Auszeichnung - New York Film Critics Circle Awards - 1935-1943
Nationale Auszeichnungen
- European Film Awards
- Deutscher Filmpreis
- Academy Awards
- Independent Spirit Awards
- British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA)
- British Independent Film Awards (BIFA)
- César Awards
- Goya Awards
- Robert Awards (Danish Film Awards)
- Jussi Awards
- Czech Lion Awards
- Sun in a Net Awards
- Polish Film Awards
- Hungarian Motion Picture Awards (Hungarian Film Awards)
- Filmfare Awards
- Guldbagge Awards
- Amanda Awards
- AACTA International Awards
- Hong Kong Film Awards
Filmfestivals
- Berlinale (Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin)
- Cannes Film Festival
- Venice Film Festival
- Toronto International Film Festival
- Tribeca Film Festival
- Sundance Film Festival
- Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (KVIFF)
- Zurich Film Festival
- San Sebastián International Film Festival
- Sitges Film Festival
- Shanghai International Film Festival
- Warsaw International Film Festival
- Miami Film Festival
- Montreal World Film Festival
- Hong Kong International Film Festival (HKIFF)
- Melbourne International Film Festival (MIFF)
- Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival
- Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival
- Zlín Film Festival
- FAMUfest
- Norwegian International Film Festival Haugesund
- Avoriaz International Fantastic Film Festival
Kritikauszeichnungen
- Golden Globes
- Critics Choice Awards
- Florida Film Critics Circle Awards
- Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards
- New York Film Critics Circle Awards
- Czech Film Critics Awards
Genreauszeichnungen
Schmähpreise
1943 - 9th New York Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Die Wacht am Rhein
Best Film
Best Director
- George Stevens (Immer mehr, immer fröhlicher)
- William A. Wellman (Ritt zum Ox-Bow)
- Fritz Lang (Henker sterben auch)
Best Actor
Best Actress
Special Award
1942 - 8th New York Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
In Which We Serve
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
- James Cagney (Yankee Doodle Dandy)
- Humphrey Bogart (Casablanca)
- Brian Donlevy (Wake Island)
- Ronald Colman (Gefundene Jahre)
- Monty Woolley (Der Mann, der zum Essen kam)
Best Actress
- Agnes Moorehead (Der Glanz des Hauses Amberson)
- Greer Garson (Mrs. Miniver)
- Katharine Hepburn (Die Frau, von der man spricht)
Best War Fact Film
1941 - 7th New York Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Citizen Kane
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
- Gary Cooper (Sergeant York)
- Orson Welles (Citizen Kane)
- Cary Grant (Akkorde der Liebe)
- Robert Montgomery (Urlaub vom Himmel)
Best Actress
1940 - 6th New York Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Früchte des Zorns
Best Foreign Language Film
Die Frau des Bäckers
Best Film
Best Director
- John Ford (Früchte des Zorns)
- William Wyler (Das Geheimnis von Malampur)
- Carol Reed (Night Train to Munich)
Best Actor
- Charlie Chaplin (Der Große Diktator)
- Thomas Mitchell (Der lange Weg nach Cardiff)
- James Stephenson (Das Geheimnis von Malampur)
Best Actress
Best Foreign Language Film
Special Award
1939 - 5th New York Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Stürmische Höhen
Best Foreign Language Film
Regain
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
- James Stewart (Mr. Smith geht nach Washington)
- Henry Fonda (Der junge Mr. Lincoln)
- Robert Donat (Auf Wiedersehen, Mr. Chips)
Best Actress
Best Foreign Language Film
1938 - 4th New York Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
The Citadel
Best Foreign Language Film
Die Große Illusion
Best Film
Best Director
- Alfred Hitchcock (Eine Dame verschwindet)
- Frank Capra (Lebenskünstler)
- John Cromwell (Algiers)
- Michael Curtiz (Four Daughters)
- Julien Duvivier (Der große Walzer)
- Garson Kanin (A Man to Remember)
Best Actor
- James Cagney (Chicago - Engel mit schmutzigen Gesichtern)
- Spencer Tracy (Teufelskerle)
- John Garfield (Four Daughters)
Best Actress
Best Foreign Language Film
Special Award
1937 - 3rd New York Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Das Leben des Emile Zola
Best Foreign Language Film
Mayerling
Best Film
Best Director
Best Actor
Best Actress
Best Foreign Language Film
1936 - 2nd New York Film Critics Circle Awards
Best Film
Mr. Deeds geht in die Stadt
Best Foreign Language Film
La Kermesse héroïque
Best Film
Best Director
- Rouben Mamoulian (The Gay Desperado)
- Fritz Lang (Blinde Wut)
- William Wyler (Zeit der Liebe, Zeit des Abschieds)
Best Actor
- Walter Huston (Zeit der Liebe, Zeit des Abschieds)
- Spencer Tracy (Blinde Wut)
- Gary Cooper (Mr. Deeds geht in die Stadt)
Best Actress
- Luise Rainer (Der große Ziegfeld)
- Ruth Chatterton (Zeit der Liebe, Zeit des Abschieds)
- Norma Shearer (Romeo and Juliet)