Auszeichnung - Golden Globes - 2015-2024
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- European Film Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2024 - The 81st Annual Golden Globe Awards
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Drama
- Oppenheimer
- Anatomie eines Falls
- Killers of the Flower Moon
- Maestro
- Past Lives - In einem anderen Leben
- The Zone of Interest
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Poor Things
- American Fiction
- Air - der große Wurf
- The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen
- May December
- Barbie
Best Motion Picture – Animated
- Der Junge und der Reiher
- Elemental
- Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
- Wish
- Der Super Mario Bros. Film
- Suzume
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
- Anatomie eines Falls
- Fallende Blätter
- Ich Capitano
- Past Lives - In einem anderen Leben
- Die Schneegesellschaft
- The Zone of Interest
Cinematic and Box Office Achievement
- Barbie
- Oppenheimer
- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
- John Wick: Kapitel 4
- Mission: Impossible 7 - Dead Reckoning Teil Eins
- Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
- Der Super Mario Bros. Film
- Taylor Swift: The Eras Tour
Best Director
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Celine Song (Past Lives - In einem anderen Leben)
- Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Yorgos Lanthimos (Poor Things)
- Martin Scorsese (Killers of the Flower Moon)
Best Screenplay
- Arthur Harari, Justine Triet (Anatomie eines Falls)
- Noah Baumbach, Greta Gerwig (Barbie)
- Christopher Nolan (Oppenheimer)
- Tony McNamara (Poor Things)
- Eric Roth, Martin Scorsese (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Celine Song (Past Lives - In einem anderen Leben)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Cillian Murphy (Oppenheimer)
- Bradley Cooper (Maestro)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Colman Domingo (Rustin)
- Barry Keoghan (Saltburn)
- Andrew Scott (All of Us Strangers)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Lily Gladstone (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Annette Bening (Nyad)
- Sandra Hüller (Anatomie eines Falls)
- Greta Lee (Past Lives - In einem anderen Leben)
- Cailee Spaeny (Priscilla)
- Carey Mulligan (Maestro)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Paul Giamatti (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
- Nicolas Cage (Dream Scenario)
- Matt Damon (Air - der große Wurf)
- Timothée Chalamet (Wonka)
- Jeffrey Wright (American Fiction)
- Joaquin Phoenix (Beau Is Afraid)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Emma Stone (Poor Things)
- Fantasia Barrino (Die Farbe Lila)
- Jennifer Lawrence (No Hard Feelings)
- Natalie Portman (May December)
- Alma Pöysti (Fallende Blätter)
- Margot Robbie (Barbie)
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
- Robert Downey Jr. (Oppenheimer)
- Willem Dafoe (Poor Things)
- Robert De Niro (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Ryan Gosling (Barbie)
- Charles Melton (May December)
- Mark Ruffalo (Poor Things)
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
- Da'Vine Joy Randolph (The Holdovers - Fröhliches Unbehagen)
- Jodie Foster (Nyad)
- Emily Blunt (Oppenheimer)
- Danielle Brooks (Die Farbe Lila)
- Julianne Moore (May December)
- Rosamund Pike (Saltburn)
Best Original Score
- Ludwig Göransson (Oppenheimer)
- Jerskin Fendrix (Poor Things)
- Robbie Robertson (Killers of the Flower Moon)
- Joe Hisaishi (Der Junge und der Reiher)
- Mica Levi (The Zone of Interest)
- Daniel Pemberton (Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse)
Best Original Song
- Barbie - “What Was I Made For?”
- Barbie - “Dance the Night”
- Barbie - “I’m Just Ken”
- She Came to Me - “Addicted to Romance”
- Der Super Mario Bros. Film - “Peaches”
- Rustin - “Road to Freedom”
Best Television Series – Drama
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
- Kieran Culkin (Succession)
- Brian Cox (Succession)
- Jeremy Strong (Succession)
- Gary Oldman (Slow Horses - Ein Fall für Jackson Lamb)
- Dominic West (The Crown)
- Pedro Pascal (The Last of Us)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
- Sarah Snook (Succession)
- Bella Ramsey (The Last of Us)
- Helen Mirren (1923)
- Keri Russell (Diplomatische Beziehungen)
- Imelda Staunton (The Crown)
- Emma Stone (The Curse)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Jeremy Allen White (The Bear)
- Bill Hader (Barry)
- Steve Martin (Only Murders in the Building)
- Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building)
- Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)
- Jason Segel (Shrinking)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Ayo Edebiri (The Bear)
- Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
- Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary)
- Elle Fanning (The Great)
- Natasha Lyonne (Poker Face)
- Selena Gomez (Only Murders in the Building)
Best Supporting Actor – Series
- Matthew Macfadyen (Succession)
- Billy Crudup (The Morning Show)
- James Marsden (Jury Duty)
- Ebon Moss-Bachrach (The Bear)
- Alan Ruck (Succession)
- Alexander Skarsgård (Succession)
Best Supporting Actress – Series
- Elizabeth Debicki (The Crown)
- Abby Elliott (The Bear)
- Christina Ricci (Yellowjackets)
- J. Smith-Cameron (Succession)
- Meryl Streep (Only Murders in the Building)
- Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)
Best Television Limited Series, Anthology Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Beef
- Alles Licht, das wir nicht sehen
- Daisy Jones & the Six
- Fargo
- Fellow Travelers
- Eine Frage der Chemie
Best Actor in a Limited Series, Anthology Series, or a Motion Picture Made for Television
- Steven Yeun (Beef)
- Matt Bomer (Fellow Travelers)
- David Oyelowo (Lawmen: Bass Reeves)
- Woody Harrelson (White House Plumbers)
- Sam Claflin (Daisy Jones & the Six)
- Jon Hamm (Fargo)
Best Actress in a Limited Series, Anthology Series, or a Motion Picture Made for Television
- Ali Wong (Beef)
- Brie Larson (Eine Frage der Chemie)
- Riley Keough (Daisy Jones & the Six)
- Juno Temple (Fargo)
- Elizabeth Olsen (Love & Death)
- Rachel Weisz (Dead Ringers)
Best Performance in Stand-Up Comedy on Television
2023 - The 80th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- The Banshees of Inisherin
- Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase
- Everything Everywhere All at Once
- Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
- Triangle of Sadness
Best Motion Picture – Animated
- Guillermo Del Toros Pinocchio
- Inu-Oh
- Der gestiefelte Kater 2: Der letzte Wunsch
- Marcel the Shell with Shoes On
- Rot
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
Best Director
- Steven Spielberg (Die Fabelmans)
- James Cameron (Avatar: The Way of Water)
- Baz Luhrmann (Elvis)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Martin McDonagh (The Banshees of Inisherin)
Best Screenplay
- Martin McDonagh (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Todd Field (Tár)
- Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Sarah Polley (Die Aussprache)
- Tony Kushner, Steven Spielberg (Die Fabelmans)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Austin Butler (Elvis)
- Brendan Fraser (The Whale)
- Hugh Jackman (The Son)
- Bill Nighy (Living - Einmal wirklich leben)
- Jeremy Pope (The Inspection)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Cate Blanchett (Tár)
- Olivia Colman (Empire of Light)
- Viola Davis (The Woman King)
- Michelle Williams (Die Fabelmans)
- Ana de Armas (Blonde)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Colin Farrell (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Diego Calva (Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase)
- Daniel Craig (Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery)
- Adam Driver (Weißes Rauschen)
- Ralph Fiennes (The Menu)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Michelle Yeoh (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Lesley Manville (Mrs. Harris und ein Kleid von Dior)
- Margot Robbie (Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase)
- Anya Taylor-Joy (The Menu)
- Emma Thompson (Meine Stunden mit Leo)
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
- Ke Huy Quan (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Brendan Gleeson (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Barry Keoghan (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Brad Pitt (Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase)
- Eddie Redmayne (The Good Nurse)
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
- Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
- Kerry Condon (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Dolly De Leon (Triangle of Sadness)
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Everything Everywhere All at Once)
- Carey Mulligan (She Said)
Best Original Score
- Justin Hurwitz (Babylon - Rausch der Ekstase)
- John Williams (Die Fabelmans)
- Carter Burwell (The Banshees of Inisherin)
- Alexandre Desplat (Guillermo Del Toros Pinocchio)
- Hildur Guðnadóttir (Die Aussprache)
Best Original Song
- Kaala Bhairava, M.M. Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj (RRR) - “Naatu Naatu”
- Benjamin Rice, BloodPop, Lady Gaga (Top Gun: Maverick) - “Hold My Hand”
- Taylor Swift (Der Gesang der Flusskrebse) - “Carolina”
- Guillermo del Toro, Alexandre Desplat, Roeban Katz (Guillermo Del Toros Pinocchio) - “Ciao Papa”
- Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna, Tems (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever) - “Lift Me Up”
Best Television Series – Drama
- House of the Dragon (HBO)
- Better Call Saul (AMC)
- The Crown (Netflix)
- Ozark (Netflix)
- Severance (Apple TV+)
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Abbott Elementary (ABC)
- The Bear (Hulu)
- Hacks (HBO Max)
- Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
- Wednesday (Netflix)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
- Kevin Costner (Yellowstone) (Paramount Network)
- Jeff Bridges (The Old Man) (FX)
- Diego Luna (Andor) (Disney+)
- Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul) (AMC)
- Adam Scott (Severance) (Apple TV+)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
- Zendaya (Euphoria) (HBO)
- Imelda Staunton (The Crown) (Netflix)
- Laura Linney (Ozark) (Netflix)
- Emma D'Arcy (House of the Dragon) (HBO)
- Hilary Swank (Alaska Daily) (ABC)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Jeremy Allen White (The Bear) (Hulu)
- Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building) (Hulu)
- Steve Martin (Only Murders in the Building) (Hulu)
- Bill Hader (Barry) (HBO)
- Donald Glover (Atlanta) (FX)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary) (ABC)
- Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant) (HBO Max)
- Selena Gomez (Only Murders in the Building) (Hulu)
- Jenna Ortega (Wednesday) (Netflix)
- Jean Smart (Hacks) (HBO Max)
Best Supporting Actor – Series
- Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary) (ABC)
- John Lithgow (The Old Man) (FX)
- Jonathan Pryce (The Crown) (Netflix)
- Henry Winkler (Barry) (HBO)
- John Turturro (Severance) (Apple TV+)
Best Supporting Actress – Series
- Julia Garner (Ozark) (Netflix)
- Elizabeth Debicki (The Crown) (Netflix)
- Hannah Einbinder (Hacks) (HBO Max)
- Janelle James (Abbott Elementary) (ABC)
- Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary) (ABC)
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- The White Lotus (HBO)
- Monster (Netflix)
- In with the Devil (Apple TV+)
- The Dropout (Hulu)
- Pam & Tommy (Hulu)
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Evan Peters (Monster) (Netflix)
- Colin Firth (The Staircase) (HBO Max)
- Andrew Garfield (Mord im Auftrag Gottes) (Hulu)
- Sebastian Stan (Pam & Tommy) (Hulu)
- Taron Egerton (In with the Devil) (Apple TV+)
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Amanda Seyfried (The Dropout) (Hulu)
- Jessica Chastain (George & Tammy) (Showtime)
- Julia Roberts (Gaslit) (Starz)
- Lily James (Pam & Tommy) (Hulu)
- Julia Garner (Inventing Anna) (Netflix)
Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Paul Walter Hauser (In with the Devil) (Apple TV+)
- Seth Rogen (Pam & Tommy) (Hulu)
- F. Murray Abraham (The White Lotus) (HBO)
- Richard Jenkins (Monster) (Netflix)
- Domhnall Gleeson (The Patient) (Hulu)
Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus) (HBO)
- Claire Danes (Fleishman Is in Trouble) (Hulu)
- Aubrey Plaza (The White Lotus) (HBO)
- Daisy Edgar-Jones (Mord im Auftrag Gottes) (Hulu)
- Niecy Nash (Monster) (Netflix)
Cecil B. DeMille Award for Lifetime Achievement in Motion Pictures
Carol Burnett Award for Lifetime Achievement in Television
2022 - The 79th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Animated
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
- Drive My Car
- Abteil Nr. 6
- The Hand of God
- A Hero - Die verlorene Ehre des Herrn Soltani
- Parallele Mütter
Best Director
- Jane Campion (The Power of the Dog)
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (Frau im Dunkeln)
- Denis Villeneuve (Dune)
- Steven Spielberg (West Side Story)
Best Screenplay
- Kenneth Branagh (Belfast)
- Paul Thomas Anderson (Licorice Pizza)
- Jane Campion (The Power of the Dog)
- Adam McKay (Don't Look Up)
- Aaron Sorkin (Being the Ricardos)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Will Smith (King Richard)
- Mahershala Ali (Schwanengesang)
- Javier Bardem (Being the Ricardos)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (The Power of the Dog)
- Denzel Washington (The Tragedy of Macbeth)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Nicole Kidman (Being the Ricardos)
- Jessica Chastain (The Eyes of Tammy Faye)
- Olivia Colman (Frau im Dunkeln)
- Lady Gaga (House of Gucci)
- Kristen Stewart (Spencer)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Andrew Garfield (tick, tick... BOOM!)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Don't Look Up)
- Peter Dinklage (Cyrano)
- Cooper Hoffman (Licorice Pizza)
- Anthony Ramos (In the Heights)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Rachel Zegler (West Side Story)
- Jennifer Lawrence (Don't Look Up)
- Marion Cotillard (Annette)
- Emma Stone (Cruella)
- Alana Haim (Licorice Pizza)
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
- Kodi Smit-McPhee (The Power of the Dog)
- Ben Affleck (The Tender Bar)
- Jamie Dornan (Belfast)
- Ciarán Hinds (Belfast)
- Troy Kotsur (CODA)
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
- Ariana DeBose (West Side Story)
- Caitríona Balfe (Belfast)
- Ruth Negga (Seitenwechsel)
- Kirsten Dunst (The Power of the Dog)
- Aunjanue Ellis-Taylor (King Richard)
Best Original Score
- Hans Zimmer (Dune)
- Alexandre Desplat (The French Dispatch)
- Germaine Franco (Encanto)
- Jonny Greenwood (The Power of the Dog)
- Alberto Iglesias (Parallele Mütter)
Best Original Song
- Billie Eilish, Finneas O'Connell (James Bond 007 - Keine Zeit zu sterben) - "No Time to Die"
- Beyoncé, Dixson (King Richard) - "Be Alive"
- Jamie Hartman, Jennifer Hudson, Carole King (Respect) - "Here I Am (Singing My Way Home)"
- Van Morrison (Belfast) - "Down to Joy"
- Lin-Manuel Miranda (Encanto) - "Dos Oruguitas"
Best Television Series – Drama
- Succession (HBO)
- Lupin (Netflix)
- The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
- Pose (FX)
- Squid Game (Netflix)
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Hacks (HBO Max)
- The Great (Hulu)
- Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
- Reservation Dogs (FX)
- Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
- Jeremy Strong (Succession) (HBO)
- Brian Cox (Succession) (HBO)
- Jung-jae Lee (Squid Game) (Netflix)
- Billy Porter (Pose) (FX)
- Omar Sy (Lupin) (Netflix)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
- Michaela Jaé Rodriguez (Pose) (FX)
- Uzo Aduba (In Treatment) (HBO)
- Jennifer Aniston (The Morning Show) (Apple TV+)
- Christine Baranski (The Good Fight) (Paramount+)
- Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale) (Hulu)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso) (Apple TV+)
- Anthony Anderson (Black-ish) (ABC)
- Nicholas Hoult (The Great) (Hulu)
- Steve Martin (Only Murders in the Building) (Hulu)
- Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building) (Hulu)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Jean Smart (Hacks) (HBO Max)
- Hannah Einbinder (Hacks) (HBO Max)
- Elle Fanning (The Great) (Hulu)
- Issa Rae (Insecure) (HBO)
- Tracee Ellis Ross (Black-ish) (ABC)
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
- Dopesick (Hulu)
- American Crime Story (FX)
- Maid (Netflix)
- Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Michael Keaton (Dopesick) (Hulu)
- Paul Bettany (WandaVision) (Disney+)
- Oscar Isaac (Scenes from a Marriage) (HBO)
- Ewan McGregor (Halston) (Netflix)
- Tahar Rahim (Die Schlange) (BBC One)
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Kate Winslet (Mare of Easttown) (HBO)
- Jessica Chastain (Scenes from a Marriage) (HBO)
- Cynthia Erivo (Genius) (National Geographic)
- Elizabeth Olsen (WandaVision) (Disney+)
- Margaret Qualley (Maid) (Netflix)
Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Yeong-su Oh (Squid Game) (Netflix)
- Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso) (Apple TV+)
- Kieran Culkin (Succession) (HBO)
- Billy Crudup (The Morning Show) (Apple TV+)
- Mark Duplass (The Morning Show) (Apple TV+)
Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Sarah Snook (Succession) (HBO)
- Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus) (HBO)
- Kaitlyn Dever (Dopesick) (Hulu)
- Andie MacDowell (Maid) (Netflix)
- Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso) (Apple TV+)
2021 - The 78th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Animated
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
Best Director
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
- Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
- David Fincher (Mank)
- Regina King (One Night in Miami)
- Aaron Sorkin (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)
Best Screenplay
- Aaron Sorkin (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)
- Jack Fincher (Mank)
- Emerald Fennell (Promising Young Woman)
- Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller (The Father)
- Chloé Zhao (Nomadland)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal)
- Anthony Hopkins (The Father)
- Tahar Rahim (Der Mauretanier)
- Gary Oldman (Mank)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Andra Day (The United States vs. Billie Holiday)
- Viola Davis (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom)
- Vanessa Kirby (Pieces of a Woman)
- Frances McDormand (Nomadland)
- Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Sacha Baron Cohen (Borat Anschluss Moviefilm)
- James Corden (The Prom)
- Lin-Manuel Miranda (Hamilton)
- Dev Patel (David Copperfield – Einmal Reichtum und zurück)
- Andy Samberg (Palm Springs)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Rosamund Pike (I Care a Lot)
- Maria Bakalova (Borat Anschluss Moviefilm)
- Kate Hudson (Music)
- Michelle Pfeiffer (French Exit)
- Anya Taylor-Joy (Emma)
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
- Daniel Kaluuya (Judas and the Black Messiah)
- Sacha Baron Cohen (The Trial Of The Chicago 7)
- Jared Leto (The Little Things)
- Bill Murray (On The Rocks)
- Leslie Odom Jr. (One Night in Miami)
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
- Jodie Foster (Der Mauretanier)
- Glenn Close (Hillbilly-Elegie)
- Olivia Colman (The Father)
- Amanda Seyfried (Mank)
- Helena Zengel (Neues aus der Welt)
Best Original Score
- Jonathan Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Soul)
- Ludwig Göransson (Tenet)
- Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Mank)
- Alexandre Desplat (The Midnight Sky)
- James Newton Howard (Neues aus der Welt)
Best Original Song
- Du hast das Leben vor dir (The Io Sì - Seen)
- Judas and the Black Messiah (Fight For You)
- The Trial Of The Chicago 7 (Hear My Voice)
- One Night in Miami (Speak Now)
- The United States vs. Billie Holiday (Tigress & Tweed)
Best Television Series – Drama
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
- Josh O'Connor (The Crown)
- Jason Bateman (Ozark)
- Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
- Al Pacino (Hunters)
- Matthew Rhys (Perry Mason)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
- Emma Corrin (The Crown)
- Olivia Colman (The Crown)
- Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)
- Laura Linney (Ozark)
- Sarah Paulson (Ratched)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)
- Don Cheadle (Black Monday)
- Nicholas Hoult (The Great)
- Eugene Levy (Schitt's Creek)
- Ramy Youssef (Ramy)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Catherine O'Hara (Schitt's Creek)
- Lily Collins (Emily in Paris)
- Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant)
- Elle Fanning (The Great)
- Jane Levy (Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist)
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Mark Ruffalo (I Know This Much Is True)
- Bryan Cranston (Your Honor)
- Jeff Daniels (The Comey Rule)
- Hugh Grant (The Undoing)
- Ethan Hawke (The Good Lord Bird)
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Anya Taylor-Joy (Das Damengambit)
- Cate Blanchett (Mrs. America)
- Daisy Edgar-Jones (Normal People)
- Shira Haas (Unorthodox)
- Nicole Kidman (The Undoing)
Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- John Boyega (Small Axe)
- Brendan Gleeson (The Comey Rule)
- Dan Levy (Schitt's Creek)
- Jim Parsons (Hollywood)
- Donald Sutherland (The Undoing)
Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Gillian Anderson (The Crown)
- Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)
- Julia Garner (Ozark)
- Annie Murphy (Schitt's Creek)
- Cynthia Nixon (Ratched)
Cecil B. DeMille Award for Lifetime Achievement in Motion Pictures
Carol Burnett Award for Lifetime Achievement in Television
2020 - The 77th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2019)
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Once Upon A Time In Hollywood
- Jojo Rabbit
- Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache
- Rocketman
- Dolemite Is My Name
Best Motion Picture – Animated
- Mister Link - Ein fellig verrücktes Abenteuer
- Die Eiskönigin 2
- Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 3: Die geheime Welt
- A Toy Story: Alles hört auf kein Kommando
- Der König der Löwen
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
- Parasite
- The Farewell
- Leid und Herrlichkeit
- Porträt einer jungen Frau in Flammen
- Die Wütenden - Les Misérables
Best Director
- Sam Mendes (1917)
- Joon-ho Bong (Parasite)
- Todd Phillips (Joker)
- Martin Scorsese (The Irishman)
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
Best Screenplay
- Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Noah Baumbach (Marriage Story)
- Joon-ho Bong, Jin-won Han (Parasite)
- Anthony McCarten (Die zwei Päpste)
- Steven Zaillian (The Irishman)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Joaquin Phoenix (Joker)
- Christian Bale (Le Mans 66 - Gegen jede Chance)
- Antonio Banderas (Leid und Herrlichkeit)
- Adam Driver (Marriage Story)
- Jonathan Pryce (Die zwei Päpste)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Renée Zellweger (Judy)
- Cynthia Erivo (Harriet – Der Weg in die Freiheit)
- Scarlett Johansson (Marriage Story)
- Saoirse Ronan (Little Women)
- Charlize Theron (Bombshell - Das Ende des Schweigens)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Taron Egerton (Rocketman)
- Daniel Craig (Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache)
- Roman Griffin Davis (Jojo Rabbit)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Eddie Murphy (Dolemite Is My Name)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Awkwafina (The Farewell)
- Ana de Armas (Knives Out – Mord ist Familiensache)
- Cate Blanchett (Bernadette)
- Beanie Feldstein (Booksmart)
- Emma Thompson (Late Night)
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
- Brad Pitt (Once Upon A Time In Hollywood)
- Tom Hanks (Der wunderbare Mr. Rogers)
- Anthony Hopkins (Die zwei Päpste)
- Al Pacino (The Irishman)
- Joe Pesci (The Irishman)
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
- Laura Dern (Marriage Story)
- Kathy Bates (Der Fall Richard Jewell)
- Annette Bening (The Report)
- Jennifer Lopez (Hustlers)
- Margot Robbie (Bombshell - Das Ende des Schweigens)
Best Original Score
- Hildur Guðnadóttir (Joker)
- Daniel Pemberton (Motherless Brooklyn)
- Alexandre Desplat (Little Women)
- Thomas Newman (1917)
- Randy Newman (Marriage Story)
Best Original Song
- Rocketman (Love Me Again)
- Cats (Beautiful Ghosts)
- Die Eiskönigin 2 (Into the Unknown)
- Der König der Löwen (Spirit)
- Harriet – Der Weg in die Freiheit (Stand Up)
Best Television Series – Drama
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
- Brian Cox (Succession)
- Kit Harington (Game Of Thrones)
- Rami Malek (Mr. Robot)
- Tobias Menzies (The Crown)
- Billy Porter (Pose)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
- Olivia Colman (The Crown)
- Jennifer Aniston (The Morning Show)
- Jodie Comer (Killing Eve)
- Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies)
- Reese Witherspoon (The Morning Show)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Ramy Youssef (Ramy)
- Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)
- Bill Hader (Barry)
- Ben Platt (The Politician)
- Paul Rudd (Living With Yourself)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Phoebe Waller-Bridge (Fleabag)
- Christina Applegate (Dead to Me)
- Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
- Kirsten Dunst (On Becoming a God in Central Florida)
- Natasha Lyonne (Matrjoschka)
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Russell Crowe (The Loudest Voice)
- Christopher Abbott (Catch 22)
- Sacha Baron Cohen (The Spy)
- Jared Harris (Chernobyl)
- Sam Rockwell (Fosse/Verdon)
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Michelle Williams (Fosse/Verdon)
- Kaitlyn Dever (Unbelievable)
- Joey King (The Act)
- Helen Mirren (Catherine the Great)
- Merritt Wever (Unbelievable)
Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Stellan Skarsgård (Chernobyl)
- Alan Arkin (The Kominsky Method)
- Kieran Culkin (Succession)
- Andrew Scott (Fleabag)
- Henry Winkler (Barry)
Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Patricia Arquette (The Act)
- Helena Bonham Carter (The Crown)
- Toni Collette (Unbelievable)
- Meryl Streep (Big Little Lies)
- Emily Watson (Chernobyl)
Cecil B. DeMille Award for Lifetime Achievement in Motion Pictures
Carol Burnett Award for Lifetime Achievement in Television
2019 - The 76th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2018)
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft
- Crazy Rich
- The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn
- Mary Poppins' Rückkehr
- Vice - Der zweite Mann
Best Motion Picture – Animated
- Spider-Man - A New Universe
- Die Unglaublichen 2
- Isle of Dogs - Ataris Reise
- Mirai - Das Mädchen aus der Zukunft
- Ralph reichts 2: Chaos im Netz
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
Best Director
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
- Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman)
- Adam McKay (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
- Peter Farrelly (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
Best Screenplay
- Brian Hayes Currie, Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
- Alfonso Cuarón (Roma)
- Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Barry Jenkins (Beale Street)
- Adam McKay (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
- Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born)
- Willem Dafoe (Van Gogh - An der Schwelle zur Ewigkeit)
- Lucas Hedges (Der verlorene Sohn)
- John David Washington (BlacKkKlansman)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Glenn Close (Die Frau des Nobelpreisträgers)
- Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born)
- Nicole Kidman (Destroyer)
- Melissa McCarthy (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
- Rosamund Pike (A Private War)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Christian Bale (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
- Lin-Manuel Miranda (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr)
- Viggo Mortensen (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
- Robert Redford (Ein Gauner und Gentleman)
- John C. Reilly (Stan & Ollie)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Olivia Colman (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr)
- Charlize Theron (Tully)
- Elsie Fisher (Eighth Grade)
- Constance Wu (Crazy Rich)
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
- Mahershala Ali (Green Book - Eine besondere Freundschaft)
- Timothée Chalamet (Beautiful Boy)
- Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman)
- Richard E. Grant (Can You Ever Forgive Me?)
- Sam Rockwell (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
- Regina King (Beale Street)
- Amy Adams (Vice - Der zweite Mann)
- Claire Foy (Aufbruch zum Mond)
- Emma Stone (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
- Rachel Weisz (The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn)
Best Original Score
- Justin Hurwitz (Aufbruch zum Mond)
- Marco Beltrami (A Quiet Place)
- Alexandre Desplat (Isle of Dogs - Ataris Reise)
- Ludwig Göransson (Black Panther)
- Marc Shaiman (Mary Poppins' Rückkehr)
Best Original Song
- Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando, Andrew Wyatt, Lady Gaga (A Star Is Born) (Shallow)
- Black Panther (All The Stars)
- Dumplin' (Girl in the Movies)
- A Private War (Requiem for a Private War)
- Der verlorene Sohn (Revelation)
Best Television Series – Drama
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
- Richard Madden (Bodyguard)
- Jason Bateman (Ozark)
- Stephan James (Homecoming)
- Billy Porter (Pose)
- Matthew Rhys (The Americans)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
- Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander)
- Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale)
- Julia Roberts (Homecoming)
- Keri Russell (The Americans)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)
- Sacha Baron Cohen (Who Is America?)
- Jim Carrey (Kidding)
- Donald Glover (Atlanta)
- Bill Hader (Barry)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
- Kristen Bell (The Good Place)
- Candice Bergen (Murphy Brown)
- Alison Brie (GLOW)
- Debra Messing (Will & Grace)
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- American Crime Story
- The Alienist – Die Einkreisung
- Sharp Objects
- Escape at Dannemora
- A Very English Scandal
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Darren Criss (American Crime Story)
- Antonio Banderas (Genius)
- Daniel Brühl (The Alienist – Die Einkreisung)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (Patrick Melrose)
- Hugh Grant (A Very English Scandal)
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Patricia Arquette (Escape at Dannemora)
- Amy Adams (Sharp Objects)
- Connie Britton (Dirty John)
- Laura Dern (The Tale - Die Erinnerung)
- Regina King (Seven Seconds)
Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Ben Whishaw (A Very English Scandal)
- Alan Arkin (The Kominsky Method)
- Kieran Culkin (Succession)
- Edgar Ramirez (American Crime Story)
- Henry Winkler (Barry)
Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Patricia Clarkson (Sharp Objects)
- Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
- Penélope Cruz (American Crime Story)
- Thandiwe Newton (Westworld)
- Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid's Tale)
Cecil B. DeMille Award for Lifetime Achievement in Motion Pictures
Carol Burnett Award for Lifetime Achievement in Television
2018 - The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Drama
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
- Die Verlegerin
- Call Me By Your Name
- Dunkirk
- Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Animated
- Coco - Lebendiger als das Leben!
- Ferdinand - Geht STIERisch ab!
- The Boss Baby
- Loving Vincent
- The Breadwinner
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
Best Director
- Guillermo del Toro (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)
- Martin McDonagh (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Ridley Scott (Alles Geld der Welt)
- Steven Spielberg (Die Verlegerin)
Best Screenplay
- Martin McDonagh (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Josh Singer (Die Verlegerin)
- Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)
- Aaron Sorkin (Molly's Game)
- Guillermo del Toro (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Gary Oldman (Die dunkelste Stunde)
- Daniel Day-Lewis (Der seidene Faden)
- Denzel Washington (Roman J. Israel, Esq. - Die Wahrheit und nichts als die Wahrheit)
- Timothée Chalamet (Call Me By Your Name)
- Tom Hanks (Die Verlegerin)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Jessica Chastain (Molly's Game)
- Meryl Streep (Die Verlegerin)
- Michelle Williams (Alles Geld der Welt)
- Sally Hawkins (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- James Franco (The Disaster Artist)
- Ansel Elgort (Baby Driver)
- Daniel Kaluuya (Get Out)
- Hugh Jackman (Greatest Showman)
- Steve Carell (Battle of the Sexes - Gegen jede Regel)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Saoirse Ronan (Lady Bird)
- Emma Stone (Battle of the Sexes - Gegen jede Regel)
- Helen Mirren (Das Leuchten der Erinnerung)
- Judi Dench (Victoria & Abdul)
- Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
- Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
- Armie Hammer (Call Me By Your Name)
- Christopher Plummer (Alles Geld der Welt)
- Richard Jenkins (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
- Allison Janney (I, Tonya)
- Hong Chau (Downsizing)
- Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)
- Mary J. Blige (Mudbound)
- Octavia Spencer (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
Best Original Score
- Alexandre Desplat (Shape of Water – Das Flüstern des Wassers)
- John Williams (Die Verlegerin)
- Hans Zimmer (Dunkirk)
- Jonny Greenwood (Der seidene Faden)
- Carter Burwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri)
Best Original Song
- Greatest Showman (This is Me)
- Coco - Lebendiger als das Leben! (Remember Me)
- Ferdinand - Geht STIERisch ab! (Home)
- Mudbound (Mighty River)
- Bo und der Weihnachtsstern (The Star)
Best Television Series – Drama
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
- Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us - Das ist Leben)
- Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
- Freddie Highmore (The Good Doctor)
- Jason Bateman (Ozark)
- Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
- Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale)
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander)
- Claire Foy (The Crown)
- Katherine Langford (Tote Mädchen lügen nicht)
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Deuce)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Aziz Ansari (Master of None)
- Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)
- Eric McCormack (Will & Grace)
- Kevin Bacon (I Love Dick)
- William H. Macy (Shameless)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
- Alison Brie (GLOW)
- Frankie Shaw (SMILF)
- Issa Rae (Insecure)
- Pamela Adlon (Better Things)
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Ewan McGregor (Fargo)
- Geoffrey Rush (Genius)
- Jude Law (The Young Pope)
- Kyle MacLachlan (Twin Peaks)
- Robert De Niro (The Wizard of Lies - Das Lügengenie)
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies)
- Jessica Biel (The Sinner)
- Jessica Lange (Feud)
- Reese Witherspoon (Big Little Lies)
- Susan Sarandon (Feud)
Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Alexander Skarsgård (Big Little Lies)
- Alfred Molina (Feud)
- Christian Slater (Mr. Robot)
- David Harbour (Stranger Things)
- David Thewlis (Fargo)
Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Laura Dern (Big Little Lies)
- Ann Dowd (The Handmaid's Tale)
- Chrissy Metz (This Is Us - Das ist Leben)
- Michelle Pfeiffer (The Wizard of Lies - Das Lügengenie)
- Shailene Woodley (Big Little Lies)
Cecil B. DeMille Award for Lifetime Achievement in Motion Pictures
2017 - The 74th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2016)
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Animated
- Zoomania
- Kubo - Der tapfere Samurai
- Vaiana - Das Paradies hat einen Haken
- Mein Leben als Zucchini
- Sing
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
- Elle (Francie, Belgie, Německo)
- Divines (Francie)
- Neruda (Argentina, Chile, Španělsko, Francie)
- The Salesman (Írán)
- Toni Erdmann (Německo, Rakousko)
Best Director
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)
- Mel Gibson (Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung)
- Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
Best Screenplay
- Damien Chazelle (La La Land)
- Tom Ford (Nocturnal Animals)
- Barry Jenkins (Moonlight)
- Kenneth Lonergan (Manchester by the Sea)
- Taylor Sheridan (Hell Or High Water)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Casey Affleck (Manchester by the Sea)
- Joel Edgerton (Loving)
- Andrew Garfield (Hacksaw Ridge - Die Entscheidung)
- Viggo Mortensen (Captain Fantastic - Einmal Wildnis und zurück)
- Denzel Washington (Fences)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Isabelle Huppert (Elle)
- Amy Adams (Arrival)
- Jessica Chastain (Die Erfindung der Wahrheit)
- Ruth Negga (Loving)
- Natalie Portman (Jackie)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Ryan Gosling (La La Land)
- Colin Farrell (The Lobster)
- Hugh Grant (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Jonah Hill (War Dogs)
- Ryan Reynolds (Deadpool)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Emma Stone (La La Land)
- Annette Bening (Jahrhundertfrauen)
- Lily Collins (Regeln spielen keine Rolle)
- Hailee Steinfeld (The Edge of Seventeen: Das Jahr der Entscheidung)
- Meryl Streep (Florence Foster Jenkins)
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
- Aaron Taylor-Johnson (Nocturnal Animals)
- Mahershala Ali (Moonlight)
- Jeff Bridges (Hell Or High Water)
- Simon Helberg (Florence Foster Jenkins)
- Dev Patel (Lion)
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
- Viola Davis (Fences)
- Naomie Harris (Moonlight)
- Nicole Kidman (Lion)
- Octavia Spencer (Hidden Figures - Unerkannte Heldinnen)
- Michelle Williams (Manchester by the Sea)
Best Original Score
- Justin Hurwitz (La La Land)
- Nicholas Britell (Moonlight)
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Arrival)
- Volker Bertelmann, Dustin O'Halloran (Lion)
- Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams, Hans Zimmer (Hidden Figures - Unerkannte Heldinnen)
Best Original Song
- La La Land (City of Stars)
- Trolls (Can’t Stop the Feeling)
- Sing (Faith)
- Gold (Gold)
- Vaiana - Das Paradies hat einen Haken (How Far I’ll Go)
Best Television Series – Drama
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
- Billy Bob Thornton (Goliath)
- Rami Malek (Mr. Robot)
- Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
- Matthew Rhys (The Americans)
- Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
- Claire Foy (The Crown)
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander)
- Keri Russell (The Americans)
- Winona Ryder (Stranger Things)
- Evan Rachel Wood (Westworld)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Donald Glover (Atlanta)
- Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)
- Gael García Bernal (Mozart in the Jungle)
- Nick Nolte (Graves)
- Jeffrey Tambor (Transparent)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Tracee Ellis Ross (Black-ish)
- Rachel Bloom (Crazy Ex-Girlfriend)
- Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep - Die Vizepräsidentin)
- Sarah Jessica Parker (Divorce)
- Issa Rae (Insecure)
- Gina Rodriguez (Jane the Virgin)
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- American Crime Story - The People vs. O.J. Simpson
- American Crime
- The Dresser
- The Night Manager
- The Night Of - Die Wahrheit einer Nacht
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Tom Hiddleston (The Night Manager)
- Riz Ahmed (The Night Of - Die Wahrheit einer Nacht)
- Bryan Cranston (Der lange Weg)
- John Turturro (The Night Of - Die Wahrheit einer Nacht)
- Courtney B. Vance (American Crime Story - The People vs. O.J. Simpson)
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Sarah Paulson (American Crime Story - The People vs. O.J. Simpson)
- Felicity Huffman (American Crime)
- Riley Keough (The Girlfriend Experience)
- Charlotte Rampling (London Spy)
- Kerry Washington (Confirmation)
Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Hugh Laurie (The Night Manager)
- Sterling K. Brown (American Crime Story - The People vs. O.J. Simpson)
- John Lithgow (The Crown)
- Christian Slater (Mr. Robot)
- John Travolta (American Crime Story - The People vs. O.J. Simpson)
Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Olivia Colman (The Night Manager)
- Lena Headey (Game Of Thrones)
- Chrissy Metz (This Is Us - Das ist Leben)
- Mandy Moore (This Is Us - Das ist Leben)
- Thandiwe Newton (Westworld)
Cecil B. DeMille Award for Lifetime Achievement in Motion Pictures
2016 - The 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards (2015)
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney
- Joy – Alles außer gewöhnlich
- The Big Short
- Spy - Susan Cooper undercover
- Dating Queen
Best Motion Picture – Animated
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
- Son Of Saul (Maďarsko)
- El Club (Chile)
- Die Kinder des Fechters (Finsko, Německo, Estonsko)
- Mustang (Francie)
- Das brandneue Testament (Belgie, Francie, Lucembursko)
Best Director
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Todd Haynes (Carol)
- Tom McCarthy (Spotlight)
- George Miller (Mad Max: Fury Road)
- Ridley Scott (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
Best Screenplay
- Aaron Sorkin (Steve Jobs)
- Quentin Tarantino (The Hateful 8)
- Emma Donoghue (Raum)
- Adam McKay, Charles Randolph (The Big Short)
- Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer (Spotlight)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Bryan Cranston (Trumbo)
- Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
- Eddie Redmayne (The Danish Girl)
- Will Smith (Erschütternde Wahrheit)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Brie Larson (Raum)
- Cate Blanchett (Carol)
- Rooney Mara (Carol)
- Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn - Eine Liebe zwischen zwei Welten)
- Alicia Vikander (The Danish Girl)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Matt Damon (Der Marsianer - Rettet Mark Watney)
- Christian Bale (The Big Short)
- Steve Carell (The Big Short)
- Al Pacino (Mr. Collins' zweiter Frühling)
- Mark Ruffalo (Infinitely Polar Bear)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Jennifer Lawrence (Joy – Alles außer gewöhnlich)
- Melissa McCarthy (Spy - Susan Cooper undercover)
- Amy Schumer (Dating Queen)
- Maggie Smith (The Lady in the Van)
- Lily Tomlin (Grandma)
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
- Sylvester Stallone (Creed)
- Paul Dano (Love & Mercy)
- Idris Elba (Beasts of No Nation)
- Mark Rylance (Bridge Of Spies - Der Unterhändler)
- Michael Shannon (99 Homes – Stadt ohne Gewissen)
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
- Kate Winslet (Steve Jobs)
- Jane Fonda (Ewige Jugend)
- Jennifer Jason Leigh (The Hateful 8)
- Helen Mirren (Trumbo)
- Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
Best Original Score
- Ennio Morricone (The Hateful 8)
- Carter Burwell (Carol)
- Alexandre Desplat (The Danish Girl)
- Ryūichi Sakamoto (The Revenant - Der Rückkehrer)
- Daniel Pemberton (Steve Jobs)
Best Original Song
- James Bond 007 - Spectre (Writing's On The Wall)
- Love & Mercy (One Kind of Love)
- Ewige Jugend (Simple Song #3)
- Fifty Shades of Grey (Love Me Like You Do)
- Fast & Furious 7 (See You Again)
Best Television Series – Drama
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Mozart in the Jungle
- Casual
- Orange Is the New Black
- Silicon Valley
- Transparent
- Veep - Die Vizepräsidentin
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
- Jon Hamm (Mad Men)
- Rami Malek (Mr. Robot)
- Wagner Moura (Narcos)
- Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
- Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
- Taraji P. Henson (Empire)
- Caitríona Balfe (Outlander)
- Viola Davis (How to Get Away with Murder)
- Eva Green (Penny Dreadful)
- Robin Wright (House of Cards)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Gael García Bernal (Mozart in the Jungle)
- Aziz Ansari (Master of None)
- Rob Lowe (The Grinder - immer im Recht)
- Patrick Stewart (Blunt Talk)
- Jeffrey Tambor (Transparent)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Rachel Bloom (Crazy Ex-Girlfriend)
- Jamie Lee Curtis (Scream Queens)
- Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep - Die Vizepräsidentin)
- Gina Rodriguez (Jane the Virgin)
- Lily Tomlin (Grace & Frankie)
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Oscar Isaac (Show Me A Hero)
- Idris Elba (Luther)
- David Oyelowo (Nachtigall - There's No Escaping Your Own Mind)
- Mark Rylance (Wölfe)
- Patrick Wilson (Fargo)
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Lady Gaga (American Horror Story - Hotel)
- Kirsten Dunst (Fargo)
- Sarah Hay (Flesh and Bone)
- Felicity Huffman (American Crime)
- Queen Latifah (Bessie)
Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Christian Slater (Mr. Robot)
- Alan Cumming (The Good Wife)
- Damian Lewis (Wölfe)
- Tobias Menzies (Outlander)
- Ben Mendelsohn (Bloodline)
Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Maura Tierney (The Affair)
- Uzo Aduba (Orange Is the New Black)
- Joanne Froggatt (Downton Abbey)
- Regina King (American Crime)
- Judith Light (Transparent)
Cecil B. DeMille Award for Lifetime Achievement in Motion Pictures
2015 - The 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Best Motion Picture – Drama
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Best Motion Picture – Drama
- Boyhood
- Selma
- The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben
- Foxcatcher
- Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit
Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Grand Budapest Hotel
- Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit)
- St. Vincent
- Into the Woods
- Pride
Best Motion Picture – Animated
- Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht 2
- Manolo und das Buch des Lebens
- Die Boxtrolls
- Baymax - Riesiges Robowabohu
- The LEGO Movie
Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
Best Director
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
- Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Ava DuVernay (Selma)
- David Fincher (Gone Girl - Das perfekte Opfer)
- Wes Anderson (Grand Budapest Hotel)
Best Screenplay
- Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone, Alejandro González Iñárritu (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
- Gillian Flynn (Gone Girl - Das perfekte Opfer)
- Andrew Hodges, Graham Moore (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Wes Anderson (Grand Budapest Hotel)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Eddie Redmayne (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
- Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)
- Benedict Cumberbatch (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Jake Gyllenhaal (Nightcrawler - Jede Nacht hat ihren Preis)
- David Oyelowo (Selma)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
- Julianne Moore (Still Alice - Mein Leben ohne Gestern)
- Jennifer Aniston (Cake)
- Rosamund Pike (Gone Girl - Das perfekte Opfer)
- Reese Witherspoon (Der große Trip - Wild)
- Felicity Jones (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Michael Keaton (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Ralph Fiennes (Grand Budapest Hotel)
- Christoph Waltz (Big Eyes)
- Bill Murray (St. Vincent)
- Joaquin Phoenix (Inherent Vice – Natürliche Mängel)
Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
- Amy Adams (Big Eyes)
- Emily Blunt (Into the Woods)
- Julianne Moore (Maps to the Stars)
- Helen Mirren (Madame Mallory und der Duft von Curry)
- Quvenzhané Wallis (Annie)
Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture
- J.K. Simmons (Whiplash)
- Robert Duvall (Der Richter - Recht oder Ehre)
- Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)
- Ethan Hawke (Boyhood)
- Edward Norton (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture
- Patricia Arquette (Boyhood)
- Keira Knightley (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Emma Stone (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Meryl Streep (Into the Woods)
- Jessica Chastain (A Most Violent Year)
Best Original Score
- Jóhann Jóhannsson (Die Entdeckung der Unendlichkeit)
- Alexandre Desplat (The Imitation Game - Ein streng geheimes Leben)
- Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (Gone Girl - Das perfekte Opfer)
- Antonio Sanchez (Birdman oder (Die unverhoffte Macht der Ahnungslosigkeit))
- Hans Zimmer (Interstellar)
Best Original Song
- John Legend, Common (Selma)
- Lana Del Rey (Big Eyes)
- Lenny Kaye, Patti Smith (Noah)
- Annie
- Lorde (Die Tribute von Panem: Mockingjay Teil 1)
Best Television Series – Drama
Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Best Actor in a Television Series – Drama
- Kevin Spacey (House of Cards)
- Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)
- James Spader (The Blacklist)
- Dominic West (The Affair)
- Clive Owen (The Knick)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Drama
- Ruth Wilson (The Affair)
- Robin Wright (House of Cards)
- Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife)
- Viola Davis (How to Get Away with Murder)
- Claire Danes (Homeland)
Best Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Jeffrey Tambor (Transparent)
- Don Cheadle (House of Lies)
- Ricky Gervais (Derek)
- William H. Macy (Shameless)
- Louis C.K. (Louie)
Best Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
- Gina Rodriguez (Jane the Virgin)
- Lena Dunham (Girls)
- Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)
- Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep - Die Vizepräsidentin)
- Taylor Schilling (Orange Is the New Black)
Best Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Billy Bob Thornton (Fargo)
- Martin Freeman (Fargo)
- Matthew McConaughey (True Detective)
- Woody Harrelson (True Detective)
- Mark Ruffalo (The Normal Heart)
Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture – Television
- Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Honourable Woman)
- Jessica Lange (American Horror Story - Freak Show)
- Frances McDormand (Olive Kitteridge)
- Frances O'Connor (The Missing)
- Allison Tolman (Fargo)
Best Supporting Actor – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Matt Bomer (The Normal Heart)
- Jon Voight (Ray Donovan)
- Alan Cumming (The Good Wife)
- Bill Murray (Olive Kitteridge)
- Colin Hanks (Fargo)
Best Supporting Actress – Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- Joanne Froggatt (Downton Abbey)
- Allison Janney (Mom)
- Uzo Aduba (Orange Is the New Black)
- Kathy Bates (American Horror Story - Freak Show)
- Michelle Monaghan (True Detective)