Regie:
Andy LauKamera:
Siu-keung JengBesetzung:
Andy Lau, Sammi Cheng, George Lam, Sally Yeh, Anthony Wong, Sean Lau, Gigi Leung, Kelly Wai-lam Chan, Aaron Kwok, Louis Koo, Jordan Chan, Nicholas Tse, Cecilia Cheung Pak-chi, Karen Mok, Leo Ku (mehr)Besetzung
Andy Lau
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Jackie Chan: Drunken Master II (1994)
Infernal Affairs - Die achte Hölle (2002)
Boat People (1982)
Sammi Cheng
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Infernal Affairs - Die achte Hölle (2002)
Infernal Affairs III (2003)
Wo zuo yan jian dao gui (2002)
George Lam
Beste Filme:
Boat People (1982)
Mad Mission (1982)
Powerman 2 (1985)
Sally Yeh
Taiwan
Beste Filme:
The Killer (1989)
Do ma daan (1986)
Tie jia wu di ma li ya (1988)
Anthony Wong
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Hard Boiled 1 (1992)
Infernal Affairs - Die achte Hölle (2002)
Wu di xing yun xing (1990)
Sean Lau
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Wang bu liao (2003)
Police Story 2 (1988)
Running out of time (1999)
Gigi Leung
China
Beste Filme:
Ai yu cheng (2000)
Xiang zuo zou xiang you zou (2003)
Yue guang bao he (2010)
Kelly Wai-lam Chan
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Tian ya hai jiao (1996)
Infernal Affairs - Die achte Hölle (2002)
Xun yi cao (2000)
Aaron Kwok
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Fu zi (2006)
Chi jiao xiao zi (1993)
Rou dao long hu bang (2004)
Louis Koo
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Wang bu liao (2003)
Protégé (2007)
Election 2 (2006)
Jordan Chan
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Tian ya hai jiao (1996)
Initial D (2005)
Rou dao long hu bang (2004)
Nicholas Tse
China
Beste Filme:
New Police Story (2004)
Yu guanyin (2004)
Yi sheng yi shi (2014)
Cecilia Cheung Pak-chi
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Wang bu liao (2003)
Failan (2001)
One Nite in Mongkok - Nacht der Entscheidung (2004)
Karen Mok
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Eine chinesische Odyssee (1995)
Fallen Angels (1995)
A Chinese Odyssey Part Two: Cinderella (1995)
Leo Ku
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
So Close - Nichts ist so, wie es scheint (2002)
Yue guang bao he (2010)
Shawn Yue
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Infernal Affairs - Die achte Hölle (2002)
Reign of Assassins (2010)
Initial D (2005)
Emme Wong
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Confession of Pain (2006)
Sasori (2008)
Yumiko Cheng
China
Beste Filme:
Die Reise des chinesischen Trommlers (2007)
Da zhui bu (2012)
Xiao shi de zi dan (2012)
Suet Lam
China
Beste Filme:
Election 2 (2006)
Ip Man Zero (2010)
Running out of time (1999)
Shiu-hung Hui
Hongkong
Beste Filme:
Running out of time (1999)
Xiang zuo zou xiang you zou (2003)
Ultra Force 1 (1986)