Auszeichnung - Polish Film Awards - 2015-2024
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- European Film Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
2024 - 26. Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
Best Film
- Green Border (Agnieszka Holland)
- Chłopi (DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
- Doppelgänger (Jan Holoubek)
- Filip (Michal Kwiecinski)
- Kos (Paweł Maślona)
Best Director
- Paweł Maślona (Kos)
- Jan Holoubek (Doppelgänger)
- Michal Kwiecinski (Filip)
- Grzegorz Dębowski (Tyle, co nic)
- Agnieszka Holland (Green Border)
Best Actor
- Eryk Kulm (Filip)
- Jakub Gierszal (Doppelgänger)
- Tomasz Włosok (Green Border)
- Bartosz Bielenia (Kos)
- Leszek Lichota (Znachor)
Best Actress
- Magdalena Cielecka (Lęk)
- Kamila Urzędowska (Chłopi)
- Marta Nieradkiewicz (Lęk)
- Lena Góra (Imago)
- Maja Ostaszewska (Green Border)
Best Supporting Actor
- Tomasz Schuchardt (Doppelgänger)
- Robert Więckiewicz (Filip)
- Jacek Braciak (Kos)
- Robert Więckiewicz (Kos)
- Piotr Pacek (Kos)
Best Supporting Actress
- Agnieszka Grochowska (Kos)
- Ewa Kasprzyk (Chłopi)
- Sandra Drzymalska (Filip)
- Katarzyna Herman (Doppelgänger)
- Kinga Preis (Święto ognia)
Best Documentary
- Pianoforte: Der Chopin-Wettbewerb in Warschau (Jakub Piątek)
- Apolonia, Apolonia (Lea Glob)
- Skąd dokąd (Maciek Hamela)
- Twarze Agaty (Małgorzata Kozera-Topińska)
- Vika! (Agnieszka Zwiefka)
Best European Film
- Triangle of Sadness (Ruben Östlund)
- 20.000 Arten von Bienen (Estibaliz Urresola)
- Close (Lukas Dhont)
- Aftersun (Charlotte Wells)
- Corsage (Marie Kreutzer)
- The Quiet Girl (Colm Bairéad)
Best Feature TV Series
- 1670 (Maciej Buchwald, Kordian Kądziela, Jakub Rużyłło)
- Absolute Anfänger (Nina Lewandowska, Jędrzej Napiecek, Kamila Tarabura, Katarzyna Warzecha)
- Infamia (Jakub Czekaj, Dana Łukasińska, Anna Maliszewska, Julita Olszewska)
- Filmriss (Leszek Dawid, Kacper Wysocki)
- Warszawianka (Jacek Borcuch, Jakub Żulczyk)
Best Screenplay
- Michał A. Zieliński (Kos)
- Andrzej Golda (Doppelgänger)
- Michal Kwiecinski, Michał Matejkiewicz (Filip)
- Grzegorz Dębowski (Tyle, co nic)
- Agnieszka Holland, Gabriela Łazarkiewicz, Maciej Pisuk (Green Border)
Best Score
- Łukasz Rostkowski (Chłopi)
- Jan Komar (Doppelgänger)
- Mikolaj Trzaska (Kos)
- Paweł Lucewicz (Znachor)
- Zygmunt Konieczny (Figurant)
Best Cinematography
- Michal Sobocinski (Filip)
- Bartłomiej Kaczmarek (Doppelgänger)
- Piotr Sobociński Jr. (Kos)
- Pawel Edelman (The Palace)
- Tomasz Naumiuk (Green Border)
Best Production Design
- Marcel Sławiński, Katarzyna Sobańska (Filip)
- Marek Warszewski (Doppelgänger)
- Joanna Macha (Raport Pileckiego)
- Anna Anosowicz (Kos)
- Joanna Macha (Znachor)
Best Editing
- Nikodem Chabior (Filip)
- Rafał Listopad (Doppelgänger)
- Piotr Kmiecik (Kos)
- Milenia Fiedler (Liczba doskonała)
- Rafał Listopad (Strzępy)
Best Sound
- Filip Krzemień, Radosław Ochnio, Adam Szlenda (Kos)
- Michał Jankowski (Chłopi)
- Krzysztof Jastrząb (Figurant)
- Marcin Kasiński, Filip Krzemień, Mariusz Wysocki (Filip)
- Kacper Habisiak, Przemysław Kamieński, Marcin Kasiński (Doppelgänger)
- Robert Czyżewicz, Wojciech Mielimąka (Znachor)
- Leszek Freund (Święto ognia)
Best Costume Design
- Dorota Roqueplo (Kos)
- Katarzyna Lewińska (Chłopi)
- Weronika Orlińska (Doppelgänger)
- Magdalena Biedrzycka, Justyna Stolarz (Filip)
- Małgorzata Zacharska (Znachor)
Best Makeup
- Kos (Aneta Brzozowska)
- Akademia pana Kleksa (Alina Janerka, Karolina Kordas, Wanda Tatucha-Kędzierzawska)
- Doppelgänger (Justyna Osińska, Mirela Zawiszewska)
- Filip (Dariusz Krysiak)
- Figurant (Agnieszka Jońca)
- Niebezpieczni dżentelmeni (Dariusz Krysiak)
Discovery of Year
- Grzegorz Dębowski (Tyle, co nic)
- Łukasz Rostkowski (Chłopi)
- Kamila Urzędowska (Chłopi)
- Michal Kwiecinski (Filip)
- Michał A. Zieliński (Kos)
Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2023 - 25. Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
Best Film
- EO (Jerzy Skolimowski)
- The Silent Twins (Agnieszka Smoczyńska)
- Kobieta na dachu (Anna Jadowska)
- Chleb i sól (Damian Kocur)
- Johnny (Daniel Jaroszek)
Best Director
- Jerzy Skolimowski (EO)
- Damian Kocur (Chleb i sól)
- Aleksandra Terpińska (Inni ludzie)
- Anna Jadowska (Kobieta na dachu)
- Agnieszka Smoczyńska (The Silent Twins)
Best Actor
- Dawid Ogrodnik (Johnny)
- Tomasz Schuchardt (Chrzciny)
- Jacek Beler (Inni ludzie)
- Ireneusz Czop (Broad Peak)
- Piotr Trojan (Johnny)
Best Actress
- Dorota Pomykala (Kobieta na dachu)
- Katarzyna Figura (Chrzciny)
- Agnieszka Grochowska (Fucking Bornholm)
- Sandra Drzymalska (EO)
- Małgorzata Gorol (Śubuk)
Best Supporting Actor
- Andrzej Seweryn (Śubuk)
- Sebastian Fabijański (Apokawixa)
- Andrzej Konopka (Chrzciny)
- Grzegorz Damięcki (Fucking Bornholm)
- Mateusz Kosciukiewicz (EO)
Best Supporting Actress
- Maria Pakulnis (Johnny)
- Aleksandra Konieczna (Śubuk)
- Magdalena Koleśnik (Inni ludzie)
- Matylda Damięcka (Apokawixa)
- Maja Ostaszewska (Broad Peak)
Best Documentary
- Lombard (Łukasz Kowalski)
- Die Engel von Sinjar (Hanna Polak)
- Pisklaki (Lidia Duda)
- Bleib bei mir (Marek Kozakiewicz)
- Das Hamlet-Syndrom (Elwira Niewiera, Piotr Rosołowski)
Best European Film
- Ennio Morricone – Der Maestro (Giuseppe Tornatore)
- Parallele Mütter (Pedro Almodóvar)
- Vortex (Gaspar Noé)
- Der schlimmste Mensch der Welt (Joachim Trier)
- Wo in Paris die Sonne aufgeht (Jacques Audiard)
Best Feature TV Series
- Hochwasser (Kasper Bajon, Jan Holoubek, Bartłomiej Ignaciuk, Kinga Krzemińska)
- Queen Sylwester kehrt zurück (Árni Ólafur Ásgeirsson, Ottó Geir Borg, Lukasz Kosmicki, Kacper Wysocki)
- Kruk - Jak tu ciemno (Jakub Korolczuk, Adrian Panek, Maciej Pieprzyca)
- Minuta ciszy (Szymon Augustyniak, Jacek Lusiński)
- Odwilż (Marta Szymanek, Piotr Szymanek, Xawery Żuławski)
Best Screenplay
- Ewa Piaskowska, Jerzy Skolimowski (EO)
- Damian Kocur (Chleb i sól)
- Aleksandra Terpińska (Inni ludzie)
- Maciej Kraszewski (Johnny)
- Anna Jadowska (Kobieta na dachu)
- Szymon Augustyniak, Jacek Lusiński (Śubuk)
Best Score
- Pawel Mykietyn (EO)
- Marek Napiórkowski (Bejbis)
- Bartłomiej Gliniak (Marzec '68)
- Marcin Macuk, Zuzanna Wrońska (The Silent Twins)
- Adrian Konarski (Szczęścia chodzą parami)
- Maciej Zieliński (Święta inaczej)
Best Cinematography
- Michał Dymek (EO)
- Łukasz Gutt (Broad Peak)
- Tomasz Woźniczka (Chleb i sól)
- Jakub Kijowski (The Silent Twins)
- Jolanta Dylewska (Dark Sea – Gefangen in der Tiefe)
Best Production Design
- Marcelina Początek-Kunikowska (Dark Sea – Gefangen in der Tiefe)
- Aleksandra Klemens (Chrzciny)
- Mirosław Koncewicz (EO)
- Anna Pabisiak (Kobieta na dachu)
- Ewa Skoczkowska (Marzec '68)
Best Editing
- Agnieszka Glinska (EO)
- Wojciech Włodarski (Apokawixa)
- Magdalena Chowańska (Inni ludzie)
- Bartłomiej Piasek, Piotr Wójcik (Dark Sea – Gefangen in der Tiefe)
- Agnieszka Glinska (The Silent Twins)
Best Sound
- Michał Fojcik, Radosław Ochnio (Dark Sea – Gefangen in der Tiefe)
- Michał Bagiński, Adam Szmit (Chrzciny)
- Zofia Moruś, Marek Poledna (Cicha ziemia)
- Marcin Matlak, Radosław Ochnio, Marta Weronika Werońska (EO)
- Sebastian Brański, Filip Krzemień, Wojciech Mielimąka (Johnny)
- Marcin Ejsmund, Mirosław Makowski (Marzec '68)
- Maria Chilarecka, Marcin Lenarczyk (The Silent Twins)
- Kacper Habisiak, Marcin Kasiński, Tomasz Wieczorek (Śubuk)
Best Costume Design
- Dorota Roqueplo (Brigitte Bardot cudowna)
- Anna Englert (Apokawixa)
- Agata Culak (Broad Peak)
- Dominika Gebel (Chrzciny)
- Katarzyna Lewińska (EO)
- Dorota Roqueplo (Marzec '68)
- Małgorzata Zacharska (Dark Sea – Gefangen in der Tiefe)
- Anna Englert (Śubuk)
- Katarzyna Lewińska (The Silent Twins)
Best Makeup
- Johnny (Lilianna Gałązka)
- Brigitte Bardot cudowna (Agnieszka Jońca)
- Broad Peak (Katarzyna Wilk)
- Marzec '68 (Lilianna Gałązka, Ludmiła Krawczyk)
- Dark Sea – Gefangen in der Tiefe (Dariusz Krysiak)
- Prorok (Tomasz Matraszek)
Discovery of Year
- Damian Kocur (Chleb i sól) (reżyseria)
- Damian Kocur (Chleb i sól) (scenariusz)
- Jakub Skoczeń (Chrzciny) (reżyseria)
- Aleksandra Terpińska (Inni ludzie) (reżyseria)
- Daniel Jaroszek (Johnny) (reżyseria)
Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2022 - 24. Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
Best Film
- Quo vadis, Aida? (Jasmila Žbanić)
- Moje wspaniałe życie (Łukasz Grzegorzek)
- Wszystkie nasze strachy (Łukasz Gutt, Lukasz Ronduda)
- Wesele (Wojciech Smarzowski)
- Żeby nie było śladów (Jan P. Matuszyński)
Best Director
- Jasmila Žbanić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Paweł Łoziński (The Balcony Movie - Warschau vorm Balkon)
- Magnus von Horn (Sweat)
- Wojciech Smarzowski (Wesele)
- Jan P. Matuszyński (Żeby nie było śladów)
- Łukasz Gutt, Lukasz Ronduda (Wszystkie nasze strachy)
Best Actor
- Maciej Stuhr (Powrót do tamtych dni)
- Piotr Glowacki (Mistrz)
- Jacek Braciak (Moje wspaniałe życie)
- Tomasz Ziętek (Żeby nie było śladów)
- Robert Więckiewicz (Wesele)
Best Actress
- Agata Buzek (Moje wspaniałe życie)
- Jasna Đuričić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Maria Dębska (Bo we mnie jest seks)
- Magdalena Koleśnik (Sweat)
- Sandra Korzeniak (Żeby nie było śladów)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jacek Braciak (Żeby nie było śladów)
- Borys Szyc (Bo we mnie jest seks)
- Adam Woronowicz (Moje wspaniałe życie)
- Lukasz Simlat (Sonata)
- Andrzej Chyra (Wszystkie nasze strachy)
Best Supporting Actress
- Ewa Wiśniewska (Zupa nic)
- Anna Dymna (Amatorzy)
- Agata Kulesza (Wesele)
- Jowita Budnik (Wszystkie nasze strachy)
- Aleksandra Konieczna (Żeby nie było śladów)
- Agnieszka Grochowska (Żeby nie było śladów)
Best Documentary
- The Balcony Movie - Warschau vorm Balkon (Paweł Łoziński)
- 1970 (Tomasz Wolski)
- Polański, Horowitz. Hometown (Anna Kokoszka-Romer, Mateusz Kudła)
- Sędziowie pod presją (Kacper Lisowski)
- Ucieczka na srebrny glob (Kuba Mikurda)
Best European Film
- Der Rausch (Thomas Vinterberg)
- Annette (Leos Carax)
- Berlin Alexanderplatz (Burhan Qurbani)
- The Father (Florian Zeller)
- Titane (Julia Ducournau)
Best Feature TV Series
- Im Sumpf - Im Sumpf 1997 (Kasper Bajon, Jan Holoubek)
- Behawiorysta (Bartosz Janiszewski, Maciej Kazula, Łukasz Palkowski, Marek Wróbel)
- Klangor - Ein Mädchen verschwindet spurlos (Lukasz Kosmicki, Kacper Wysocki)
- Kruk - Czorny woron nie śpi (Jakub Korolczuk, Maciej Pieprzyca)
- Sexify (Kalina Alabrudzińska, Piotr Domalewski)
Best Screenplay
- Jasmila Žbanić (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Łukasz Grzegorzek (Moje wspaniałe życie)
- Wojciech Smarzowski (Wesele)
- Michał Oleszczyk, Lukasz Ronduda, Katarzyna Sarnowska (Wszystkie nasze strachy)
- Kaja Krawczyk-Wnuk (Żeby nie było śladów)
Best Score
- Marcin Masecki (Powrót do tamtych dni)
- Maciej Zieliński (Gierek)
- Szymon Wysocki (Każdy ma swoje lato)
- Jan A.P. Kaczmarek (Magnezja)
- Cezary Skubiszewski (Mosquito State)
- Jan A.P. Kaczmarek (Śmierć Zygielbojma)
- Mikolaj Trzaska (Wesele)
Best Cinematography
- Piotr Sobociński Jr. (Wesele)
- Klaudiusz Dwulit (Furioza)
- Witold Płóciennik (Mistrz)
- Michal Englert (Teściowie)
- Łukasz Gutt (Wszystkie nasze strachy)
- Kacper Fertacz (Żeby nie było śladów)
- Artur Reinhart (Żużel)
Best Production Design
- Wojciech Żogała (Bo we mnie jest seks)
- Marcel Sławiński, Katarzyna Sobańska (Cudak)
- Marek Warszewski (Wesele)
- Marek Warszewski (Magnezja)
- Ewa Skoczkowska (Mistrz)
- Paweł Jarzębski (Żeby nie było śladów)
Best Editing
- Jarosław Kamiński (Quo vadis, Aida?)
- Paweł Łoziński, Bartłomiej Piasek, Piotr Wójcik (The Balcony Movie - Warschau vorm Balkon)
- Izabela Pająk, Laura Pawela (Ucieczka na srebrny glob)
- Agnieszka Glinska (Lamb)
- Krzysztof Komander (Wesele)
Best Sound
- Artur Kuczkowski, Tomasz Sikora (Sonata)
- Franciszek Kozłowski, Jerzy Murawski (Furioza)
- Mateusz Adamczyk, Zofia Moruś, Sebastian Witkowski (Mosquito State)
- Mateusz Adamczyk, Zofia Moruś, Bartosz Putkiewicz, Sebastian Witkowski (Najmro. Kocha, kradnie, szanuje)
- Michał Robaczewski (Sweat)
- Krzysztof Jastrząb, Marek Wronko (Śmierć Zygielbojma)
- Radosław Ochnio (Wesele)
- Leszek Freund (Zupa nic)
- Jarosław Bajdowski, Sébastien Crueghe, Kacper Habisiak (Żeby nie było śladów)
Best Costume Design
- Dorota Roqueplo (Magnezja)
- Paweł Grabarczyk, Wanda Kowalska (Ciotka Hitlera)
- Paweł Grabarczyk, Wanda Kowalska (Cudak)
- Marta Ostrowicz (Najmro. Kocha, kradnie, szanuje)
- Elżbieta Radke (Śmierć Zygielbojma)
- Małgorzata Zacharska (Żeby nie było śladów)
Best Makeup
- Magnezja (Agnieszka Hodowana, Waldemar Pokromski)
- Cudak (Dariusz Krysiak)
- Furioza (Alina Janerka)
- Mistrz (Mirosława Wojtczak)
- Żeby nie było śladów (Pola Guźlińska)
Discovery of Year
- Łukasz Gutt (Wszystkie nasze strachy)
- Iwona Siekierzyńska (Amatorzy)
- Mateusz Rakowicz (Najmro. Kocha, kradnie, szanuje)
- Anna Kokoszka-Romer, Mateusz Kudła (Polański, Horowitz. Hometown)
- Jakub Michalczuk (Teściowie)
Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2021 - 23. Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
Best Film
- Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta (Mariusz Wilczyński)
- 25 lat niewinności (Jan Holoubek)
- Jak najdalej stąd (Piotr Domalewski)
- The Hater (Jan Komasa)
- Charlatan (Agnieszka Holland)
Best Director
- Jan Holoubek (25 lat niewinności)
- Piotr Domalewski (Jak najdalej stąd)
- Jan Komasa (The Hater)
- Agnieszka Holland (Charlatan)
- Mariusz Wilczyński (Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta)
Best Actor
- Piotr Trojan (25 lat niewinności)
- Ivan Trojan (Charlatan)
- Arkadiusz Jakubik (Jak najdalej stąd)
- Maciej Musiałowski (The Hater)
- Andrzej Seweryn (Zieja)
Best Actress
- Agata Kulesza (25 lat niewinności)
- Zofia Stafiej (Jak najdalej stąd)
- Maja Ostaszewska (Der Masseur)
- Agata Kulesza (Der Masseur)
- Zofia Domalik (Wszystko dla mojej matki)
Best Supporting Actor
- Jan Frycz (25 lat niewinności)
- Andrzej Konopka (25 lat niewinności)
- Maciej Stuhr (The Hater)
- Andrzej Chyra (Der Masseur)
- Lukasz Simlat (Der Masseur)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kinga Preis (Jak najdalej stąd)
- Magdalena Rózczka (25 lat niewinności)
- Agata Kulesza (The Hater)
- Danuta Stenka (The Hater)
- Maria Sobocińska (Wszystko dla mojej matki)
Best Documentary
- Wieloryb z Lorino (Maciej Cuske)
- Guczo. Notatki z zycia (Maria Zmarz-Koczanowicz)
- Lekcja miłości (Małgorzata Goliszewska, Katarzyna Mateja)
- Die Wand der Schatten (Eliza Kubarska)
- Zwyczajny kraj (Tomasz Wolski)
Best European Film
- Die Wütenden - Les Misérables (Ladj Ly)
- Milchkrieg in Dalsmynni (Grímur Hákonarson)
- Emma (Autumn de Wilde)
- Judy (Rupert Goold)
- Il traditore - Als Kronzeuge gegen die Cosa Nostra (Marco Bellocchio)
Best Feature TV Series
- Król (Jan P. Matuszyński)
- Chyłka - Rewizja (Łukasz Palkowski, Marek Wróbel)
- Rysa (Lukasz Kosmicki, Maciej Migas)
- Szadź (Maciej Bochniak, Sławomir Fabicki, Anna Kazejak)
- Das Grab im Wald (Leszek Dawid, Bartosz Konopka)
Best Screenplay
- Mariusz Wilczyński (Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta)
- Andrzej Golda (25 lat niewinności)
- Marek Epstein (Charlatan)
- Piotr Domalewski (Jak najdalej stąd)
- Mateusz Pacewicz (The Hater)
Best Score
- Tadeusz Nalepa (Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta)
- Hania Rani (Jak najdalej stąd)
- Michał Jacaszek (The Hater)
- Antoni Komasa-Lazarkiewicz, Maria Komasa-Łazarkiewicz (Charlatan)
- Włodzimierz Pawlik (Wszystko dla mojej matki)
Best Cinematography
- Piotr Sobociński Jr. (Jak najdalej stąd)
- Michal Englert (Der Masseur)
- Bartłomiej Kaczmarek (25 lat niewinności)
- Martin Štrba (Charlatan)
- Pawel Flis (Interior)
- Witold Płóciennik (Zieja)
Best Production Design
- Christopher R. DeMuri, Lech Majewski (Dolina Bogów)
- Maciej Fajst (25 lat niewinności)
- Marcel Sławiński, Katarzyna Sobańska (The Hater)
- Milan Býček (Charlatan)
- Mariusz Wilczyński (Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta)
Best Editing
- Rafał Listopad (25 lat niewinności)
- Agnieszka Glinska (Jak najdalej stąd)
- Aleksandra Gowin (The Hater)
- Pavel Hrdlička ml. (Charlatan)
- Cezary Grzesiuk (Z wnętrza)
Best Sound
- Franciszek Kozłowski (Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta)
- Kacper Habisiak, Przemysław Kamieński, Marcin Kasiński (25 lat niewinności)
- Joanna Napieralska (Catalina)
- Kacper Habisiak, Marcin Kasiński, Jerzy Murawski (The Hater)
- Krzysztof Jastrząb (Zieja)
Best Costume Design
- Katarína Štrbová Bieliková (Charlatan)
- Weronika Orlińska (25 lat niewinności)
- Małgorzata Braszka (Psy 3: W imię zasad)
- Małgorzata Zacharska (The Hater)
- Katarzyna Lewińska (Der Masseur)
- Zuzanna Glińska, Elżbieta Radke (Zieja)
Best Makeup
- 25 lat niewinności (Lilianna Gałązka, Mirela Zawiszewska)
- Dolina Bogów (Dominika Dylewska)
- Charlatan (Gabriela Poláková, René Stejskal)
- Der Masseur (Waldemar Pokromski)
- Wszystko dla mojej matki (Pola Guźlińska)
- Zieja (Ewa Drobiec, Grzegorz Szczuka)
- Gullregn (Aslaug 'Cookie' Sigurdardottir)
Discovery of Year
- Jan Holoubek (25 lat niewinności)
- Zofia Stafiej (Jak najdalej stąd)
- Zofia Domalik (Wszystko dla mojej matki)
- Mariusz Wilczyński (Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta) (reżyseria)
- Mariusz Wilczyński (Zabij to i wyjedź z tego miasta) (scenariusz)
Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2020 - 22. Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
Best Film
Corpus Christi
Best Film
Best Director
- Jan Komasa (Corpus Christi)
- Maciej Pieprzyca (Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza)
- Agnieszka Holland (Red Secrets - Im Fadenkreuz Stalins)
- Marcin Krzysztalowicz (Pan T.)
- Bartosz Kruhlik (Supernova)
Best Actor
- Bartosz Bielenia (Corpus Christi)
- Jacek Braciak (Córka trenera)
- Dawid Ogrodnik (Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza)
- Pawel Wilczak (Pan T.)
- Borys Szyc (Piłsudski)
Best Actress
- Aleksandra Konieczna (Corpus Christi)
- Maria Sobocińska (Pan T.)
- Krystyna Janda (Słodki koniec dnia)
- Agata Kulesza (Zabawa, zabawa)
- Dorota Kolak (Zabawa, zabawa)
Best Supporting Actor
- Lukasz Simlat (Corpus Christi)
- Robert Więckiewicz (The Coldest Game)
- Tomasz Ziętek (Corpus Christi)
- Andrzej Chyra (Mowa ptaków)
- Sebastian Stankiewicz (Pan T.)
Best Supporting Actress
- Eliza Rycembel (Corpus Christi)
- Agata Buzek (Córka trenera)
- Jowita Budnik (Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza)
- Marta Zmuda Trzebiatowska (Mowa ptaków)
- Kasia Smutniak (Słodki koniec dnia)
Best Documentary
- Tylko nie mów nikomu (Tomasz Sekielski)
- Diagnosis (Ewa Podgórska)
- In Touch (Paweł Ziemilski)
- Jazda obowiązkowa (Ewa Kochańska)
- Maksymiuk. Koncert na dwoje (Tomasz Drozdowicz)
- Marek Edelman ...i była miłość w Getcie (Jolanta Dylewska)
- Miłość i puste słowa (Małgorzata Imielska)
- Symfonia Fabryki Ursus (Jasmina Wojcik)
- Wiatr. Thriller dokumentalny (Michał Bielawski)
Best European Film
- The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn (Yorgos Lanthimos) (Velká Británie)
- Leid und Herrlichkeit (Pedro Almodóvar) (Španělsko)
- Land des Honigs (Tamara Kotevska, Ljubomir Stefanov) (Makedonie)
- Intrige (Roman Polański) (Francie, Itálie)
- Bohnenstange (Kantemir Balagov) (Rusko)
Best Feature TV Series
- Wataha - Einsatz an der Grenze Europas
- Chyłka - Zaginięcie
- Chyłka - Kasacja
- Odwróceni. Ojcowie i córki
- Żmijowisko
Best Screenplay
- Mateusz Pacewicz (Corpus Christi)
- Maciej Pieprzyca (Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza)
- Andrzej Zulawski (Mowa ptaków)
- Andrea Chalupa (Red Secrets - Im Fadenkreuz Stalins)
- Andrzej Golda, Marcin Krzysztalowicz (Pan T.)
Best Score
- Leszek Mozdzer (Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza)
- Evgeniy Galperin (Corpus Christi)
- Paweł Szymański (Dziura w głowie)
- Andrzej Korzyński (Mowa ptaków)
- Maciej Zieliński (Sługi wojny)
Best Cinematography
- Piotr Sobociński Jr. (Corpus Christi)
- Andrzej J. Jaroszewicz, Marian Prokop (Mowa ptaków)
- Tomasz Naumiuk (Red Secrets - Im Fadenkreuz Stalins)
- Adam Bajerski (Pan T.)
- Pawel Edelman (The Coldest Game)
Best Production Design
- Robert Czesak, Magdalena Dipont, Beata Karaś (Pan T.)
- Andrzej Górnisiewicz, Marek Zawierucha (Corpus Christi)
- Joanna Anastazja Wójcik (Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza)
- Kinga Babczyńska, Grzegorz Piątkowski (Red Secrets - Im Fadenkreuz Stalins)
- Allan Starski (The Coldest Game)
Best Editing
- Przemysław Chruścielewski (Corpus Christi)
- Piotr Kmiecik (Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza)
- Andrzej Dąbrowski (Sword of God - Der letzte Kreuzzug)
- Michał Czarnecki (Red Secrets - Im Fadenkreuz Stalins)
- Wojciech Mrówczyński (Pan T.)
- Jarosław Kamiński (Wilkołak)
Best Sound
- Robert Czyżewicz, Maciej Pawłowski (Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza)
- Kacper Habisiak, Marcin Kasiński, Tomasz Wieczorek (Corpus Christi)
- Bartłomiej Bogacki, Kacper Habisiak, Marcin Kasiński (Der Kurier - Sein Leben für die Freiheit)
- Barbara Domaradzka, Piotr Domaradzki (Pan T.)
- Jarosław Bajdowski, Bartłomiej Bogacki, Michał Fojcik (The Coldest Game)
Best Costume Design
- Magdalena Biedrzycka (Pan T.)
- Dorota Roqueplo (Corpus Christi)
- Agata Culak (Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza)
- Michał Koralewski (Der Kurier - Sein Leben für die Freiheit)
- Anna Englert (Mowa ptaków)
- Aleksandra Staszko (Red Secrets - Im Fadenkreuz Stalins)
- Ewa Gronowska (The Coldest Game)
Best Makeup
- Sword of God - Der letzte Kreuzzug
- Czarny Mercedes
- Jak zostałem gangsterem. Historia prawdziwa
- Piłsudski
- The Coldest Game
- Wilkołak
- Der Kurier - Sein Leben für die Freiheit
- Red Secrets - Im Fadenkreuz Stalins
- Pan T.
- Legiony
Discovery of Year
- Mateusz Pacewicz (Corpus Christi) (scénář)
- Cyprian Grabowski (Ikar. Legenda Mietka Kosza) (herecký výkon)
- Bartosz Kruhlik (Supernova) (scénář)
- Bartosz Kruhlik (Supernova) (režie)
- Lukasz Kosmicki (The Coldest Game) (režie)
Audience Award
2019 - 21. Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
Best Film
- Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe (Paweł Pawlikowski)
- Kler (Wojciech Smarzowski)
- Kamerdyner (Filip Bajon)
Best Director
- Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Wojciech Smarzowski (Kler)
- Janusz Kondratiuk (Jak pies z kotem)
Best Actor
Best Actress
- Joanna Kulig (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Anna Radwan (Kamerdyner)
- Gabriela Muskała (Fuga)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Aleksandra Konieczna (Jak pies z kotem)
- Agata Kulesza (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Gabriela Muskała (7 uczuć)
Best Documentary
- Der Prinz und der Dybbuk (Elwira Niewiera, Piotr Rosołowski)
- Opera o Polsce (Piotr Stasik)
- Jenseits des Limits (Marta Prus)
Best European Film
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)
- Dogman (Matteo Garrone)
- Loveless (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
Best Feature TV Series
- Ślepnąc od świateł (Krzysztof Skonieczny)
- Im Sumpf (Jan Holoubek)
- 1983 (Kasia Adamik, Agnieszka Holland, Agnieszka Smoczyńska)
Best Screenplay
- Janusz Głowacki, Paweł Pawlikowski (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Marek Koterski (7 uczuć)
- Wojciech Rzehak, Wojciech Smarzowski (Kler)
Best Score
Best Cinematography
Best Production Design
- Zbigniew Dalecki, Paweł Jarzębski (Kamerdyner)
- Joanna Macha (Eter)
- Marcel Sławiński, Katarzyna Sobańska (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
Best Editing
- Jarosław Kamiński (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Ewa Smal (7 uczuć)
- Bartosz Karczyński (Plan B)
- Jarosław Kamiński (Fuga)
- Andrzej Dąbrowski (Der Prinz und der Dybbuk)
Best Sound
- Mirosław Makowski, Maciej Pawłowski (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
- Bartosz Putkiewicz (Dywizjon 303)
- Kacper Habisiak, Marcin Kasiński, Mirosław Makowski, Piotr Pastuszak (Kamerdyner)
Best Costume Design
- Małgorzata Braszka, Małgorzata Gwiazdecka, Ewa Krauze, Izabela Stronias (Kamerdyner)
- Justyna Stolarz (7 uczuć)
- Aleksandra Staszko (Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe)
Discovery of Year
Audience Award
- Kler (Wojciech Smarzowski)
- Kamerdyner (Filip Bajon)
- Cold War - Der Breitengrad der Liebe (Paweł Pawlikowski)
Lifetime Achievement Award
2018 - 20. Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
Best Film
- Cicha noc (Piotr Domalewski)
- Loving Vincent (DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman)
- Die Spur (Kasia Adamik, Agnieszka Holland)
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
- Magdalena Boczarska (Sztuka kochania. Historia Michaliny Wisłockiej)
- Karolina Gruszka (Marie Curie)
- Agnieszka Mandat-Grabka (Die Spur)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
- Agnieszka Suchora (Cicha noc)
- Karolina Gruszka (Ach śpij kochanie)
- Bronislawa Zamachowska (Powidoki)
Best Documentary
- 21 x Nowy Jork (Piotr Stasik)
- Beksińscy. Album wideofoniczny (Marcin Borchardt)
- Młynarski: Piosenka finałowa (Alicja Albrecht)
Best European Film
- The Square (Ruben Östlund)
- Perfetti Sconosciuti - Wie viele Geheimnisse verträgt eine Freundschaft? (Paolo Genovese)
- Toni Erdmann (Maren Ade)
Best Feature TV Series
- Wataha - Einsatz an der Grenze Europas (Kasia Adamik, Jan P. Matuszyński)
- Belfer (Maciej Bochniak, Krzysztof Lukaszewicz)
- Diagnoza (Michał Otłowski, Łukasz Palkowski, Xawery Żuławski)
Best Screenplay
- Piotr Domalewski (Cicha noc)
- Agnieszka Holland, Olga Tokarczuk (Die Spur)
- Krzysztof Rak (Sztuka kochania. Historia Michaliny Wisłockiej)
Best Score
- Radzimir Dębski (Sztuka kochania. Historia Michaliny Wisłockiej)
- Sandro Di Stefano (Człowiek z magicznym pudełkiem)
- Yishai Adar (Pigumim)
- Lukasz Targosz (Muumien joulu)
- Bruno Coulais (Marie Curie)
- Clint Mansell (Loving Vincent)
Best Cinematography
- Piotr Sobociński Jr. (Cicha noc)
- Piotr Stasik (21 x Nowy Jork)
- Michal Englert (Marie Curie)
- Jolanta Dylewska, Rafał Paradowski (Die Spur)
- Pawel Edelman (Powidoki)
Best Production Design
- Matthew Button, Piotr Dominiak (Loving Vincent)
- Wojciech Żogała (Człowiek z magicznym pudełkiem)
- Marek Warszewski (Powidoki)
- Wojciech Żogała (Sztuka kochania. Historia Michaliny Wisłockiej)
Best Editing
- DK Welchman, Justyna Wierszyńska (Loving Vincent)
- Piotr Stasik, Dorota Wardęszkiewicz, Tomasz Wolski (21 x Nowy Jork)
- Leszek Starzyński (Cicha noc)
- Jarosław Barzan (Najlepszy)
- Grażyna Gradoń (Powidoki)
Best Sound
- Kacper Habisiak, Marcin Kasiński, Jerzy Murawski (Cicha noc)
- Radosław Ochnio (Der Erlprinz)
- Tomasz Dukszta (Najlepszy)
- Mattias Eklund, Andrzej Lewandowski (Die Spur)
- Maria Chilarecka, Kacper Habisiak, Marcin Kasiński (Powidoki)
- Marek Wronko (Volta)
Best Costume Design
- Christophe Pidre, Florence Scholtes, Małgorzata Zacharska (Marie Curie)
- Katarzyna Lewińska (Powidoki)
- Ewa Gronowska (Sztuka kochania. Historia Michaliny Wisłockiej)
Discovery of Year
- Piotr Domalewski (Cicha noc) (režie)
- Bronislawa Zamachowska (Powidoki) (herecký výkon)
- DK Welchman, Hugh Welchman (Loving Vincent) (režie)
Audience Award (via Filmweb)
Lifetime Achievement Award
2017 - 19. Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
Best Film
- Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld (Wojciech Smarzowski)
- Jestem mordercą (Maciej Pieprzyca)
- Die letzte Familie (Jan P. Matuszyński)
Best Director
- Wojciech Smarzowski (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
- Maciej Pieprzyca (Jestem mordercą)
- Jan P. Matuszyński (Die letzte Familie)
Best Actor
- Andrzej Seweryn (Die letzte Familie)
- Miroslaw Haniszewski (Jestem mordercą)
- Arkadiusz Jakubik (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
Best Actress
- Aleksandra Konieczna (Die letzte Familie)
- Michalina Łabacz (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
- Dorota Kolak (Zjednoczone stany miłości)
Best Supporting Actor
- Arkadiusz Jakubik (Jestem mordercą)
- Dawid Ogrodnik (Die letzte Familie)
- Jacek Braciak (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
Best Supporting Actress
- Agata Kulesza (Jestem mordercą)
- Agata Buzek (Die Unschuldigen)
- Izabela Kuna (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
Best Documentary
Best European Film
Best Feature TV Series
- Belfer (Łukasz Palkowski)
- Artyści (Monika Strzępka)
- Ranczo (Wojciech Adamczyk) 10. série
Best Screenplay
- Robert Bolesto (Die letzte Familie)
- Wojciech Smarzowski (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
- Maciej Pieprzyca (Jestem mordercą)
Best Score
- Mikolaj Trzaska (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
- Bartłomiej Gliniak (Grenzgänger - Gefangen im Eis)
- Maciej Zieliński (Sługi boże)
Best Cinematography
- Piotr Sobociński Jr. (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
- Paweł Dyllus (Jestem mordercą)
- Jerzy Zielinski (Unser letzter Sommer)
- Kacper Fertacz (Die letzte Familie)
Best Production Design
- Marek Zawierucha (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
- Joanna Anastazja Wójcik (Jestem mordercą)
- Joanna Macha (Die Unschuldigen)
- Jagna Janicka (Die letzte Familie)
Best Editing
- Paweł Laskowski (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
- Leszek Starzyński (Jestem mordercą)
- Agnieszka Glinska, Wojciech Janas, Anna Zamecka (Kommunion)
- Dorota Wardęszkiewicz (Wszystkie nieprzespane noce)
- Beata Liszewska (Zjednoczone stany miłości)
Best Sound
- Katarzyna Dzida-Hamela, Jacek Hamela (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
- Marek Wronko (#WszystkoGra)
- Małgorzata Lewandowska, Andrzej Lewandowski (Sprawiedliwy)
Best Costume Design
- Agata Drozdowska, Paweł Grabarczyk, Wanda Kowalska, Magdalena Rutkiewicz (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld)
- Aleksandra Staszko (Baby Bump)
- Emilia Czartoryska (Die letzte Familie)
Discovery of Year
- Jan P. Matuszyński (Die letzte Familie) za režii
- Anna Zamecka (Kommunion) za režii
- Michalina Łabacz (Sommer 1943 - Das Ende der Unschuld) za hlavní ženskou roli
Audience Award
Lifetime Achievement Award
2016 - 18. Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
Best Film
- Body (Malgorzata Szumowska)
- Excentrycy, czyli po słonecznej stronie ulicy (Janusz Majewski)
- Moje córki krowy (Kinga Debska)
Best Director
Best Actor
- Janusz Gajos (Body)
- Maciej Stuhr (Excentrycy, czyli po słonecznej stronie ulicy)
- Marian Dziedziel (Moje córki krowy)
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Wojciech Pszoniak (Excentrycy, czyli po słonecznej stronie ulicy)
- Adam Woronowicz (Dibbuk - Demon)
- Marcin Dorocinski (Moje córki krowy)
Best Supporting Actress
- Anna Dymna (Excentrycy, czyli po słonecznej stronie ulicy)
- Ewa Dalkowska (Body)
- Kinga Preis (Córki dancingu)
Best Documentary
- Aktorka (Kinga Debska, Maria Konwicka)
- Joanna (Aneta Kopacz)
- Karski & the Lords of Humanity (Sławomir Grünberg)
- Yulas Welt (Hanna Polak)
- Piano (Vita Maria Drygas)
Best European Film
- Ewige Jugend (Paolo Sorrentino)
- Eine Taube sitzt auf einem Zweig und denkt über das Leben nach (Roy Andersson)
- Mr. Turner - Meister des Lichts (Mike Leigh)
Best Feature TV Series
- Prokurator (Jacek Filipiak, Maciej Pieprzyca)
- Dziewczyny ze Lwowa (Wojciech Adamczyk)
- Służby specjalne (Patryk Vega)
Best Screenplay
- Kinga Debska (Moje córki krowy)
- Jerzy Skolimowski (11 minut)
- Michal Englert, Malgorzata Szumowska (Body)
Best Score
- Wojciech Karolak (Excentrycy, czyli po słonecznej stronie ulicy)
- Maciej Zieliński (Fotograf)
- Pawel Mykietyn (11 minut)
Best Cinematography
- Arkadiusz Tomiak (Battle for Karbala)
- Arkadiusz Tomiak (Fotograf)
- Marcin Koszałka (Die rote Spinne)
- Michal Englert (Body)
Best Production Design
- Jagna Janicka (Hiszpanka)
- Andrzej Haliński (Excentrycy, czyli po słonecznej stronie ulicy)
- Marek Warszewski (Battle for Karbala)
Best Editing
- Agnieszka Glinska (11 minut)
- Bartosz Karczyński (Moje córki krowy)
- Michał Czarnecki (Battle for Karbala)
Best Sound
- Mateusz Irisik, Krzysztof Jastrząb (Excentrycy, czyli po słonecznej stronie ulicy)
- Kacper Habisiak, Marcin Jachyra, Marcin Kasiński (Body)
- Marek Wronko (Panie Dulskie)
- Maria Chilarecka, Marcin Lenarczyk (Córki dancingu)
Best Costume Design
- Dorota Roqueplo, Andrzej Szenajch (Hiszpanka)
- Magdalena Biedrzycka (Die rote Spinne)
- Małgorzata Zacharska (Panie Dulskie)
Discovery of Year
- Agnieszka Smoczyńska (Córki dancingu) za režii
- Justyna Suwala (Body) za hlavní ženskou roli
- Magnus von Horn (Efterskalv) za režii
Audience Award (via Filmweb)
Lifetime Achievement Award
2015 - 17. Polskie Nagrody Filmowe: Orły
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Supporting Actor
- Piotr Glowacki (Bogowie)
- Adam Woronowicz (Pani z przedszkola)
- Arkadiusz Jakubik (Pod Mocnym Aniołem)
- Ireneusz Czop (Jack Strong)
Best Supporting Actress
Best Documentary
- Powstanie Warszawskie (Jan Komasa)
- Domino Effekt (Elwira Niewiera, Piotr Rosołowski)
- Sen o Warszawie (Krzysztof Magowski)
Best European Film
- Leviathan (Andrey Zvyagintsev)
- Nymph()maniac 1 (Lars von Trier)
- La Grande Bellezza - Die große Schönheit (Paolo Sorrentino)
Best Feature TV Series
- Czas honoru - Powstanie (Jan Hryniak)
- Ranczo (Wojciech Adamczyk) 8. série
- Wataha - Einsatz an der Grenze Europas (Kasia Adamik, Michał Gazda)
Best Screenplay
Best Score
- Czeslaw Niemen (Sen o Warszawie)
- Jan Duszyński (Jack Strong)
- Witold Lutoslawski (Granatowy Zeszyt)
- Wojciech Kilar (Obce ciało)
Best Cinematography
- Piotr Sobociński Jr. (Bogowie)
- Andrzej Ancuta, Stefan Bagiński, Stanisław Bala, Roman Banach, Antoni Bohdziewicz, Jerzy Gabryelski, Wacław Kaźmierczak, Seweryn Kruszyński, Kazimierz Pyszkowski, Edward Szope, Ryszard Szope, Henryk Vlassak, Antoni Wawrzyniak, Jerzy Zarzycki (Powstanie Warszawskie)
- Marian Prokop (Warschau '44)
Best Production Design
- Grzegorz Piątkowski, Marek Warszewski (Warschau '44)
- Wojciech Żogała (Bogowie)
- Joanna Macha (Jack Strong)
Best Editing
- Michał Czarnecki (Warschau '44)
- Jarosław Barzan (Bogowie)
- Jarosław Kamiński (Jack Strong)
- Agnieszka Glinska (Jeziorak)
Best Sound
- Bartosz Putkiewicz (Powstanie Warszawskie)
- Jan Freda, Kacper Habisiak, Marcin Kasiński (Jack Strong)
- Bartłomiej Bogacki, Michał Fojcik (Bogowie)
Best Costume Design
- Dorota Roqueplo, Magdalena Rutkiewicz (Warschau '44)
- Ewa Gronowska (Bogowie)
- Małgorzata Braszka, Michał Koralewski (Jack Strong)
Discovery of Year
- Zofia Wichlacz (Warschau '44) za hlavní ženskou roli
- Ewa Gronowska (Bogowie) za kostýmy
- Kacper Fertacz (Hardkor Disko) za kameru