patient X (1998) (Videokompilation)
The Name of the Game (1968) (Serie)
Paul Lambert
USA
Beste Filme:
Planet der Affen (1968)
Die Unbestechlichen (1976)
Spartacus (1960)
John Crawford
USA
Beste Filme:
Flammendes Inferno (1974)
Der Längste Tag (1962)
Heißes Eisen (1953)
Claudette Nevins
USA
Beste Filme:
Ally McBeal (1997) (Serie)
Tuff Turf (1985)
Star Trek: Der Aufstand (1998)
Candice Rialson
USA
Beste Filme:
Silent Movie (1976)
Hollywood Boulevard (1976)
Stunts (1977)
Michael Richardson
USA
Beste Filme:
Schlacht um Midway (1976)
Columbo (1971) (Serie)
California Kid (1974) (Fernsehfilm)
John Carter
USA
Beste Filme:
Scarface (1983)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (Serie)
Badlands - Zerschossene Träume (1973)
Alan Dexter
USA
Beste Filme:
Duell im Atlantik (1957)
Unternehmen Petticoat (1959)
Pushover (1954)
Hank Brandt
USA
Beste Filme:
Flucht von Alcatraz (1979)
Columbo: Lösegeld für einen Toten (1971) (Fernsehfilm)
Aus der Hölle gespuckt (1973)
John Harkins
USA
Beste Filme:
Griffin and Phoenix: A Love Story (1976) (Fernsehfilm)
Willkommen Mr. Chance (1979)
Birdy (1984)