Regie:
Benjamin StoloffDrehbuch:
Sidney LanfieldKamera:
Lucien N. AndriotBesetzung:
Marjorie White, Stuart Erwin, James J. Corbett, Janet Gaynor, Charles Farrell, Victor McLaglen, El Brendel, William Collier Sr., George Jessel (mehr)Besetzung
Marjorie White
Kanada
Beste Filme:
Possessed (1931)
The Black Camel (1931)
Just Imagine (1930)
Stuart Erwin
USA
Beste Filme:
When the Daltons Rode (1940)
Hold Your Man (1933)
Die Braut kam per Nachnahme (1941)
James J. Corbett
USA
Janet Gaynor
USA
Beste Filme:
Sonnenaufgang (1927)
Vier Teufel (1928)
Engel der Straße (1928)
Charles Farrell
USA
Beste Filme:
Unser täglich Brot (1930)
Der Sportstudent (1925)
Die Zehn Gebote (1923)
Victor McLaglen
Großbritannien
Beste Filme:
Der Verräter (1935)
Entehrt (1931)
Der Sieger (1952)
El Brendel
USA
Beste Filme:
Flügel aus Stahl (1927)
The Big Trail (1930)
Little Miss Broadway (1938)
William Collier Sr.
USA
Beste Filme:
Up the River (1930)
Hot Saturday (1932)
George Jessel
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Tal der Puppen (1967)
The Other Side of the Wind (2018)
Dixie Lee
USA
Nick Stuart
Rumänien
Beste Filme:
Dieses Mädchen ist für alle (1966)
Rex Bell
USA
Beste Filme:
Nicht gesellschaftsfähig (1961)
Lone Star (1952)
Frank Albertson
USA
Beste Filme:
Psycho (1960)
Ist das Leben nicht schön? (1946)
Blinde Wut (1936)
Sharon Lynn
USA
Beste Filme:
Dick und Doof im Wilden Westen (1937)
Up the River (1930)
J. Farrell MacDonald
USA
Beste Filme:
Ist das Leben nicht schön? (1946)
Sonnenaufgang (1927)
The Power and the Glory (1933)
Will Rogers
USA
Beste Filme:
Judge Priest (1934)
Edmund Lowe
USA
Beste Filme:
Dinner at Eight (1933)
Liebling, du hast dich verändert (1940)
Das letzte Hurra (1958)
Walter Catlett
USA
Beste Filme:
It Started with Eve (1941)
Mr. Deeds geht in die Stadt (1936)
Love Is News (1937)
Warner Baxter
USA
Beste Filme:
Das Gesetz des Kongo (1928)
Die 42. Straße (1933)
The Prisoner of Shark Island (1936)
Betty Grable
USA
Beste Filme:
Scheidung auf amerikanisch (1934)
I Wake Up Screaming (1941)
Follow the Fleet (1936)